Native American Tribes

Native American Tribes

Posted By Paul G July 26th, 2011 Native American Tribes

Last Updated on

4 7 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S
Photo of Amelia Amelia Kay Oxendine
Amelia Amelia Kay Oxendine
Address PO Box 215 Hollister North Carolina 27844 United StatesAddress 37060 NC Hwy 561 Hollister NC 27844 United States
Return to top.
Scott Miller (Governor)
Absentee Shawnee Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
Address Shawnee OK 74801 Phone: (405) 275-4030Fax: (405) 878-4543: http://www.astribe.com
Return to top.
Shelly Yatchmeneff (President)
Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove
Address King Cove AK 99612 Phone: (907) 497-2648Fax: (907) 497-2803
Return to top.
Richard M. Milanovich (Chairman)
Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians
Address Palm Springs CA 92264 Phone: (760) 699-6800Fax: (760) 699-6919: http://www.aguacaliente-nsn.gov
Return to top.
Delia M. Carlyle (Chairperson)
Ak-Chin Indian Community
Address Maricopa AZ 85239 Phone: (520) 568-1000Fax: (520) 568-4566: http://www.ak-chin.nsn.us
Return to top.
Daniel George (Chairman)
Akiachak Native Community
Address Akiachak AK 99551-0070 Phone: (907) 825-4626Fax: (907) 825-4029
Return to top.
Ivan M. Ivan, Sr. (Chief)
Akiak Native Community
Address Akiak AK 99552 Phone: (907) 765-7112Fax: (907) 765-7512
Return to top.
Carlos Bullock (Chairman)
Alabama-Coushatta Tribes of Texas
Address Livingston TX 77351 Phone: (936) 563-1100Fax: (936) 563-1139: http://www.alabama-coushatta.com
Return to top.
Tarpie Yargee (Chief)
Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town
Address Wetumka OK 74883 Phone: (405) 452-3987Fax: (405) 452-3968: http://www.alabama-quassarte.org
Return to top.
Robert Melovidov (President)
Aleut Community of St. Paul Island
Address St. Paul Island AK 99660 Phone: (907) 546-3223Fax: (907) 546-3254
Return to top.
Sven Paukan (President)
Algaaciq Native Village [St. Mary\'s]
Address St. Mary\'s AK 99658 Phone: (907) 438-2932Fax: (907) 438-2227
Return to top.
Charlie Williams (First Chief)
Allakaket Village
Address Allakaket AK 99720 Phone: (907) 968-2237Fax: (907) 968-2233
Return to top.
Phillip Del Rosa (Chairman)
Alturas Indian Rancheria
Address Alturas CA 96101 Phone: (530) 233-5571Fax: (530) 233-4165
Return to top.
Wally Frank, Sr. (President)
Angoon Community Association (IRA)
Address Angoon AK 99820 Phone: (907) 788-3411Fax: (907) 788-3412
Return to top.
Carl Jerue, Jr. (President)
Anvik Village
Address Anvik AK 99558 Phone: (907) 663-6322Fax: (907) 663-6357
Return to top.
Alonzo Chalepah (Chairman)
Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
Address Anadarko OK 73005 Phone: (405) 247-9493Fax: (405) 247-2686
Return to top.
Marjorie Gemmill (President)
Arctic Village Council (Gwich\'in Artic Village)
Address Arctic Village AK 99722 Phone: (907) 587-5328Fax: (907) 587-5328
Return to top.
Victoria Higgins (Tribal Chief)
Aroostook Band of Micmacs
Address Presque Isle ME 4769 Phone: (207) 764-1972Fax: (207) 764-7667: http://www.micmacs-nsn.gov
Return to top.
James C. Landlord (First Chief)
Asa\'carsarmiut Tribe
Address Mountain Village AK 99632 Phone: (907) 591-2814Fax: (907) 591-2811
Return to top.
Mary Ann Green (Chairperson)
Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians
Address Coachella CA 92236 Phone: (760) 369-7171Fax: (760) 398-6280
Return to top.
Eugene Bigboy (Chairman)
Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians
Address Odanah WI 54861 Phone: (715) 682-7111Fax: (715) 682-7118: http://www.badriver.com
Return to top.
Rhonda Welch-Scalco (Chairperson)
Barona Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians
Address Lakeside CA 92040 Phone: (619) 443-6612Fax: (619) 443-0681: http://www.baronatribe.com
Return to top.
Michael Young (Chairman)
Battle Mountain Band
Address Battle Mountain NV 89820 Phone: (775) 635-2004Fax: (775) 635-8016
Return to top.
Jeff D. Parker (President)
Bay Mills Indian Community of Michigan
Address Brimley MI 49715 Phone: (906) 248-3241Fax: (906) 248-3283: http://www.baymills.org
Return to top.
Leonard Bowman (Tribal Chairman)
Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria
Address Loleta CA 95551 Phone: (707) 733-1900Fax: (707) 733-1972
Return to top.
Selina Petruska (Chief)
Beaver Village Council
Address Beaver AK 99724 Phone: (907) 628-6126Fax: (907) 628-6815
Return to top.
Virgil Moorehead (Chairman)
Big Lagoon Rancheria
Address Trinidad CA 95570 Phone: (707) 826-2079Fax: (707) 826-0495
Return to top.
Virgil Moose (Tribal Chairman)
Big Pine Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians
Address Big Pine CA 93513 Phone: (760) 938-2003Fax: (760) 938-2942
Return to top.
Elizabeth D. Kipp (Chairperson)
Big Sandy Rancheria of Mono Indians
Address Auberry CA 93602 Phone: (559) 855-4003Fax: (559) 855-4129: http://www.bigsandyrancheria.com
Return to top.
Anthony Jack (Chairman)
Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians
Address Lakeport CA 95453 Phone: (707) 263-3924Fax: (707) 263-3977: http://www.big-valley.net
Return to top.
Winston James (First Chief)
Birch Creek Village
Address Fort Yukon AK 99740 Phone: (907) 221-2211Fax: (907) 221-2312
Return to top.
Monty J. Bengochia (Tribal Chairman)
Bishop Paiute Tribe
Address Bishop CA 93514 Phone: (760) 873-3584Fax: (760) 873-4143
Return to top.
Willie Sharp (Chairman)
Blackfeet Tribe
Address Browning MT 59417 Phone: (406) 338-7521Fax: (406) 338-2309: http://www.blackfeetnation.com
Return to top.
Claudia Brundin (Tribal Chairperson)
Blue Lake Rancheria
Address Blue Lake CA 95525-0428 Phone: (707) 668-5101Fax: (707) 668-4272
Return to top.
Kevin Leecy (Tribal Chairman)
Bois Forte Band of Chippewa Indians
Address Nett Lake MN 55772 Phone: (218) 757-3261Fax: (218) 757-3607: http://www.boisforte.com
Return to top.
Charlotte Baker (Chairperson)
Bridgeport Paiute Indian Colony
Address Bridgeport CA 93517 Phone: (760) 932-7083Fax: (760) 932-7846
Return to top.
Rhonda L. Morningstar Pope (Chairperson)
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians
Address Sacramento CA 95816 Phone: (916) 491-0011Fax: (916) 491-0012: http://www.buenavista.com
Return to top.
Wanda Johnson (Chairperson)
Burns Paiute Tribe
Address Burns OR 97720 Phone: (541) 573-2088Fax: (541) 573-2323: http://www.burnspaiute-nsn.gov
Return to top.
John A. James (Tribal Chairman)
Cabazon Band of Mission Indians
Address Indio CA 92203 Phone: (760) 342-2593Fax: (760) 347-7880
Return to top.
Wayne Mitchum (Chairperson)
Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community
Address Colusa CA 95932 Phone: (530) 458-8231Fax: (530) 458-4186
Return to top.
LaRue Martin Parker (Chairperson)
Caddo Nation
Address Binger OK 73009 Phone: (405) 656-2344Fax: (405) 656-2892: http://www.caddonation-nsn.gov
Return to top.
Christy Taylor (Chairperson)
Cahto Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria
Address Laytonville CA 95454 Phone: (707) 984-6197Fax: (707) 984-6201
Return to top.
Anthony Madrigal, Jr. (Chairman)
Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians
Address Anza CA 92539-1760 Phone: (909) 763-5549Fax: (909) 763-2808
Return to top.
Silvia Burley (Chairperson)
California Valley Miwok Tribe
Address Stockton CA 95210-4512 Phone: (209) 487-9519Fax: (209) 487-8579: http://www.californiavalleymiwoktribe-nsn.gov
Return to top.
Monique La Chappa (Chairwoman)
Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians
Address Campo CA 91906 Phone: (619) 478-9046Fax: (619) 478-5818: http://www.campo-nsn.gov
Return to top.
Chad Malone (Chairman)
Carson Colony
Address Carson City NV 89703 Phone: (775) 883-6459Fax: (775) 883-6467
Return to top.
