fbpx

Manito Ahbee Contest Results

Posted By Paul G August 22nd, 2013 Last Updated on: August 22nd, 2013

Results from the 2013 Manito Ahbee.

GOLDEN AGE WOMEN JINGLE-FANCY
624    IRENE OAKES- SASKATOON SK
594    KAREN J PHEASANT- EDMONTON AB
469    RAINEY GAYYWISH – WINNIPEG MB
454    CAROLINE WHITE- WHITEFISH ONT
439    DEBORAH PRATT- OTTAWA ONT

GOLDEN AGE WOMEN TRADITIONAL
609    SHARON ROBERTS- ATWOOD OK
549    ELSIE WUTTUNEE – RED PHEASANT, SK
544    MARLENE DEE HENRY – DOMINION CITY, MB
464    DELORES CHIEF-ABIGOSIS – SCANTERBURY, MB
414    VALERIE HARPER – EBB & FLOW, MB

GOLDEN AGE MEN FANCY-GRASS
604    ROYCE KING BIRD- RED LAKE MN
579    CRAZY HORSE BISON- OCEAN MAN SK
554    IVAN LONECHILD- CALGARY AB
439    WILLY MCGINNIS – WINNIPEG MB
389    DAVE KABESTRA- WINNIPEG MB
345    ERIC KABESTRA – WHITEFISH BAY ONT

GOLDEN AGE MEN – TRADITIONAL
594    WILFRED ABIGOSIS – SCANTERBURY, MB
574    DENNIS FRANCIS – HOPE, BC
549    GARRY SINCLAIR – PEGUIS, MB
489    GEORGE ABRAHAM – WINNIPEG, MB
ELDER MEN'S 70+
629    STANLEY BIRD- WHITEFISH BAY ONT
584    WILSON ROBERTS- ATWOOD OK
539    ALDEN POMPANA  SR. – BOWSMAN MB

JUNIOR Girl's Fancy
579    STAR HER MANY HORSES – DENVER, CO
570    MALIA JACOBS – ONEIDA, WI
419    ALVA SNOW – MORLEY, AB
414    SHUNDEEN WHITEHORSE – FORT QUAPPELLE, SK
354    HARMONY SPEIDAL – SASKATOON, SK
319    KAYLEN TOPSKY – ROCKYBOY, MT
304    KITAHNA SILAS – ONEIDA, WI
285    CHANDRA ALEXANDER.. – MANITOBA
240    VERNA ALEX – FT. TOTTEN, ND
220    MEADOW MCCORRISTER – WINNIPEG, MB
215    ASHANTI KAY BEARDY'S SK
169    BROOKLYN ROULETTE – CALGARY, AB

JUNIOR Girl's Jingle
509    YANABAH WHITEHORSE- FORT QUAPELLE SK
485    MARIAH WHITE- WHITE FISH BAY ONT
429    SAPPHIRE LABLANC- FORT YATES
390    DAISY SPEIDEL- SASKATOON SK
372    KAYLIE NEPOOSE- HOBBEMA AB
364    OMIYISOW WARREN- SASKATOON SK
283    SNOWY WHITE- LEECH LAKE MN
272    EMMA MISSYABIT- WINNIPEG MB
220    AKESHA MOSQUITO- MAPLE CREEK SK
216    SERENE OAKES- MAPLE CREEK SK
204    KATELYN HENRY- ROSEAR RIVER MB
160    CEDAR RAIN-  COUCHICHING ONT
155    NEESHA MCKAY- WINNIPEG MB
65    FELICIA WHITEWAY- WINNIPEG MB

JUNIOR Girl's Traditional
614    SPARROW LITTLESKY- MORELY AB
554    ALEXA GABBARD- MOORHEAD MN
529    AMYA GOODEAGLE- CALGARY AB
499    KEEGAN MARK- MORLEY AB
399    GEORGINA ROSES- SPIRIT LAKE ND

JUNIOR Boy's Fancy
604    KEANU NOON- FORT QUAPELLE SK
579    VINCET OBEY-WRIGHT- REGINA SK
469    LOGAN TAYLOR- GRISWOLD MB
459    TIMOTHY GABBARD- MOORHEAD MN
414    GINO MARTIN- ROSEAU RIVER MB
269    COLBY BEAR – PEGUIS MB
JUNIOR Boy's Grass
469    DEO TOPSKY – ROCKY BOY, MT
441    GEORGE GILLETTE – FALLS CHURCH, VA
435    TAI BIRD – WHITEFISH BAY, ON
426    RAYNEN MCNAB – NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK
407    MUH JUTHEEN ROBERTS – ATWOOD, OK
406    CHASKE JACOBS – ONEIDA, WI
372    LAZARUS NEEPOOSE – HOBBEMA, AB
248    TRISTEN DANIELS – SELKIRK, MB
238    BRYCE KEJICK-PAYPOMPEE – SHOAL LAKE, ON
235    DONNY ANTOINE JR – GINEW, MB
224    HEATLEY PAUL – WHITEFISH BAY, ON
187    HAYDEN TOM – PAWITIK, ON
179    JAESA MOONIAS – HOBBEMA, AB
154    MISKWAKONE WHITE – WALKER, MN

