fbpx

Denver March Pow Wow Contest Results

Posted By Michael Gabbard March 26th, 2012 Last Updated on: March 28th, 2012

WOMENS FANCY
5th Rea Thundercloud
4th Gracie HerManyHorses
3rd Kelly LeBeau
2nd Joci Bird
1st Tanski Clairmont

WOMENS JINGLE
5th Calsee HasNoHorse
4th Melissa Wuttunee
3rd Amanda Ironstar
2nd Lauren Goodday-Frank Giago
1st Yvette Goodeagle

MENS FANCY
5th Kenny Pratt Jr.
4th Quanah Henry
3rd Jr Lonelodge
2nd Alden Spoonhunter
1st Spike Draper



MENS GRASS
5th Clifton Goodwill
4th Lakota Clairmont
3rd Jason Cook
2nd Wayne Fox
1st Buck SpottedTail

Mens Chicken
5th Kalen SunRhoades
4th Dave Kelly
3rd Skunky Scabbyrobe
2nd Garrett Henry
1st Isaiah Stuart

[ad#Adsense 468]

Mens Northern Tradish
5th Jalen Abeyta
4th Nathan Chasinghorse
3rd Wendell Powless
2nd John Richards
1st Chaske LeBlanc

Mens Southern Straight
5th Terrance Todome
4th Shude Victors
3rd Talon Satepauhoodle
2nd Kelly Grant
1st Ronnie Goodeagle

2012 Denver March Powwow Winners

Jr. Girl's Jingle



5th Alsee Her Many Horses
4th Stormy Hays
3rd Alyona Spoonhunter
2nd Teyah Uses Arrow
1st Jazlea Arcorn

Jr. Girl's Fancy

5th Wakinyella Clairmont
4th Alexa Oldman
3rd Cheyenne Manheimer
2nd Rose Goodeagle
1st Charliza Arcorn

Jr. Girl's Traditional

5th Mahpiya Wi Irving
4th Vylet Stonecalf
3rd Lil Bear Mays
2nd Tayla Blaine
1st Jayla Keyonne Iron

Jr. Boys Grass

5th James Eaglestar
4th Wakinyan Fiddler
3rd Wakiyan Cook
2nd Elias Her Many Horses
1st Wambdi Clairmont

Jr. Boys Fancy

5th Stormee Kipp
4th Riley Spoonhunter
3rd Zarell Blacksmith
2nd Kyce Hamilton – Iron
1st Maurice Gardner

Jr. Boys Traditional

5th Wasaka Clairmont
4th Brendan Young
3rd Kayden Holds The Enemy
2nd Jayce Old Coyote
1st Harley Benally

Teen Girls Jingle

5th Kayana Begay
4th Rebekah Nevaquaya
3rd Shaundeen Smith
2nd Charlie Cuny
1st Shannen Wombdiska

Teen Girls Fancy

5th Cosetta Jake
4th Shelby Snyder
3rd Bandi Bearskin
2nd Keya Clairmont
1st Laryn Oakes

Teen Girls So. Buckskin/Cloth

5th Raven Morgan
4th Aiden Cozad
3rd Cher Satepauhoodle
2nd Brettnee Beartrack
1st Marissa Tsatoke

Teen Girls No. Traditional

5th Kendi Eagle Star
4th Korah Curley
3rd Khadijah Meeches
2nd Kaleigh Starblanket
1st Katrina Her Many Horses

Teen Boys Grass

5th Darwin Charley
4th Nape Fox
3rd Tino Lee
2nd Slik Nez
1st Cameron Grady

Teen Boys Fancy

5th Jessup Yazzie
4th Nakeezaka Jack
3rd Sonny Means
2nd Justin Townsend
1st Mitchell Baker

Teen Boys Traditional

5th Joey Kanip
4th Matzne-Wanna Jerome
3rd Nataniel Deegan
2nd Ranen Day-Bedeau
1st Brand White Eyes

Golden Age Women

5th Carmen Clairmont
4th Camille Vigil
3rd Delores Goodeagle
2nd Madelynn Goodwill
1st Roberta Windchief

Sr. Women – Southern

5th Monica Raphael
4th Mabel Cozad
3rd Bobbie Hamilton
2nd Tracey Moore
1st Angela Satepauhoodle

Sr. Women – Northern

5th Rita Keeto
4th Elsie Wuttunee
3rd Shanna Keeswood
2nd Bev Larvie – Medhaug
1st Denise One Star

Women's So. Cloth

5th Sandy Harris
4th Larenda Morgan
3rd Nicole Jacobsen
2nd Snow Wing
1st Charlsie Cunningham

Women So. Buckskin

4th Emma Washee
3rd Danita Goodwill
2nd Janet Bull Coming
1st Chalene Toehay

Women's No. Cloth

5th Lark Red Bird
4th Mary Lou Olson
3rd Randi Bird
2nd Anqulina Hindsley
1st Cheyenne Fiddler

Women's No. Buckskin

5th Michelle Ware
4th Angel Young
3rd Tierra Labelle
2nd Lynn Cuny
1st Alva Fiddler

Women's Jingle

5th Calsee Has No Horse
4th Melissa Wuttunee
3rd Amanda Iron Star
2nd Lauren Good Day Giago
1st Yvette Good Eagle

Women's Fancy

5th Ria Thundercloud
4th Gracie Her Many Horses
3rd Kellie Lebeau
2nd Jocy Bird
1st Tanksi Clairmont

Men's Grass

5th Clifton Goodwill
4th Lakota Clairmont
3rd Jason Cook
2nd Wyane Fox
1st Buck Spotted Tail

Men's Fancy

5th Kenny Pratt Jr.
4th Quannah Henry
3rd Jr. Lonelodge
2nd Alden Spoonhunter
1st Spike Draper

Mens Chicken

5th Kalen Sun Rhodes
4th David Kelly
3rd Skunkie Scabby Robe
2nd Garret Henry
1st Isiah Stewart

Men's No. Traditional

5th Jalen Abeyta
4th Nathan Chasing Horse
3rd Wendall Powless
2nd John Richards
1st Chaske Lablanc

Men's So. Straight

5th Terrence Todome
4th Shude Victors
3rd Talon Ray Satepauhoodle
2nd Kelly Grant
1st Ronnie Goodeagle

Senior Men

5th Orlando Ike
4th Jonathan Windy
3rd Mike One Star
2nd Jim Red Eagle
1st Terry Fiddler

Golden Age Men

5th Tome Roubideaux
4th Fred Stands
3rd Darrell Wildcat
2nd Lewis Cozad
1st Boye Ladd


Home » Blog » Denver March Pow Wow Contest Results


0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Free Email Series: What to Expect at Your First Pow Wow

PowWows.com