Donald Rodgers (Chief)
Catawba Indian Nation
Address Rock Hill SC 29730 Phone: (803) 366-4792Fax: (803) 366-0629: http://www.catawbaindiannation.com
Return to top.
Clint Halftown (Nation Representative )
Cayuga Nation
Address Versailles NY 14168-0011 Phone: (716) 337-4270Fax: (716) 337-0268
Return to top.
Cherie Rhoades (Chairperson)
Cedarville Rancheria
Address Alturas CA 96101 Phone: (530) 233-3969Fax: (530) 233-4776
Return to top.
Bill Martin (President)
Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska
Address Juneau AK 99801 Phone: (907) 463-7306Fax: (907) 586-8970: http://www.ccthita.org
Return to top.
David Salmon (1st Chief)
Chalkyitsik Village
Address Calkyitsik AK 99788 Phone: (907) 848-8117
Return to top.
Larry Sinyon (President)
Cheesh-na Tribe
Address Gakona AK 99586 Phone: (907) 822-3503Fax: (907) 822-5179
Return to top.
Charles Wood (Chairman)
Chemehuevi Indian Tribe
Address Havasu Lake CA 92362 Phone: (760) 858-4301Fax: (760) 858-5400: http://www.havasulanding.com
Return to top.
Garth Sunberg (Chairman)
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria
Address Trinidad CA 95570 Phone: (707) 677-0211Fax: (707) 677-3921
Return to top.
Chadwick
Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma
Address Tahlequah OK 74465-0948 Phone: (918) 453-5000Fax: (918) 458-5580: http://www.cherokee.org
Return to top.
Peter Tuluk (Chairman)
Chevak Native Village
Address Chevak AK 99563 Phone: (907) 858-7428Fax: (907) 858-7812
Return to top.
Darrell Flyingman (Governor)
Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma
Address Concho OK 73022 Phone: (405) 262-0345Fax: (405) 422-7424: http://www.c-a-tribes.org
Return to top.
Joseph Brings Plenty, Sr. (Chairman)
Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe
Address Eagle Butte SD 57625 Phone: (605) 964-4155Fax: (605) 964-4151: http://www.sioux.org
Return to top.
Douglas Wade (Chairman)
Chickaloon Village Traditional Council
Address Chickaloon AK 99674-1105 Phone: (907) 745-0707Fax: (907) 745-7154: http://www.chickaloon.org
Return to top.
Bill Anoatubby (Governor)
Chickasaw Nation
Address Ada OK 74821 Phone: (580) 436-2603Fax: (580) 436-4287: http://www.chickasaw.net
Return to top.
Lloyd R. Mathieson (Chairman)
Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians
Address Jamestown CA 95327 Phone: (209) 984-4806Fax: (209) 984-5606
Return to top.
Virginia Aleck (President)
Chignik Lake Village
Address Chignik Lake AK 99548 Phone: (907) 845-2212Fax: (907) 845-2217
Return to top.
Kimberley A. Strong (President)
Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan) (IRA)
Address Haines AK 99827-0210 Phone: (907) 767-5505Fax: (907) 767-5518
Return to top.
William Thomas (President)
Chilkoot Indian Association
Address Haines AK 99827-0490 Phone: (907) 766-2323Fax: (907) 766-2365
Return to top.
Eleanor R. Amaktoolik (President)
Chinik Eskimo Community (aka Golovin)
Address Golovin AK 99762 Phone: (907) 779-2214Fax: (907) 779-2829
Return to top.
Raymond Jake Parker, Jr. (Chairman)
Chippewa-Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy\'s Reservation
Address Box Elder MT 59521 Phone: (406) 395-4282Fax: (406) 395-4497: http://www.rockyboy.org
Return to top.
John Paul Darden (Chairman)
Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana
Address Charenton LA 70523 Phone: (337) 923-7215Fax: (337) 923-9914: http://www.chitimacha.gov
Return to top.
Harry Billum (President)
Chitina Traditional Village Council
Address Chitina AK 99566 Phone: (907) 823-2215Fax: (907) 823-2233
Return to top.
Gregory E. Pyle (Chief)
Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
Address Durant OK 74701 Phone: (580) 924-8280Fax: (580) 924-1150: http://www.choctawnation.com
Return to top.
Russ Akers (President)
Chuloonawick Native Village
Address Chuloonawick AK 99581 Phone: (907) 949-1384
Return to top.
Larry Nathaniel (First Chief)
Circle Native Community (IRA)
Address Circle AK 99733 Phone: (907) 733-2822Fax: (907) 773-2823
Return to top.
John A. Barrett (Chairman)
Citizen Potawatomi Nation
Address Shawnee OK 74801 Phone: (405) 275-3121Fax: (405) 275-0198: http://www.potawatomi.org
Return to top.
Patricia Hermosillo (Chairperson)
Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California
Address Cloverdale CA 95425 Phone: (707) 894-5775Fax: (707) 894-5727
Return to top.
Sherry Cordova (Chairperson)
Cocopah Tribe
Address Somerton AZ 85350 Phone: (928) 627-2102Fax: (928) 627-3173
Return to top.
Chief J. Allen (Chairman)
Coeur d\'Alene Tribe
Address Plummer ID 83851 Phone: (208) 686-1800Fax: (208) 686-1182: http://www.cdatribe-nsn.gov
Return to top.
Travis Coleman (Chairman)
Cold Springs Rancheria of Mono Indians
Address Tollhouse CA 93667 Phone: (559) 855-5043Fax: (559) 855-4445
Return to top.
Eldred Enas (Chairman)
Colorado River Indian Tribes
Address Parker AZ 85344 Phone: (928) 669-1281Fax: (928) 669-1391
Return to top.
Wallace Coffey (Chairman)
Comanche Nation
Address Lawton OK 73502 Phone: (580) 492-4988Fax: (580) 492-3796: http://www.comanchenation.com
Return to top.
Bud T. Moran (Tribal Chairman)
Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation
Address Pablo MT 59855 Phone: (406) 675-2700Fax: (406) 675-2806: http://www.cskt.org
Return to top.
Ralph R. Sampson, Jr. (Chairman)
Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation
Address Toppenish WA 98948 Phone: (509) 865-5121Fax: (509) 865-5528
Return to top.
David Burnett (Chairman)
Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation
Address Oakville WA 98568 Phone: (360) 273-5911Fax: (360) 273-5914: http://www.chehalistribe.org
Return to top.
Michael O. Finley (Chairman)
Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation
Address Nespelem WA 99155 Phone: (509) 634-2200Fax: (509) 634-4116: http://www.colvilletribes.com
Return to top.
Bob Garcia (Chairman)
Confederated Tribes of the Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw Indians
Address Coos Bay OR 97420 Phone: (541) 888-9577Fax: (541) 888-2853: http://www.ctclusi.org
Return to top.
Rupert Steele (Chairman)
Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation
Address Ibapah UT 84034 Phone: (435) 234-1138Fax: (435) 234-1162: http://www.goshutetribe.com
Return to top.
Chris Mercier (Chairman)
Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community
Address Grand Ronde OR 97347-0038 Phone: (503) 879-5211Fax: (503) 879-5964: http://www.grandronde.org
Return to top.
Delores Pigsley (Chairperson)
Confederated Tribes of the Siletz Reservation
Address Siletz OR 97380-0549 Phone: (541) 444-8203Fax: (541) 444-8325: http://www.ctsi.nsn.us
Return to top.
Antone C. Minthorn (Chairman)
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation
Address Pendleton OR 97801 Phone: (541) 966-2000Fax: (541) 276-3095: http://www.umatilla.nsn.us
Return to top.
Ronald Suppah, Sr. (Chairman)
Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation
Address Warm Springs OR 97761 Phone: (541) 553-3257Fax: (541) 553-2236: http://www.warmsprings.com
Return to top.
Edward L. Metcalf (Chairman)
Coquille Tribe
Address North Bend OR 97459-0061 Phone: (541) 756-0904Fax: (541) 756-0847: http://www.coquilletribe.org
Return to top.
Elaine Patterson (Chairperson)
Cortina Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians
Address Williams CA 95987 Phone: (530) 473-3274Fax: (530) 743-3301
Return to top.
Kevin Sickey (Chairman)
Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana
Address Elton LA 70532 Phone: (337)-584-2261Fax: (337)-584-2998
Return to top.
Sue M. Shaffer (Chairperson)
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians
Address Roseburg OR 97470-1338 Phone: (541) 672-9405Fax: (541) 673-0432: http://www.cowcreek.com
Return to top.
John Barnett (Chairman)
Cowlitz Indian Tribe
Address Longview WA 98632-8594 Phone: (360) 577-8140Fax: (360) 577-7432: http://www.cowlitz.org
Return to top.
John Feliz, Jr. (Chairman)
Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians
Address Redwood Valley CA 95470 Phone: (707) 485-8723Fax: (707) 485-1247: http://www.coyotevalleycasino.com
Return to top.