JUNIOR Boy's Traditional
540    EMERY TOOTOOSIS- FORT QUAPELLE SK
469    MORLEY TAYLOR- GRISWOLD MB
454    HAYDEN MCARTHUR-
445    ADRIAN KLEIN JR- SPOKANE WA
425    AJ KAY- DUCK LAKE SK
379    JAYSE MONDAMIN- SHOAL LAKE MB
330    STACY KIYEAKAN – WINNIPEG MB
277    MICHEAL ALEX JR- SPIRIT LAKE MN
230    JAELYN LANDON- KENORA ONT
125    CORY KIYEWAKAN- WINNIPEG MB

TEEN Girl's Fancy
559    BEEDOSKAH STONEFISH- MICHIGAN
489    SKY BLACK KETTLE- CALGARY AB
480    SYMONE PASKEMIN- WEST VALLEY UTAH
479    OKE-TW'SHA ROBERTS- ATWOOD OK
425    KENICIA TOOTOOSIS- CUTKNIFE SK
410    KIANNA WHITE – PAWITIK ONT
281    CORALIE NEPOOSE- HOBBEMA AB
228    KEISHA HENRY- ROSEAU RIVER MB
209    CHELSEA ALEXANDER- GINEW MB
209    SHAYANNE KEEPER- BRANDON MB

TEEN Girl's Jingle
564    WASKWANE STONEFISH – PESHAWBESTOWN, MI
489    KAIGAN OLSON – WINNIPEG, MB
456    GRACIE SANDERSON – PRINCE ALBERT, SK
422    SIERRA WHITE – PAWITIK, ON
361    MAELAN TSATOKE –  CUT KNIFE, SK
303    DANA BLACK – ROSEAU RIVER, MB
293    KALLI EAGLESPEAKER – CARDSTON, AB
272    KIARA BIRD – WHITEFISH BAY, ON
262    BRAEDEN KEJICK – SHOAL LAKE, ON
248    LORALIE WHITE EYE
239    JULIANNA SINCLAIR – WINNIPEG, MB
228    CHLOE FRANCIS – MAPLE CREEK, SK
205    ALEAH BERENS – WINNIPEG, MB
119    LEONA MONIAS – ST. THERESA POINT, MB

TEEN Girl's Traditional
515    KATRINA HER MANYHORSES- DENVER CO
465    LAYLA GOOD EAGLE- CALGARY AB
460    KALIEGH STARBLANKET- STARBLANKET SK
430    AERIUS BENTON- WISONSIN
424    SAGE SPEIDEL- SASKATOON SK
383    WAMBLI LITTLESKY- MORLEY AB
291    KANSAS MARK – MORLEY AB
282    CARLIE NEEPOOSE- HOBBEMA AB
253    ALEXIS ISANA- FORT QUAPELLE SK
243    162
210    FAWN HENRY – DOMINION CITY MB
204    RAINA ALEXANDER- LETELLIER MB

TEEN Boy's Fancy
580    SINCERE TOTO- REGINA SK
579    DARRELL BRERTTON – EDMONTON, AB
534    FRANK DANIELS JR – WINNIPEG, MB
514    RYDELL CHICOOSE – PASQUA, SK

TEEN Boy's Grass
500    CREE WHITE – WHITEFISH BAY, ON
464    THERIEN PASKEMIN – WEST VALLEY, UTAH
441    JAI KNIGHT – THUNDERVALLEY, SD
430    JAKOBI  OMEASOO – HOBBEMA, AB
380    ELAIS HER MANY HORSES – DENVER, CO
336    CHAYTON HEDGPETH- WINDSOR ONT
312    JENSEE BONDY – MANITOWANING, ON
278    ARLIN ALEXANDER – GINEW, MB
245    JACK SCABBYROBE – WAPATO, WA
242    WAYLAND MCNAB – GORDONS, SK
214    XYLON KELLY – NESTOR FALLS, ON
214    KARUPI DA SILVA – GRASS NARROWS, ON
159    EVANDER TWOHEART – PINE FALLS, MB

