fbpx

43rd Annual United Tribes International Pow Wow Winners

Posted By Michael Gabbard September 12th, 2012 Last Updated on: September 12th, 2012

United Tribes International Powwow

JUNIOR GIRL FANCY
1 Regan Dunn (Standing Rock) Ft. Yates, ND
2 Allison Bearstail (Hidatsa) Bismarck, ND
3 Emaree Jayne Iron Hawk (Lakota) Eagle Butte, SD
4 Cami Guggole (Standing Rock) McLaughlin, SD

JUNIOR GIRL JINGLE
1 Kaygan Bearcomesout (Northern Cheyenne) Lamedeer, MT
2 Jonna Brady (Hidatsa/Sac & Fox) New Town, ND
3 Danielle Morsette (Arikara) Twin Buttes, ND
4 Teyah Uses Arrow (Standing Rock) Cannonball, ND

JUNIOR GIRL TRADITIONAL
1 Tessa Holds the Enemy (Three Affiliated) Mandaree, ND
2 Salena Iron Cloud (Oglala) Rapid City, SD
3 Ashlynn Abbey (Caushafta/Sioux) Bismarck, ND
4 Shondeen Evelyn Long (Winnebago) Winnebago, NE

JUNIOR BOY FANCY
1 Dreamer White (Dakota/Mandan/Hidatsa/Arikara) Four Bears Village, ND
2 Max Sevier (Rosebud) Pierre, SD
3 Caelen J. Lohnes (Spirit Lake) Ft. Totten, ND
4 Mabahi Baker (Mandan/Hidatsa) New Town, ND

JUNIOR BOY GRASS
1 Jai Knight (Oglala Lakota) Thunder Valley, SD
2 George Gillette (Arikara/Lakota)Falls Church, VA
3 Hunter Street (Meskwaki) St. Michael, ND
4 Quintin Abbey (Cayshatta/Sioux) Dickinson, ND

JUNIOR BOY TRADITIONAL
1 T. J. Good Nature (Standing Rock) Bismarck, ND
2 Jonah Jackson (Sioux) Bismarck, ND
3 Brendan “P-Nut” Young (Standing Rock) Bismarck, ND
4 Chase Lozano (Mandan/Hidatsa/Arikara) Mandan, ND

TEEN WOMEN FANCY
1 Sandi Phillips (Standing Rock) Fort Yates, ND
2 Shanna Robertson (Sioux/Assiniboine) Poplar, MT
3 Caitlin Plenty Chief (Standing Rock) Wakpala, SD
4 Coral Gillette (Mandan/Hidatsa/Arikara/Lakota) Falls Church, VA

TEEN WOMEN JINGLE
1 Mariah Antell (Standing Rock/Cheyenne River) New Town, ND
2 Shadee Pretends Eagle (Spirit Lake) Bismarck, ND
3 Shaundeen Smith (Navajo/Arikara) El Dorado, KS
4 Eartha Good Striker (Cree/Blackfoot) Edmonton, AB, CAN

TEEN WOMEN TRADITIONAL
1 Kelsey Tortalita (Lakota/Dakota) Bismarck ,ND
2 Tayla Blaine (Crow Agency) Bismarck ,ND
3 Briann Ramsey (Standing Rock) Fort Yates, ND
4 Kayjah Twinn (Standing Rock/Crow) Hardin, MT

TEEN MEN FANCY
1 Jonny Means (Cheyenne River Lakota) Eagle Butte, SD
2 Jessup Yazzie (Cheyenne River Lakota) Eagle Butte, SD
3 Kasen Street (Meskwaki/Sioux) St. Michael, ND
4 Koy Bearstail (Hidatsa/Sioux) Sioux Falls, SD

TEEN MEN GRASS
1 Cameron Grady (Mandan/Hidatsa/Arikara) New Town, ND
2 Saunders Young Bird (Arikara) Ft. Yates, ND
3 Tommy Red Tomahawk (Cheyenne River Lakota) Dupree, SD
4 Tyson Kills Spotted (Lakota) Rapid City, SD