A. Millie Stevens (President)
Craig Community Association (IRA)
Address Craig AK 99921 Phone: (907) 826-3996Fax: (907) 826-3997
Return to top.
Johnny John (President)
Crooked Creek Traditional Council
Address Crooked Creek AK 99575 Phone: (907) 432-2201Fax: (907) 432-2200
Return to top.
Brandon Sazue (Chairman)
Crow Creek Sioux Tribe
Address Fort Thompson SD 57339 Phone: (605) 245-2221Fax: (605) 245-2470
Return to top.
Cedric Black Eagle (Chairman)
Crow Tribe of Montana
Address Crow Agency MT 59022 Phone: (406) 638-3708Fax: (406) 638-7301: http://www.crowtribe.com
Return to top.
Ida Roehl (President)
Curyung Tribal Council
Address Dillingham AK 99576 Phone: (907) 842-2384Fax: (907) 842-4510
Return to top.
Kerry Holton (President)
Delaware Nation
Address Anadarko OK 73005 Phone: (405) 247-2448Fax: (405) 247-9393: http://www.delawarenation.com
Return to top.
Annette Ulmer (President)
Douglas Indian Association (IRA)
Address Douglas AK 99801-2917 Phone: (907) 364-2916Fax: (907) 364-2917
Return to top.
L. Mark Kizer (Chairman)
Dresslerville Colony
Address Gardnerville NV 89460 Phone: (775) 265-5645Fax: (775) 265-6240
Return to top.
Harvey Hopkins (Chairman)
Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians
Address Geyserville CA 95441 Phone: (707) 473-2178Fax: (707) 473-2171: http://www.drycreekrancheria.com
Return to top.
Jerry Millett (Chairman)
Duckwater Shoshone Tribe
Address Duckwater NV 89314 Phone: (775) 863-0227Fax: (775) 863-0301
Return to top.
Michell Hicks (Principal Chief)
Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians of North Carolina
Address Cherokee NC 28719 Phone: (828) 497-2771Fax: (828) 497-7007: http://www.cherokee-nc.com
Return to top.
Glenna J. Wallace (Chief)
Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
Address Seneca MO 64865 Phone: (918) 666-2435Fax: (918) 666-2186: http://www.easternshawnee.org
Return to top.
Ivan D. Posey (Chairman)
Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation
Address Fort Washakie WY 82514 Phone: (307) 332-3532Fax: (307) 332-3055: http://www.easternshoshone.net
Return to top.
Lucy Goode (President)
Egegik Village
Address Egegik AK 99579 Phone: (907) 233-2211Fax: (907) 233-2312
Return to top.
Juanita Nelson (President)
Ekwok Village Council
Address Ekwok AK 99580 Phone: (907) 464-3336Fax: (907) 464-3378
Return to top.
Raymond Brown, Sr. (Chairman)
Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians
Address Clearlake Oaks CA 95423 Phone: (707) 998-2292Fax: (707) 998-2993: http://elemnation.com
Return to top.
Dale A. Miller (Chairman)
Elk Valley Rancheria
Address Crescent City CA 95531 Phone: (707) 464-4680Fax: (707) 465-2638: http://www.elk-valley.com
Return to top.
Lynette Piffero (Chairperson)
Elko Band
Address Elko NV 89801 Phone: (775) 738-8889Fax: (775) 753-5439
Return to top.
Diana Buckner (Chairperson)
Ely Shoshone Tribe
Address Ely NV 89301 Phone: (775) 289-4133Fax: (775) 289-3890
Return to top.
Billy A. Charles (President)
Emmonak Village
Address Emmonak AK 99581 Phone: (907) 949-1720Fax: (907) 949-1384
Return to top.
Glenda Nelson (Chairperson)
Enterprise Rancheria of Estom Yumeka Maidu
Address Oroville CA 95966 Phone: (530) 532-9214Fax: (530) 532-1768: http://www.enterpriserancheria.org
Return to top.
Frank Thompson (Chief)
Evansville Tribe
Address Bettles Field AK 99726 Phone: (907) 692-5005Fax: (907) 692-5006
Return to top.
Robert Pinto (Tribal Chairman)
Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians
Address Alpine CA 91903 Phone: (619) 445-6315Fax: (619) 445-9126
Return to top.
Greg Sarris (Chairman)
Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria
Address Rohnert Park CA 94928-2341 Phone: (707) 566-2288Fax: (707) 566-2291: http://www.gratonrancheria.com
Return to top.
Joshua Weston (President)
Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe
Address Flandreau SD 57028 Phone: (605) 997-3891Fax: (605) 997-3878: http://www.fsst.org
Return to top.
Karen Diver (Chairwoman )
Fond du Lac Reservation Business Committee
Address Cloquet MN 55720 Phone: (218) 879-4593Fax: (218) 879-4146: http://www.fdlrez.com
Return to top.
Philip Shopodock (Chairman)
Forest County Potawatomi Community
Address Crandon WI 54520 Phone: (715) 478-7200Fax: (715) 478-4735: http://www.fcpotawatomi.com
Return to top.
Julia Doney (President)
Fort Belknap Indian Community
Address Harlem MT 59526 Phone: (406) 353-2205Fax: (406) 353-4541: http://www.fortbelknapnations-nsn.gov
Return to top.
Aaron R. Townsend (Chairman)
Fort Bidwell Paiute Indian Reservation
Address Fort Bidwell CA 96112 Phone: (530) 279-6310Fax: (530) 279-2233
Return to top.
Carl Dahlberg (Chairman)
Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute Indians
Address Independence CA 93526 Phone: (760) 878-2126Fax: (760) 878-2311: http://www.fortindependence.com
Return to top.
Arlo Crutcher (Chairman)
Fort McDermitt Paiute and Shoshone Tribes
Address McDermitt NV 89421 Phone: (775) 532-8259Fax: (775) 532-8487
Return to top.
Clinton M. Pattea (President)
Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation
Address Fountain Hills AZ 85268 Phone: (480) 837-5121Fax: (480) 837-1630: http://www.ftmcdowell.org
Return to top.
Timothy Williams (Chairman)
Fort Mojave Indian Tribe
Address Needles CA 92363 Phone: (760) 629-4591Fax: (760) 629-5767: http://www.fortmojave.com
Return to top.
A.T. Rusty Stafne (Chairman)
Fort Peck Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes
Address Poplar MT 59255 Phone: (406) 768-2301Fax: (406) 768-5478: http://www.fortpecktribes.org
Return to top.
Jeff Houser (Chairman)
Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma
Address Apache OK 73006 Phone: (580) 588-2298Fax: (580) 588-3133: http://www.fortsillapache.com
Return to top.
William R. Rhodes (Governor)
Gila River Indian Community
Address Sacaton AZ 85247 Phone: (520) 562-9500Fax: (520) 562-9729: http://ww.mygilariver.com
Return to top.
Norman Deschampe (Chairman)
Grand Portage Band of Chippewa Indians
Address Grand Portage MN 55605 Phone: (218) 475-2277Fax: (218) 475-2284: http://www.grandportage.com
Return to top.
Derek J. Bailey (Tribal Chairman)
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians
Address Peshawbestown MI 49682 Phone: (231) 534-7750Fax: (231) 534-7010: http://www.gtbindians.org
Return to top.
Erica Kellison (Chairperson)
Greenville Rancheria of Maidu Indians
Address Greenville CA 95947 Phone: (530) 284-7990Fax: (530) 284-6612: http://www.greenvillerancheria.com
Return to top.
Ronald Kirk (Chairman)
Grindstone Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indians
Address Elk Creek CA 95939 Phone: (530) 934-5365Fax: (530) 968-5366
Return to top.
Merlene Sanchez (Tribal Chairperson)
Guidiville Indian Rancheria
Address Talmage CA 95481 Phone: (707) 462-3682Fax: (707) 462-9183
Return to top.
Roy S. Ewan (President)
Gulkana Village
Address Gulkana AK 99586 Phone: (907) 822-3746Fax: (907) 822-3976
Return to top.
Adlai Alexander (First Chief)
Gwichyaa Zhee Gwichi\'in Tribal Gov\'t [Fort Yukon (IRA)]
Address Fort Yukon AK 99740 Phone: (907) 662-2581Fax: (907) 662-2222
Return to top.
Sherry Bridges (Chairperson)
Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake
Address Upper Lake CA 95485 Phone: (707) 275-0737Fax: (707) 275-0757: http://www.upperlakepomo.com
Return to top.
Kenneth Meshigaud (Chairman)
Hannahville Indian Community
Address Wilson MI 49896-9728 Phone: (906) 466-2934Fax: (906) 466-2933: http://www.hannahville.net
Return to top.
Thomas Siyuja, Sr. (Chairman)
Havasupai Tribe
Address Supai AZ 86435-0010 Phone: (928) 448-2731Fax: (928) 448-2551
Return to top.