TEEN Boy's Traditional
580    LAKOTA LITTLE SKY- MORLEY AB
569    TALON WHITE EYES- SARINA ONT
504    THEODORE YUZICAPPI- FORT QUAPELLE SK
362    MARLIN DICKENSON- ROCKY BOY MT
340    KELSEY STARBLANKER JR- STARBLANKET SK
326    COZY WHITE- DEER RIVER MN
311    TREVOR STARR- DOMINION CITY MB
276    RALEIGH FLETT- PEGUIAS MB
234    MATHEW OSHKABEWISENS- WIKWEMI KONG ONT
230    STEPHEN BUNN- BRANDON MB
229    MALIK COCHRANE- SHOAL LAKE MB

JR. Women's fancy
456    KEYA CLAIRMONT – DENVER, CO
427    JOCY BIRD – BROOKINGS, SD
386    KAITLYNN MCARTHUR – CARLYLE, SK
369    AMBER CLEVELAND-REDMAN – BISMARCK, ND
361    KIRSTEN GOODWILL –  FORT QU'APPELLE
357    MIKA SNOW – MORLEY, AB
351    LATRISHA SCABBYROBE – WHITESWAN, WASHINGTON
347    NADINE OBEY – REGINA
296    PATRICIA BUGG – BEMIDJI, MN
225    WHITNEY TOPSKY – ROCKYBOY, MT
224    EMBER SARAZIN – OTTAWA, ON
224    ATHENA BUGG – RED LAKE, MN
209    SHANLEY SPENCE – WINNIPEG, MB
205    RENEE GEGWITCH – WINNIPEG
204    FREIDA MCIVOR – PORTAGE, MB

JR. Women's Jingle
535    LEAH OMEASOO- HOBBEMA AB
494    TONIA JO HALL- FORT YATES ND
489    KRISTEN YUZICAPPI – STANDING BUFFALO SK
450    DERIAN YUZICAPI- FORT QUAPELLE
449    MALLORY OAKES- SASKATOON SK
444    ALLIE POWLESS- ONTARIO
435    DABNEY WARREN – SASKATOON SK
424    ASHLEIGH BONAISE- ONION LAKE SK
395    CONNIE STARBLANKET – STARBLANKET, SK
381    AMANDA IRONSTAR- ANADARKO OK
376    CELINE FAVELL- WINNIPEG MB
350    SHANNEN WOMDISKA- GRISWOLD MB
335    KYLA SANDERSON –  JAMES SMITH SK
324    JOLENE FONTAINE – PAWITIK ONT
302    LAVENDER HUNT – WALKER MN
293    KATELYN TAYPOTAT- REGINA SK
274    JOCELYN WHITE- ONTARIO
251    JUSTINE TOOTOOSIS- POUNDMAKER SK
243    LISA MARIE LAVALEE – ONTARIO
224    RAYANNA SEYMOUR – WINNIPEG
220    721
219    ROBYN RUDOPLH- WINNIPEG MB
205    BROOKE MOUSSEAU – MANITOBA
205    SAGE ABIGOSIS- MANITOBA
135    NERISSA GOODWILL- FORT QUAPELLE SK

JR. Women's Traditional
491    TIERRA LABELLE – MORLEY, AB
465    PATTI MCARTHUR-ISNANA – CARLYLE, SK
449    KRISTA-MARIE GOODWILL – FORT QUAPPELLE, SK
371    KRYSTAL BIGSKY – REGINA
363    TORRY EAGLESPEAKER – CARDSTON, AB
356    KHADIJAH MEECHES – EDWIN, MN
327    MARISSA TSATOKE – CUTKNIFE, SK
322    JORI KOOTENAY – MORLEY, AB
287    JALEESA STARBLANKET – DOMINION CITY, MB
234    BRANDI MEECHES – PORTAGE LA PRAIRE, MB
228    VERLINA WHITEMAN – CALGARY, AB
224    CREE SANDERSON – KINISTINO, SK
223    MIRANDA DEEGAN – FT. QU'APPELLE
220    TAHNEE RAIN – DUFFIELD, AB
210    TANAGER ABIGOSIS – SCANTERBURY, MB
204    MIA BADGER – KAWACATOOSE

JR. Men's Fancy
544    NIGEL SKYLER –  DETROIT, MICHEGAN
525    KENNY PRATT JR –  SIOUX VALLY, MB
450    MARQUEL CRAWFORD – MONTOUR, IOWA
384    JASON TAYLOR –  SIOUX VALLEY
375    ALBERT KING JR. – ONEIDA, WI
370    JUSTIN SINCLAIR – KOOSTATAK, MB
332    COLBY TOOTOOSIS – CUTKNIFE, SK
312    TREY TRAHANT – HAVRE, MT
272    ANTHONY KLEIN – SPOKANE, WA