TEEN MEN TRADITIONAL
1 Ryan Longie (Spirit Lake) Fort Totten, ND
2 Cameron Chaske (Spirit Lake) Spirit Lake, ND
3 Zacriel Charbonnew (Anishinaabe) Belcourt, ND
4 Jason Hill (Standing Rock) Mobridge, SD

WOMEN FANCY
1 Amber Cleveland (Ho-Chunk) Bismarck, ND
2 Kellie LeBeau (Lakota) Eagle Butte, SD
3 Kyla Bearheels (Hunkpapa Lakota) Aberdeen, SD
4 Mayci Morin (Turtle Mountain) Belcourt ND

WOMEN JINGLE
1 Tonia Hall (Lakota/Hidatsa) Ft. Yates, ND
2 Jessie Spotted Tail (Sicangu Lakota) Rosebud, SD
3 Anika Topsky (Chippewa/Cree) Rocky Boy, MT
4 Reva Hayes (Standing Rock Lakota) Rapid City, SD

WOMEN TRADITIONAL
1 Cheyenne Brady (Sac & Fox/Cheyenne) New Town, ND
2 Tosha Goodwill (Dakota/Lakota) Sioux Falls, SD
3 Amber Buffalo (Cree) Shakopee, MN
4 Lonna Jackson-Street (Dakota) St. Michael, ND

SENIOR WOMEN TRADITIONAL
1 Madelynn Goodwill (Lakota/Dakota) Sioux Falls, SD
2 Lillian Little Shield (Cheyenne River) Wakpala, SD
3 Darlene Situran (Standing Rock) Ft. Yates, ND
4 Vera J. Kingbird (Ho Chunk) Bemidji, MN

MEN FANCY
1 War Shield White (Dakotah) New Town, ND
2 Spike Dapper (Native) Kirften, MD
3 Brandan St. John (Dakota) Shakopee, MN
4 Jasten Jazz Bears Tail (Hidatsa/Sioux) Bismarck, ND

MEN GRASS
1 Buck Spotted Tail (Sicangu Lakota) Rosebud, SD
2 Wylee Bears Tail (Mandan/ Hidatsa/ Arikara) Bismarck, ND
3 Julius Not Afraid (Crow/Lakota) Boxelder, MT
4 AJ Redman (Dakota/Lakota) Ft. QuAppelle, SK, CAN

MEN TRADITIONAL
1 Chaske LaBlanc (Lower Sioux/Dakota) Morton, MN
2 Novi Runsabove (Shinnecock/Oglala/Cheyenne) Thunder Valley, SD
3 Richard Street (Meskwaki) St Michael, ND
4 Donovan Abbey (Coushatta/Hidatsa) Mandaree, ND

SENIOR MEN TRADITIONAL
1 Kip White Cloud (Dakota) Flandreau, SD
2 John Merrill (Yakama) Lapwai, ID
3 Roy Morsette (Three Affiliated) Twin Buttes, ND
4 Walter LaBatte, Jr. (Sisseton Wahpeton Dakota) Granite Falls, MN

CHICKEN DANCE
1 Rooster Top Sky (Chippewa/Cree) Rocky Boy, MT
2 Jordan Yazzie (Yakama) Goldendale, WA
3 Derek Howell (Pawnee/Flaudreaux Santee) Denver, CO
4 Theodore Waskahat (Cree) Hobbema, Alberta, CAN

SINGING CONTEST
1 Young Bear, Mandaree, ND
2 Battle River, Redby, MN
3 Fort Peck Sioux, Poplar, MT
4 Badlands, Brockton, MT
5 Bad Nation, Ft Thompson, SD

 


Home » Blog » 43rd Annual United Tribes International Pow Wow Winners


0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Free Email Series: What to Expect at Your First Pow Wow

PowWows.com