Jo Ann Polston (First Chief)
Healy Lake Traditional Council
Address Fairbanks AK 99707 Phone: (907) 479-0638Fax: (907) 479-0639
Return to top.
Wilfrid Cleveland (President)
Ho-Chunk Nation
Address Black River Falls WI 54615 Phone: (715) 284-9343Fax: (715) 284-9805: http://www.ho-chunknation.com
Return to top.
Vivian Lee (Chairperson)
Hoh Indian Tribe
Address Forks WA 98331 Phone: (360) 374-6582Fax: (360) 374-6549
Return to top.
Troy Turner (First Chief)
Holy Cross Village
Address Holy Cross AK 99602 Phone: (907) 476-7124Fax: (907) 476-7132
Return to top.
Frank Wright, Jr. (President)
Hoonah Indian Association (IRA)
Address Hoonah AK 99829 Phone: (907) 945-3545Fax: (907) 945-3703
Return to top.
Leonard E. Masten, Jr. (Tribal Chairman)
Hoopa Valley Tribe
Address Hoopa CA 95546 Phone: (530) 625-4211Fax: (530) 625-4594: http://www.hoopa-nsn.gov
Return to top.
Leroy Shingiotewa (Chairman)
Hopi Tribe
Address Kykotsmovi AZ 86039 Phone: (928) 734-3100Fax: (928) 734-6665: http://www.hopi.nsn.us
Return to top.
Roman W. Carrillo, Jr. (Chairman)
Hopland Band of Pomo Indians
Address Hopland CA 95449 Phone: (707) 744-1647Fax: (707) 744-9101: http://www.hoplandrancheria.com
Return to top.
Brenda Commander (Tribal Chief)
Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians
Address Littleton ME 4730 Phone: (207) 532-4273Fax: (207) 532-2660: http://www.maliseets.com
Return to top.
Wilfred Whatoname, Sr. (Chairman)
Hualapai Tribe
Address Peach Springs AZ 86434 Phone: (928) 769-2216Fax: (928) 769-2343
Return to top.
Wilmer Beetus (First Chief)
Hughes Village
Address Hughes AK 99745 Phone: (907) 889-2239Fax: (907) 889-2252
Return to top.
William Derendoff (First Chief)
Huslia Village
Address Huslia AK 99746 Phone: (907) 829-2410Fax: (907) 829-2409
Return to top.
Toni Bitonti (President)
Hydaburg Cooperative Assn. (IRA)
Address Hydaburg AK 99922-0349 Phone: (907) 285-3666Fax: (907) 285-3470
Return to top.
Lydia Olympic (President)
Igiugig Village
Address Igiugig AK 99613 Phone: (907) 533-3211Fax: (907) 533-3217
Return to top.
Rebecca Maxcy Osuna (Chairperson)
Inaja Band of Dieguneo Mission Indians
Address Escondido CA 92065 Phone: (760) 737-7628Fax: (760) 747-8568
Return to top.
Arnold Brower, Jr. (President)
Inupiat Community of Arctic Slope (IRA)
Address Barrow AK 99723 Phone: (907) 852-4227Fax: (907) 852-4246
Return to top.
Matthew Franklin (Chairman)
Ione Band of Miwok Indians
Address Ione CA 95640 Phone: (209) 274-6753Fax: (209) 274-6636: http://www.ionemiwok.org
Return to top.
Leon Campbell (Chairman)
Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska
Address White Cloud KS 66094 Phone: (785) 595-3258Fax: (785) 595-6610: http://www.casinowhitecloud.com
Return to top.
Christie Modlin (Chairman)
Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma
Address Perkins OK 74059 Phone: (405) 547-2402Fax: (405) 547-1032: http://www.iowanation.org
Return to top.
Olga Changsak (President)
Iqurmiut Traditonal Council
Address Russian Mission AK 99657 Phone: (907) 584-5511Fax: (907) 584-5593
Return to top.
Edgar Shangin (President)
Ivanof Bay Tribe
Address Anchorage AK 99518-3263 Phone: (907) 522-2263Fax: (907) 522-2363
Return to top.
Margaret Dalton (Chairperson)
Jackson Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians
Address Jackson CA 95642 Phone: (209) 223-1935Fax: (209) 223-5366
Return to top.
W. Ron Allen (Chairman)
Jamestown S\'Klallam Tribe
Address Sequim WA 98382 Phone: (360) 683-1109Fax: (360) 681-4643: http://www.jamestowntribe.org
Return to top.
William Mesa (Chairman)
Jamul Indian Village
Address Jamul CA 91935 Phone: (619) 669-4785Fax: (619) 669-4817: http://www.jamulindianvillage.com
Return to top.
Christine M. Norris (Principal Chief)
Jena Band of Choctaw Indians
Address Jena LA 71342 Phone: (318) 992-2717Fax: (318) 992-8244: http://www.jenachoctaw.org
Return to top.
Levi Pesata (President)
Jicarilla Apache Nation
Address Dulce NM 87528-0507 Phone: (575) 759-3242Fax: (575) 759-3005: http://www.jicarillaonline.com
Return to top.
Luba Eluska (President)
Kaguyak Village
Address Akhiok AK 99615 Phone: (907) 836-2231Fax: (907) 836-2232
Return to top.
Ona M. Segundo (Chairwoman)
Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians
Address Pipe Spring AZ 86022 Phone: (928) 643-7245Fax: (928) 643-7260
Return to top.
Issac K. Akootchook (President)
Kaktovik Village
Address Kaktovik AK 99747 Phone: (907) 640-2042Fax: (907) 640-2044
Return to top.
Glen Nenema (Chairman)
Kalispel Indian Community
Address Usk WA 99180-0039 Phone: (509) 445-1147Fax: (509) 445-1705: http://www.kalispeltribe.com
Return to top.
Arch Super (Chairman)
Karuk Tribe
Address Happy Camp CA 96039 Phone: (530) 493-1600Fax: (530) 493-5322: http://www.karuk.us
Return to top.
Guy Munroe (Chairman)
Kaw Nation
Address Kaw City OK 74641 Phone: (580) 269-2552Fax: (580) 269-2301: http://www.kawnation.com
Return to top.
Rosalie A. Tepp (Chairperson)
Kenaitze Indian Tribe
Address Kenai AK 99611-0988 Phone: (907) 283-3633Fax: (907) 283-3052: http://www.kenaitze.org
Return to top.
Richard Jackson (President)
Ketchikan Indian Community
Address Ketchikan AK 99901 Phone: (907) 228-5230Fax: (907) 225-5217: http://www.kictribe.org
Return to top.
Warren C. Swartz, Jr. (President)
Keweenaw Bay Indian Community
Address Baraga MI 49908 Phone: (906) 353-6623Fax: (906) 353-7540: http://www.kbic-nsn.gov
Return to top.
Jennie Lillard (Town King)
Kialegee Tribal Town
Address Wetumka OK 74883 Phone: (405) 452-3262Fax: (405) 452-3413
Return to top.
Juan Garza, Jr. (Chairman)
Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas
Address Eagle Pass TX 78852 Phone: (830) 773-2105Fax: (830) 757-9228
Return to top.
Arlan Whitebird (Chairman)
Kickapoo Tribe of Indians in Kansas
Address Horton KS 66439 Phone: (785) 486-2131Fax: (785) 486-9585: http://www.ktik-nsn.gov
Return to top.
Marilyn Winsea (Chaiperson)
Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma
Address McLoud OK 74851 Phone: (405) 964-7053Fax: (405) 964-3788: http://www.kickapootribeofoklahoma.com
Return to top.
Carmelita Nattanguk (Chief)
King Island Native Community
Address Nome AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443-2209Fax: (907) 443-8049
Return to top.
Ralph Angasan, Sr. (President)
King Salmon Tribe
Address King Salmon AK 99613-0068 Phone: (907) 246-3553Fax: (907) 246-3449
Return to top.
Donald G. Tofpi (Chairman)
Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma
Address Carnegie OK 73015 Phone: (580) 654-2300Fax: (580) 654-8714: http://www.kiowaok.com
Return to top.
Joe Kirk (Chairman)
Klamath Tribes
Address Chiloquin OR 97624-0436 Phone: (541) 783-2219Fax: (541) 783-2029: http://www.klamathtribes.org
Return to top.
Webster Demmert, III (President)
Klawock Cooperative Assn. (IRA)
Address Klawock AK 99925-0430 Phone: (907) 755-2265Fax: (907) 755-8800
Return to top.
Paul Theodore (President)
Knik Tribal Council
Address Wasilla AK 99687 Phone: (907) 373-2161Fax: (907) 373-2161
Return to top.
Edward E. Gooden, Jr. (President)
Kobuk Traditional Council
Address Kobuk AK 99751 Phone: (907) 948-2203Fax: (907) 948-2123
Return to top.
John Nelson (President)
Kokhanok Village
Address Kokhanok AK 99606 Phone: (907) 282-2202Fax: (907) 282-2264
Return to top.