JR. Men's Grass
569    TRAE LITTLE SKY – MORLEY, AB
474    DARWIN GOODWILL – FT. QUAPPELLE , SK
444    AJ REDMAN – BISMARK, ND
420    IRA MCNAB – PUNNICHY, SK
379    KIRK CHIEF – ONION LAKE
366    BRADLEY GOODWILL – KINISTINO, SK
362    ALEX COPENACE – WHITEFISH BAY, ON
301    JESSE OSAWAMICK – KINISTINO, SK
243    BRADLEY HENRY – WHITEFISH BAY, ON
215    WAYLON MOUSSEAU – WINNIPEG, MB
JR. Men's Traditional
470    ADRIAN KLEIN – SPOKANE, WA
425    KEITH TACAN – OAK LAKE, MB
402    ELI SNOW – MORLEY, AB
367    ZANE TACAN – SIOUX VALLEY, MB
362    WENDALL POWLESS – ODANAH, WI
350    DARIUS ISNANA – FORT QUAPELLE ,SK
339    CAMERON KOOTNEY – MORLEY, AB
306    DWIGHT LITTLEJOHN – LETELLIER, MB
259    DYLAN JENNINGS – BAD RIVER, WI
252    NATHANIEL DEEGAN – FORT QUAPPELLE, SK
244    DAWSON DUBOIS – FORT TOTTEN, ND
240    HOWARD ROULETTE – MARIUS, MB
219    JOSH ATCHEYNUM – SWEETGRASS, SK
205    LELAND REDEAGLE – OHSWEKEN, ON

JR. Men's Chicken
450    TJ WARREN – RED MESA, ARIZONA
420    ROOSTER TOPSKY – ROCKYBOY, MT
381    GARRETT HENRY – WINNIPEG, MB
375    JAMON PASKEMIN – WEST VALLEY, UTAH
361    PUNKY DANIELS – CARDSTON, AB
360    ALWYN FOUREYES – PIAPOT, SK
319    LEE GOOD MAN JR – MINNEAPOLIS, MN
316    TODD HALF – EDMONTON, AB
312    ANGELO BEGAY – BLUFF, UTAH
298    TODD PAPEQUASH – RAYMORE, SK
279    LANCE MCNAB – PUNNICHY, SK
276    NUGGET BULL BEAR – LETHBRIDGE, AB
230    TRAVIS DEBUNGIE – CASS LAKE, MN
155    LATEN ASAPACE – RAYMORE, SK

Sr Womens Fancy
584    GENA TOP SKY – ROCKYBOY, MT
485    LISA EWACK-NOON – FORT QUAPPELLE, SK
479    MICHELLE LONECHILD – CALGARY AB
435    CELINA CADA-MATASWAGON – MANITOULIN ISLAND, ON
364    DELORES GABBARD – MOORHEAD, MN
354    AMANDA WOODWARD – EDMONTON, AB
337    GEORGALENE DUBOIS – FT. TOTTEN, ND
277    BECKY WHITEEYE – ONIGAMING, ON
249    CHRISTINE DEITER – ABERNETHY, SK
214    GERALDINE ANTOINE – GINEW, MB

Sr Womens Jingle
500    DIONNE JACOBS- ONEIDA WI
490    ROWENA ROBERTS- ATWOOD OK
480    MELINDA GOODWILL- JUMPING DEER CREEK SK
411    BONNIE ROCKTHUNDER- WINNIPEG MB
345    SOPHIE PHEASANT- LITTLE CURRENT ONT
330    TANYA TOOTOOSIS- POUNDMAKER SK
323    RHONDA WHITE- WHITE FISH BAY ONT
240    DELONNA MORRISETTE- BRANDON MB
238    CHERYL RED EAGLE- ONTARIO
230    NIKKI GEE-TOM WINNIPEG
227    BERNADETTE BADGER- QUINTON SK
219    VANESSA EVERETT- ST FRANCIS XVAVIER MB
205    KATHY NELSON – LETELLIER MB
198    MAUREEN YUZICAPPI- FORT QUAPELLE SK
187    BAGGY FRANCIS – LONG PLAIN MB