Roland P. Andrew (President)
Kongiganak Traditional Council
Address Kongiganak AK 99545 Phone: (907) 557-5226Fax: (907) 557-5224
Return to top.
Jennifer Porter (Chairperson)
Kootenai Tribe of Idaho
Address Bonners Ferry ID 83805-1269 Phone: (208) 267-3519Fax: (208) 267-2960: http://www.kootenai.org
Return to top.
Percy Lolnitz (First Chief)
Koyukuk Native Council
Address Koyukuk AK 99754 Phone: (907) 927-2253Fax: (907) 927-2220
Return to top.
Tracy Lee Nelson (Chairman )
La Jolla Band of Luiseno Mission Indians
Address Pauma Valley CA 92061 Phone: (760) 742-3771Fax: (760) 742-1704: http://www.lajollaindians.com
Return to top.
Gwendolyn Parada (Chairperson)
La Posta Band of Diegueno Mission Indians
Address Boulevard CA 91905 Phone: (619) 478-2113Fax: (619) 478-2125
Return to top.
Louis Taylor (Chairman)
Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
Address Hayward WI 54843 Phone: (715) 634-8934Fax: (715) 634-4797: http://www.lco-nsn.gov
Return to top.
Carl Edwards (President)
Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
Address Lac du Flambeau WI 54538 Phone: (715) 588-3303Fax: (715) 588-7930: http://www.lacduflambeautribe.com
Return to top.
James Williams, Jr. (Chairman)
Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians
Address Watersmeet MI 49969 Phone: (906) 358-4577Fax: (906) 358-4785: http://www.lvdtribal.com
Return to top.
Jack Wick (President)
Larsen Bay Tribal Council
Address Larsen Bay AK 99624 Phone: (907) 847-2207Fax: (907) 847-2307
Return to top.
Benny Tso (Chairman)
Las Vegas Paiute Tribe
Address Las Vegas NV 89106-3261 Phone: (702) 386-3926Fax: (702) 383-4019: http://www.lvpaiutetribe.com
Return to top.
Arthur LaRose (Chairman)
Leech Lake Reservation Business Committee
Address Cass Lake MN 56633 Phone: (218) 335-8200Fax: (218) 335-8309: http://www.llojibwe.com
Return to top.
Gordon Pullar (President)
Leisnoi Village [aka Woody Island]
Address Kodiak AK 99615 Phone: (907) 486-2821Fax: (907) 486-2738: http://www.woodyisland.com
Return to top.
Howard Nelson (President)
Levelock Village
Address Levelock AK 99625 Phone: (907) 287-3030Fax: (907) 287-3032
Return to top.
Joe R. Bobby (President)
Lime Village Traditional Council
Address Lime Village AK 99627 Phone: (907) 526-5236Fax: (907) 526-5235
Return to top.
Larry B. Romanelli (Ogema)
Little River Band of Ottawa Indians
Address Manistee MI 49660-2729 Phone: (231) 723-8288Fax: (231) 723-3270: http://www.lrboi.com
Return to top.
Ken Harrington (Chairman)
Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians
Address Harbor Springs MI 49740 Phone: (231) 242-1401Fax: (231) 242-1412: http://www.ltbbodawa-nsn.gov
Return to top.
Richard Button (Chairman)
Lone Pine Paiute Shoshone Reservation
Address Lone Pine CA 93545 Phone: (760) 876-1034Fax: (760) 876-8302: http://www.lppsr.org
Return to top.
Francine Kupsch (Spokeswoman )
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla and Cupeno Indians
Address Warner Springs CA 92086 Phone: (760) 782-0711Fax: (760) 782-2701
Return to top.
Peter Captain, Sr. (1st Chief)
Louden Tribal Council
Address Galena AK 99741 Phone: (907) 656-1711Fax: (907) 656-1716
Return to top.
Clark Rhodes (Chairman)
Lovelock Paiute Tribe
Address Lovelock NV 89419 Phone: (775) 273-7861Fax: (775) 273-3802
Return to top.
Michael B. Jandreau (Chairman)
Lower Brule Sioux Tribe
Address Lower Brule SD 57548 Phone: (605) 473-5561Fax: (605) 473-5606: http://www.lbst.org
Return to top.
Frances G. Charles (Chairperson)
Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe
Address Port Angeles WA 98363 Phone: (360) 452-8471Fax: (360) 452-3428: http://www.elwha.org
Return to top.
Daniel D. Beltran (Chairman)
Lower Lake Rancheria
Address Healdsburg CA 95448 Phone: (707)-575-5586Fax: (707)-575-5586
Return to top.
Gabe Prescott (President)
Lower Sioux Indian Community
Address Morton MN 56270 Phone: (507) 697-6185Fax: (507) 637-4380: http://www.lowersioux.com
Return to top.
Henry Cagey (Chairman)
Lummi Tribe
Address Bellingham WA 98226 Phone: (360) 384-1489Fax: (360) 380-1850: http://www.lummi-nsn.gov
Return to top.
Margie Mejia (Chairperson)
Lytton Rancheria
Address Santa Rosa CA 95401 Phone: (707) 575-5917Fax: (707) 575-6974
Return to top.
Ben Johnson, Jr. (Chairman)
Makah Indian Tribe
Address Neah Bay WA 98357-0115 Phone: (360) 645-3236Fax: (360) 645-2788: http://www.makah.com
Return to top.
Nelson Pinola (Chairman)
Manchester Band of Pomo Indians
Address Point Arena CA 95468 Phone: (707) 882-2788Fax: (707) 882-3417
Return to top.
Jack Wright (Chief)
Manley Village Council
Address Manley Hot Springs AK 99756 Phone: (907) 672-3177Fax: (907) 672-3200
Return to top.
Mike Minista (President)
Manokotak Village
Address Manokotak AK 99628 Phone: (907) 289-2067Fax: (907) 289-1235
Return to top.
Leroy J. Elliott (Chairman)
Manzanita Band of Diegueno Mission Indians
Address Boulevard CA 91905 Phone: (619) 766-4930Fax: (619) 766-4957
Return to top.
Norman Menadelook (President)
Mary\'s Igloo Traditional Council
Address Teller AK 99778 Phone: (907) 642-3731Fax: (907) 642-2189
Return to top.
Michael J. Thomas (Chairman)
Mashantucket Pequot Tribe
Address Mashantucket CT 6338 Phone: (860) 396-6554Fax: (860) 396-6288: http://www.foxwoods.org
Return to top.
Cedric Cromwell (Chairman)
Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe
Address Mashpee MA 2649 Phone: 508-477-0208Fax: 508-477-1218 P: http://www.mashpeewampanoagtribe.com
Return to top.
David K. Sprague (Chairman)
Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Pottawatomi Indians
Address Dorr MI 49323 Phone: (616) 681-8830Fax: (616) 681-8836: http://www.mbpi.org
Return to top.
Michael Fleagle (President)
McGrath Native Village Council
Address McGrath AK 99627 Phone: (907) 524-3024Fax: (907) 524-3899
Return to top.
Dennis Ramirez (Chairman)
Mechoopda Indian Tribe
Address Chico CA 95926 Phone: (530) 899-8922Fax: (530) 899-8517: http://www.mechoopda-nsn.gov
Return to top.
Lisa Waukau (Chairperson)
Menominee Indian Tribe
Address Keshena WI 54135-0910 Phone: (715) 799-5100Fax: (715) 799-3373: http://www.menominee-nsn.gov
Return to top.
Anita Adams (President)
Mentasta Traditional Tribal Council
Address Mentasta Lake AK 99780-6019 Phone: (907) 291-2319Fax: (907) 291-2305
Return to top.
Mark Romero (Chairman)
Mesa Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians
Address Santa Ysabel CA 92070 Phone: (760) 782-3818Fax: (760) 782-9029
Return to top.
Dr. Carlton Naiche-Palmer (President)
Mescalero Apache Tribe
Address Mescalero NM 88340 Phone: (575) 464-4494Fax: (575) 464-9191
Return to top.
Victor Wellington, Sr. (Mayor)
Metlakatla Indian Community
Address Metlakatla AK 99926-0008 Phone: (907) 886-4441Fax: (907) 886-3838: http://www.metlakatla.com
Return to top.
Tom Gamble (Chief)
Miami Tribe of Oklahoma
Address Miami OK 74355 Phone: (918) 542-1445Fax: (918) 542-7260: http://www.miamination.com
Return to top.
Billy Cypress (Chairman)
Miccosukee Tribe of Indians
Address Miami FL 33144 Phone: (305) 223-8380Fax: (305) 223-1011: http://www.miccosukeetribe.com
Return to top.
Jose Simon, III (Chairman)
Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians
Address Middletown CA 95461 Phone: (707) 987-3670Fax: (707) 987-9091
Return to top.
Marge Anderson (Chief Executive)
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe
Address Onamia MN 56539 Phone: (320) 532-4181Fax: (320) 532-5800: http://www.millelacsojibwe.org
Return to top.
Norman W. Deschampe (President)
Minnesota Chippewa Tribe
Address Cass Lake MN 56633 Phone: (218) 335-8581Fax: (218) 335-8496: http://www.mnchippewatribe.org
Return to top.
Beasley Denson (Tribal Chief)
Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians
Address Choctaw MS 39350 Phone: (601) 650-1501Fax: (601) 656-1992: http://www.choctaw.org
Return to top.
Philbert Swain (Chairman)
Moapa Band of Paiute Indians
Address Moapa NV 89025-0340 Phone: (702) 865-2787Fax: (702) 865-2875
Return to top.
Bill Follis (Chief)
Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma
Address Miami OK 74354 Phone: (918) 542-1190Fax: (918) 542-5415: http://www.modoctribe.net
Return to top.
Lynn Malerba (Chairwoman )
Mohegan Indian Tribe
Address Uncasville CT 6382 Phone: (860) 862-6100Fax: (860) 862-6162: http://www.mohegan.nsn.us
Return to top.
Gary W. Archuleta (Tribal Chairman)
Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians
Address Oroville CA 95966 Phone: (530) 533-3625Fax: (530) 533-3680
Return to top.
Robert Martin (Tribal Chairman)
Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians
Address Banning CA 92220-2965 Phone: (951) 849-4697Fax: (951) 849-4425: http://www.morongonation.org
Return to top.
Charlotte Williams (Chairman)
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
Address Auburn WA 98092 Phone: (253) 939-3311Fax: (253) 939-5511: http://www.muckleshoot.nsn.us
Return to top.
A.D. Ellis (Principal Chief)
Muscogee (Creek) Nation
Address Okmulgee OK 74447 Phone: (918) 732-7600Fax: (918) 756-2911: http://www.muscogeenation-nsn.gov
Return to top.
Norman Anderson (President)
Naknek Native Village Council
Address Naknek AK 99633 Phone: (907) 246-4210Fax: (907) 246-3563
Return to top.
Matthew Thomas (Chief Sachem)
Narragansett Indian Tribe
Address Charlestown RI 2813 Phone: (401) 364-1100Fax: (401) 364-1104: http://www.narragansett-tribe.org
Return to top.
Nancy Nelson (Chairperson)
Native Village of Afognak
Address Kodiak AK 99615 Phone: (907) 486-6357Fax: (907) 486-6529: http://www.afognak.org
Return to top.
David Eluska (President)
Native Village of Akhiok
Address Akhiok AK 99615 Phone: (907) 836-2229Fax: (907) 836-2209
Return to top.
Jeanie Webster (President)
Native Village of Akutan
Address Akutan AK 99553-0089 Phone: (907) 698-2300Fax: (907) 698-2301
Return to top.
Max Agayar (President)
Native Village of Alakanuk
Address Alakanuk AK 99554-0149 Phone: (907) 238-3419Fax: (907) 238-3429
Return to top.
Michelle Sam (First Chief)
Native Village of Alatna
Address Allakaket AK 99720 Phone: (907) 968-2304Fax: (907) 968-2305
Return to top.
Miriam Olson (President)
Native Village of Aleknagik
Address Aleknagik AK 99555 Phone: (907) 842-2080Fax: (907) 842-2841
Return to top.
Shield Downey, Jr. (First Chief)
Native Village of Ambler
Address Ambler AK 99786 Phone: (907) 445-2196Fax: (907) 698-2181
Return to top.
Mark Snigaroff (President)
Native Village of Atka
Address Atka AK 99547 Phone: (907) 839-2229Fax: (907) 839-2269
Return to top.
Herman Kignak (President)
Native Village of Atqasuk
Address Atqasuk AK 99791 Phone: (907) 633-2575Fax: (907) 633-2576
Return to top.
Thomas P. Olemaun (President)
Native Village of Barrow
Address Barrow AK 99723 Phone: (907) 852-4411Fax: (907) 852-8844: http://www.nvbarrow.com
Return to top.
Leff Kenezuroff (President)
Native Village of Belkofski
Address King Cove AK 99612 Phone: (907) 497-3122Fax: (907) 497-3123
Return to top.
Michael Olanna (President)
Native Village of Brevig Mission
Address Brevig Mission AK 99785 Phone: (907) 642-4301Fax: (907) 642-2099
Return to top.
Evans Thomas, Jr. (President)
Native Village of Buckland (IRA)
Address Buckland AK 99727 Phone: (907) 494-2171Fax: (907) 494-2217
Return to top.
Veronica Nicholas (President)
Native Village of Cantwell
Address Cantwell AK 99729 Phone: (907) 768-2591Fax: (907) 768-1111
Return to top.
Pete Kompkoff (President)
Native Village of Chenega
Address Chenega Bay AK 99574-8079 Phone: (907) 573-5132Fax: (907) 573-5120
Return to top.
Gus Skonbery (President)
Native Village of Chignik
Address Chignik AK 99564 Phone: (907) 749-2220Fax: (907) 749-2220
Return to top.
Jeremy Anderson (President)
Native Village of Chignik Lagoon
Address Chignik Lagoon AK 99565 Phone: (907) 840-2281Fax: (907) 840-2217
Return to top.
Lucy Simeon (President)
Native Village of Chuathbaluk
Address Chuathbaluk AK 99557 Phone: (907) 467-4313Fax: (907) 467-4113
Return to top.
Melissa Bockman (President)
Native Village of Council
Address Nome AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443-7649
Return to top.
Emerson Moto (President)
Native Village of Deering
Address Deering AK 99736 Phone: (907) 363-2138Fax: (907) 363-2195
Return to top.
Patrick F. Omiak (President)
Native Village of Diomede (IRA) (aka Inalik)
Address Little Diomede AK 99672 Phone: (907) 686-2175Fax: (907) 686-2203
Return to top.
David Howard (President)
Native Village of Eagle (IRA)
Address Eagle AK 99738 Phone: (907) 547-2271Fax: (907) 571-2318
Return to top.
Nick A. Carter (President)
Native Village of Eek
Address Eek AK 99581 Phone: (907) 536-5128Fax: (907) 536-5418
Return to top.
Dorothy Cook (President)
Native Village of Eklutna
Address Chugiak AK 99567 Phone: (907) 688-6020Fax: (907) 688-6021
Return to top.
Robert Heyano (President)
Native Village of Ekuk
Address Dillingham AK 99576 Phone: (907) 842-3842Fax: (907) 842-3843
Return to top.
Frederick B. Murray (President)
Native Village of Elim
Address Elim AK 99739 Phone: (907) 890-2262Fax: (907) 890-3738: http://www.kawerak.org
Return to top.
Robert J. Henrichs (President)
Native Village of Eyak
Address Cordova AK 99574-1388 Phone: (907) 424-7738Fax: (907) 424-7739: http://www.nveyak.com
Return to top.
Gilda M. Shellikoff (President)
Native Village of False Pass
Address False Pass AK 99583 Phone: (907) 548-2227Fax: (907) 548-2256
Return to top.
Linda Tyone (President)
Native Village of Gakona
Address Copper Center AK 99573 Phone: (907) 822-3497
Return to top.
Gerald Soonagrook (President)
Native Village of Gambell (IRA)
Address Gambell AK 99742 Phone: (907) 985-5346Fax: (907) 985-5014
Return to top.
Glenn Fredericks (President)
Native Village of Georgetown
Address Anchorage AK 99503 Phone: (907) 274-2195Fax: (907) 274-2196: http://www.georgetowntc.com
Return to top.
James M. Smith (President)
Native Village of Goodnews Bay
Address Goodnews Bay AK 99589 Phone: (907) 967-8929
Return to top.
Anna Kamkoff (President)
Native Village of Hamilton
Address Kotlik AK 99620 Phone: (907) 899-4252Fax: (907) 899-4202
Return to top.
Bosco Olsen (President)
Native Village of Hooper Bay
Address Hooper Bay AK 99604 Phone: (907) 758-4915Fax: (907) 758-4066
Return to top.
Julia Dorris (President)
Native Village of Kalskag
Address Kalskag AK 99607 Phone: (907) 471-2248
Return to top.
Henry Forshey (President)
Native Village of Kanatak (IRA)
Address Wasilla AK 99654 Phone: (907) 357-5991Fax: (907) 357-5992: http://www.kanatak.org
Return to top.
Alicia Reft (President)
Native Village of Karluk (IRA)
Address Karluk AK 99608 Phone: (907) 241-2218Fax: (907) 241-2208
Return to top.
Richard J. Peterson (President)
Native Village of Kasaan (IRA)
Address Ketchikan AK 99950 Phone: (907) 542-2230Fax: (907) 542-3006
Return to top.
Elsie Nicholas (President)
Native Village of Kasigluk
Address Kasigluk AK 99609 Phone: (907) 477-6405Fax: (907) 477-6212
Return to top.