Sr Womans Traditional
614    DANITA GOODWILL – HIAWATHA, KANSAS
449    TERRA TRUJILLO – DENVER, CO
445    ORRIE LITTLESKY – MORLEY, AB
444    ANDREA REDMAN – FORT QUAPPELLE, SK
364    CELESTE TOOTOOSIS – CUTKNIFE, SK
359    MELISSA HOTAIN – WINNIPEG, MB
311    PAULA HEDGEPETH – WINDSOR, ON
298    CHARITY NEPOOSE – HOBBEMA, AB
220    JOLENE LALONDE – EDMONTON, AB
219    TANYA EAGLESPEAKER – CARDSTON, SK
155    RAYLENE MEDICINE ROPE – RAYMORE, SK

Sr Mens Fancy
619    WAYNE SILAS JR – ONEIDA, WISCONSIN
609    JASON WHITEHOUSE – MADISON, MI
524    RINGO BELL – ST.MARTIN MB

Sr Mens Grass
574    RANDELL PASKIMIN – WEST VALLEY UTAH
559    TERRANCE GOODWILL – MAPLE CREEK SK
544    CLIFTON GOOD WILL- PASQUS SK
406    STANFORD TOM- WHITEFISH BAY ONT
369    VALDON ST JOHN – CHERRY CREEK
314    STAND SAUNDERS – ONTARIO
299    ADAM KAY – REGINA SK
228    THERON BLACK- LETHBRIDGE AB
180    MATHEW IRONMAN- REGINA SK

Sr Mens Tradtional
530    VEE WHITEHORSE- FORT QUAPELLE SK
499    KEVIN HAYWAHE- SINTALUTA SK
419    ALDEN POMPANA JR- BOWSMAN MB
409    STANLEY ASAPACE- RAYMORE SK
394    DOUGIE RAIN- DUFFIELD AB
375    LEVI NEPOOSE- HOBBEMA AB
374    JAMIE MANDAMIN- SHOAL LAKE MB
253    DEAN KIYEWAKAN – WINNIPEG
220    CONRAD MEDICINE ROPE- RAYMORE SK
155    MARK LYONS- WINNIPEG MB

Sr Mens Chicken
544    BOBBY BADGER SR – QINTION, SK
524    ROD ATCHEYNUM – SWEETGRASS ,SK
484    CHRIS LONG CLAWS – LONG PLAIN, MB
465    CURTIS JOE – SEATTLE, WASHINGTON
464    DALE MCKAY – SIOUX VALLEY, MB
374    MICHAEL GABBARD – MOORHEAD, MN
324    DALE MATASAWAGON – KEMPTVILLE, ON

ELDER WOMEN 70+
649    EVELYN TOM- WHITEFISH BAY ONT
569    ULA HOTOMANI- SINTALUTA SK
534    HARRIET PRINCE- VANCOUVER BC

1135 – YOUNG BEAR
1112 – MNX
1063 – ROCKY BOY AGENCY
1012 – CRAZEE NATION
954 – OTTER RIVER
867 – SPIRIT SAND
791 – WHITEFISH BAY SINGERS

Singing Contest – Session Standings
1ST SESSION
198    YOUNG BEAR
195    CRAZEE NATION
191    MNX
190    ROCKY BOY AGENCY
169    OTTER RIVER
149    SPIRIT SAND
143    BIG RIVER CREE JR'S
123    NIISAACHEWIN

2ND SESSION
187    YOUNG BEAR
176    WHITEFISH BAY SINGERS
174    CRAZEE NATION
174    ROCKY BOY AGENCY
173    MNX
152    OTTER RIVER
145    SPIRIT SAND
126    NIISAACHEWIN
98    BIG RIVER CREE JR'S

3RD SESSION
191    MNX
187    YOUNG BEAR
173    ROCKY BOY AGENCY
157    CRAZEE NATION
156    OTTER RIVER
142    SPIRIT SAND
137    WHITEFISH BAY SINGERS
122    NIISAACHEWIN

4TH SESSION
189    YOUNG BEAR
180    MNX
161    OTTER RIVER
161    ROCKY BOY AGENCY
156    WHITEFISH BAY SINGERS
148    CRAZEE NATION
146    SPIRIT SAND
103    NIISAACHEWIN

5TH SESSION
191    YOUNG BEAR
189    MNX
185    ROCKY BOY AGENCY
161    CRAZEE NATION
152    OTTER RIVER
147    WHITEFISH BAY SINGERS
128    NIISAACHEWIN
126    SPIRIT SAND
6TH SESSION
188    MNX
182    YOUNG BEAR
180    ROCKY BOY AGENCY
177    CRAZEE NATION
175    WHITEFISH BAY SINGERS
164    OTTER RIVER
159    SPIRIT SAND
145    NIISAACHEWIN

 


Home » Native American Articles » Pow Wow » Manito Ahbee Contest Results


0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Free Email Series: What to Expect at Your First Pow Wow

PowWows.com