Ben Atoruk (President)
Native Village of Kiana
Address Kiana AK 99749 Phone: (907) 475-2109Fax: (907) 475-2180
Return to top.
Howard Paul (President)
Native Village of Kipnuk
Address Kipnuk AK 99614 Phone: (907) 896-5515Fax: (907) 896-5240
Return to top.
Jerry R. Norton (President)
Native Village of Kivalina (IRA)
Address Kivalina AK 99750 Phone: (907) 645-1253Fax: (907) 645-2193
Return to top.
Katherine McConkey (President)
Native Village of Kluti-Kaah (aka Copper Center)
Address Copper Center AK 99573 Phone: (907) 822-5541Fax: (907) 822-5130
Return to top.
Margaret Hansen (Chairman )
Native Village of Kotzebue
Address Kotzebue AK 99752 Phone: (907) 442-3467Fax: (907) 442-2162
Return to top.
Merlin Henry (President)
Native Village of Koyuk (IRA)
Address Koyuk AK 99753 Phone: (907) 963-3651Fax: (907) 963-2353
Return to top.
Tommy J. Andrew (President)
Native Village of Kwigillingok ( IRA)
Address Kwigillingok AK 99622 Phone: (907) 588-8114Fax: (907) 588-8429
Return to top.
Wassilie Bavilla (President)
Native Village of Kwinhagak (IRA)
Address Quinhagak AK 99655 Phone: (907) 556-8165Fax: (907) 556-8166
Return to top.
Alvin Owletuck (President)
Native Village of Marshall (aka Fortuna Ledge)
Address Marshall AK 99585 Phone: (907) 679-6302Fax: (907) 679-6187
Return to top.
Albert R. Williams (Vice President)
Native Village of Mekoryuk (IRA)
Address Mekoryuk AK 99630 Phone: (907) 827-8828Fax: (907) 827-8133
Return to top.
Darrell Frank (First Chief)
Native Village of Minto (IRA)
Address Minto AK 99758-0026 Phone: (907) 798-7112Fax: (907) 798-7627
Return to top.
Vincent Kvasnikoff (President)
Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay)
Address Nanwalek AK 99603 Phone: (907) 281-2274Fax: (907) 281-2252
Return to top.
Marcie Sherer (President)
Native Village of Napaimute
Address Aniak AK 99557
Return to top.
Fritz J. Willie (President)
Native Village of Napakiak (IRA)
Address Napakiak AK 99634 Phone: (907) 589-2135Fax: (907) 589-2136
Return to top.
Chris G. Larson (President)
Native Village of Napaskiak
Address Napaskiak AK 99559 Phone: (907) 737-7364Fax: (907) 737-7039
Return to top.
Charlene Lestenkof (President)
Native Village of Nikolski (IRA)
Address Nikolski AK 99638 Phone: (907) 576-2225Fax: (907) 576-2205
Return to top.
Phillip Booth (President)
Native Village of Noatak (IRA)
Address Noatak AK 99761 Phone: (907) 485-2173Fax: (907) 485-2137
Return to top.
Joseph Nukapigak (President)
Native Village of Nuiqsut
Address Nuiqsut AK 99723 Phone: (907) 480-6126Fax: (907) 480-2576
Return to top.
Zechariah C. Chaliak, Sr. (President)
Native Village of Nunapitchuk (IRA)
Address Nunapitchuk AK 99641 Phone: (907) 527-5705Fax: (907) 527-5711
Return to top.
Alex Ambrosia (President)
Native Village of Ouzinkie
Address Ouzinkie AK 99644 Phone: (907) 680-2259Fax: (907) 680-2214
Return to top.
Franklin Napoleon (President)
Native Village of Paimiut
Address Anchorage AK 99510 Phone: (907) 561-9878Fax: (907) 563-5398
Return to top.
William Dushkin, Sr. (President)
Native Village of Pauloff Harbor
Address Sand Point AK 99661 Phone: 907) 383-6075Fax: 907) 383-6094
Return to top.
Gerald Kosbruk (President)
Native Village of Perryville (IRA)
Address Perryville AK 99648-0101 Phone: (907) 853-2203Fax: (907) 853-2230
Return to top.
Karen Thompson (Tribal Administrator)
Native Village of Pitka\'s Point
Address St. Mary\'s AK 99658 Phone: (907) 438-2833Fax: (907) 438-2569
Return to top.
Caroline Cannon (President)
Native Village of Point Hope (IRA)
Address Point Hope AK 99766 Phone: (907) 368-2330Fax: (907) 368-2332
Return to top.
Annie Stalker (Village Coordinator)
Native Village of Point Lay (IRA)
Address Point Lay AK 99759 Phone: (907) 833-2428
Return to top.
Laura Christensen (President)
Native Village of Port Heiden
Address Port Heiden AK 99549 Phone: (907) 837-2296Fax: (907) 837-2297
Return to top.
Marilyn R. Wagner (President)
Native Village of Port Lions
Address Port Lions AK 99550 Phone: (907) 454-2234Fax: (907) 454-2434
Return to top.
Gail Vanderpool (President)
Native Village of Red Devil
Address Red Devil AK 99656 Phone: (907) 447-3225Fax: (907) 447-3226
Return to top.
Fritz Waghiyi (President)
Native Village of Savoonga (IRA)
Address Savoonga AK 99769 Phone: (907) 984-6414Fax: (907) 984-6027
Return to top.
Aloysius Aquchak (President)
Native Village of Scammon Bay
Address Scammon Bay AK 99662 Phone: (907) 558-5425Fax: (907) 558-5134: http://[email protected]
Return to top.
Edgar Jackson (President)
Native Village of Shaktoolik (IRA)
Address Shaktoolik AK 99771-0100 Phone: (907) 955-3701Fax: (907) 955-2352
Return to top.
Edward J. Adams (President)
Native Village of Sheldon Point
Address Sheldon\'s Point AK 99666 Phone: (907) 498-4184Fax: (907) 498-4185
Return to top.
Tommy Obruk (President)
Native Village of Shishmaref (IRA)
Address Shishmaref AK 99772 Phone: (907) 649-3821Fax: (907) 649-3821
Return to top.
Frank Commack (President)
Native Village of Shungnak (IRA)
Address Shungnak AK 99773 Phone: (907) 437-2163Fax: (907) 437-2183
Return to top.
Donald F. Nielsen (President)
Native Village of South Naknek
Address South Naknek AK 99670 Phone: (907) 246-8614Fax: (907) 246-8613
Return to top.
Pius Washington (President)
Native Village of St. Michael (IRA)
Address St. Michael AK 99659 Phone: (907) 923-2304
Return to top.
Don Stevens (President)
Native Village of Stevens (IRA)
Address Stevens Village AK 99774 Phone: (907) 478-7228Fax: (907) 478-7229
Return to top.
Jerry Isaac (President)
Native Village of Tanacross
Address Tanacross AK 99776 Phone: (907) 883-5024Fax: (907) 883-4472: http://alaskanativeresources.com
Return to top.
Curtis Summer (Chairman)
Native Village of Tanana (IRA)
Address Tanana AK 99777 Phone: (907) 366-7160Fax: (907) 366-7195
Return to top.
Gary Kompkoff (President)
Native Village of Tatitlek (IRA)
Address Tatitlek AK 99677 Phone: (907) 325-2311Fax: (907) 325-2298
Return to top.
Donald Adams (Tribal Chief)
Native Village of Tetlin (IRA)
Address Tetlin AK 99780 Phone: (907) 452-8251Fax: (907) 459-3884
Return to top.
Nick Frank (President)
Native Village of Tuntutuliak
Address Tuntutuliak AK 99680 Phone: (907) 256-2128Fax: (907) 256-2080
Return to top.
George B. Hooper (President)
Native Village of Tununak (IRA)
Address Tununak AK 99681 Phone: (907) 652-6527Fax: (907) 652-6011
Return to top.
Peter Merryman (President)
Native Village of Tyonek (IRA)
Address Tyonek AK 99682-0009 Phone: (907) 583-2271Fax: (907) 583-2442
Return to top.
William Johnson (President)
Native Village of Unalakleet (IRA)
Address Unalakleet AK 99684-0270 Phone: (907) 624-3622Fax: (907) 624-3402
Return to top.
Walter John (First Chief)
Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government (IRA)
Address Venetie AK 99781-0080 Phone: (907) 849-8165Fax: (907) 849-8097
Return to top.
Luther C. Komonaseak (President)
Native Village of Wales (IRA)
Address Wales AK 99783 Phone: (907) 664-3062Fax: (907) 664-3062
Return to top.
Mary D. Charles (President)
Native Village of White Mountain (IRA)
Address White Mountain AK 99784 Phone: (907) 638-3651Fax: (907) 638-3652
Return to top.
Joe Shirley, Jr. (President)
Navajo Nation
Address Window Rock AZ 86515 Phone: (928) 871-6352Fax: (928) 871-4025
Return to top.
Harold D. Johnson (President)
Nelson Lagoon Tribal Council
Address Nelson Lagoon AK 99571 Phone: (907) 989-2204Fax: (907) 989-2233
Return to top.
Mitch Demientieff (President)
Nenana Native Association
Address Nenana AK 99760 Phone: (907) 832-5461Fax: (907) 832-1077
Return to top.
Herman Nelson (President)
New Koliganek Village Council
Address Koliganek AK 99576 Phone: (907) 596-3434Fax: (907) 596-3462
Return to top.
Moxie Andrew (President)
New Stuyahok Village
Address New Stuyahok AK 99636 Phone: (907) 693-3100Fax: (907) 693-3179
Return to top.
Ronald Wassillie (President)
Newhalen Tribal Council
Address Newhalen AK 99606 Phone: (907) 571-1410Fax: (907) 571-1537
Return to top.
Moses Carl (President)
Newtok Traditional Council
Address Newtok AK 99559 Phone: (907) 237-2313Fax: (907) 237-2428
Return to top.
Samuel N. Penney (Chairman)
Nez Perce Tribe
Address Lapwai ID 83540-0305 Phone: (208) 843-7342Fax: (208) 843-7354: http://www.nezperce.org
Return to top.
Joseph Post (President)
Nightmute Traditional Council
Address Nightmute AK 99690 Phone: (907) 647-6215Fax: (907) 647-6112
Return to top.
Ignatti Petruska (First Chief)
Nikolai Edzeno\' Village Council
Address McGrath AK 99627 Phone: (907) 293-2311Fax: (907) 293-2481
Return to top.
Richard G. Encelewski (President)
Ninilchik Traditional Council
Address Ninilchik AK 99639 Phone: (907) 567-3313Fax: (907) 567-3308: http://www.ninilchiktribe-nsn.gov
Return to top.
Cynthia Iyall (Chairperson)
Nisqually Indian Tribe
Address Olympia WA 98513-9199 Phone: (360) 456-5221Fax: (360) 438-8889: http://www.nisqually-nsn.gov
Return to top.
Alfred Sahlin (President)
Nome Eskimo Community
Address Nome AK 99762 Phone: (907) 443-2246Fax: (907) 443-3539: http://www.necalaska.org
Return to top.
William Trefon (President)
Nondalton Village
Address Nondalton AK 99640 Phone: (907) 294-2220Fax: (907) 294-2234
Return to top.
Narcisco Cunanan (Chairman)
Nooksack Indian Tribe
Address Deming WA 98244-0157 Phone: (360) 592-4313Fax: (360) 592-4181: http://www.noocksacktribe.org
Return to top.
Lonnie Tebbits (President)
Noorvik Native Community (IRA)
Address Noorvik AK 99763 Phone: (907) 636-2144Fax: (907) 636-2284
Return to top.
Judy E. Fink (Tribal Chairperson)
North Fork Rancheria of Mono Indians
Address North Fork CA 93643 Phone: (559) 877-2461Fax: (559) 877-2467: http://www.northforkrancheria.com
Return to top.
Harvey Spoonhunter (Chairman)
Northern Arapaho Tribe
Address Fort Washakie WY 82514 Phone: (307) 332-6120Fax: (307) 332-7543: http://www.northernarapaho.com
Return to top.
Leroy Spang (President)
Northern Cheyenne Tribe
Address Lame Deer MT 59043 Phone: (406) 477-6284Fax: (406) 477-6210: http://www.cheyennenation.com
Return to top.
Lorraine Titus (President)
Northway Village
Address Northway AK 99764 Phone: (907) 778-2311Fax: (907) 778-2220
Return to top.
Gwen Davis (Chairwoman)
Northwestern Band of Shoshone Nation
Address Brigham City UT 84302 Phone: (435) 734-2286Fax: (435) 734-0424: http://www.nwbshoshone-nsn.gov
Return to top.
Laura W. Spurr (Chair)
Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi
Address Fulton MI 49052 Phone: (269) 729-5151Fax: (269) 729-5920: http://www.nhbpi.com
Return to top.
Michael Stickman (President)
Nulato Tribal Council
Address Nulato AK 99765-0049 Phone: (907) 898-2339Fax: (907) 898-2207
Return to top.
Paul John (President)
Nunakauyak Traditional Council
Address Toksook Bay AK 99637-7048 Phone: (907) 427-7114Fax: (907) 427-7714
Return to top.
Theresa Two Bulls (President)
Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine Ridge Reservation
Address Pine Ridge SD 57770 Phone: (605) 867-6074Fax: (605) 867-6076: http://www.oglala.org
Return to top.
Marcelino Aguino (Governor)
Ohkay Owingeh
Address San Juan Pueblo NM 87566 Phone: (505) 852-4400Fax: (505) 852-4820
Return to top.
Amen Sheridan (Chairman)
Omaha Tribe of Nebraska
Address Macy NE 68039 Phone: (402) 837-5391Fax: (402) 837-5308
Return to top.
Ray Halbritter (Nation Representative)
Oneida Nation of New York
Address Verona NY 13478 Phone: (315) 361-7633Fax: (315) 361-7619: http://www.oneida-nation.net
Return to top.
Rick Hill (Chairman)
Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin
Address Oneida WI 54155-0365 Phone: (920) 869-2214Fax: (920) 869-4040: http://www.oneidanation.org
Return to top.
Irving Powless, Jr. (Chief)
Onondaga Indian Nation
Address Nedrow NY 13120 Phone: (315) 492-4210Fax: (315) 469-1725: http://www.onondaganation.org
Return to top.
Henry Deacon (President)
Organized Village of Grayling (IRA)
Address Grayling AK 99590 Phone: (907) 453-5116Fax: (907) 453-5146
Return to top.
Casimero A. Aceveda, Jr. (President)
Organized Village of Kake
Address Kake AK 99830-0316 Phone: (907) 785-6471Fax: (907) 785-4902
Return to top.
Chariton A. Epchook (President)
Organized Village of Kwethluk (IRA)
Address Kwethluk AK 99621-0129 Phone: (907) 757-6328Fax: (907) 757-6328
Return to top.
Lee Wallace (President)
Organized Village of Saxman (IRA)
Address Ketchikan AK 99901 Phone: (907) 247-2502Fax: (907) 247-2504
Return to top.
Henry J. Hunter (Chairman)
Orutsararmuit Native Council
Address Bethel AK 99559 Phone: (907) 543-2608Fax: (907) 543-2639
Return to top.
Jim Gray (Principal Chief)
Osage Tribe
Address Pawhuska OK 74056 Phone: (918) 287-1128Fax: (918) 287-5562: http://www.osagetribe.com
Return to top.
Jacob Ignati (President)
Oscarville Tribal Council
Address Napaskiak AK 99559 Phone: (907) 737-7099Fax: (907) 737-7428
Return to top.
John R. Shotton (Chairman)
Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians
Address Red Rock OK 74651 Phone: (580) 723-4466Fax: (580) 723-4445: http://www.omtribe.org
Return to top.
John Ballard (Chief)
Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma
Address Miami OK 74354 Phone: (918) 540-1536Fax: (918) 542-3214: http://www.ottawatribe.org
Return to top.
Jeanine Borchardt (Chairperson)
Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah
Address Cedar City UT 84720-2613 Phone: (435) 586-1112Fax: (435) 586-0896
Return to top.
Alvin Moyle (Chairman)
Paiute Shoshone Indians of the Fallon Reservation
Address Fallon NV 89406 Phone: (775) 423-6075Fax: (775) 423-5202: http://www.fpst.org
Return to top.
Robert H. Smith (Chairman)
Pala Band of Mission Indians
Address Pala CA 92059 Phone: (760) 891-3519Fax: (760) 742-1293: http://www.palatribe.com
Return to top.
Peter Yucupicio (Chairman)
Pascua Yaqui Tribe
Address Tucson AZ 85757 Phone: (520) 883-5000Fax: (520) 883-5014: http://www.pascuayaqui-nsn.gov
Return to top.
Everett Freeman (Tribal Chairman)
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians
Address Orland CA 95963 Phone: (530) 865-2010Fax: (530) 865-1870
Return to top.
William J. Nicholas (Governor)
Passamaquoddy Tribe – Indian Township Reservation
Address Princeton ME 4668 Phone: (207) 796-2301Fax: (207) 796-5256: http://www.passamaquoddy.com
Return to top.
Rick Doyle (Governor)
Passamaquoddy Tribe – Pleasant Point Reservation
Address Perry ME 4667 Phone: (207) 853-2600Fax: (207) 853-6039: http://www.wabanaki.com
Return to top.
Chris C. Devers (Chairman)
Pauma Band of Luiseno Mission Indians
Address Pauma Valley CA 92061 Phone: (760) 742-1289Fax: <