2018 Gathering of Nations Pow Wow Contest Winner

2018 Gathering of Nations Pow Wow Contest Winner

Posted By Paul G May 3rd, 2018 Blog

2018 Gathering of Nations
April 27-28, 2018
Albuquerque, New Mexico

Northern Drum
Place#NameCity
53PoundmakerPoundmaker, Saskatchewan
414The BoyzSt. Paul, MN
318Indian HillBarstow, CA
26Black StoneTreaty 6 Territory
113Young SpiritFrog Lake, Alberta
Southern Drum
Place#NameCity
530Thunder HillWeatherford, OK
411CozadPhoenix, AZ
325Southern StyleMontezuma Cree, UT
21Mo' TownMacy, NE
12Buc WildChinle, AZ
Northern Women's Back Up – Winner Take All
Place#NameCity
1Iron BoyPrior Lake, MN
Southern Women's Back Up – Winner Take All
Place#NameCity
1CozadPhoenix, AZ
Hand Drum Contest
Place#NameCity
3HillsideJemez Pueblo, NM
2Sonny Eagle SpeakerYelm, WA
1PoundmakerPoundmaker, Saskatchewan
Golden Age Women No.
Place#NameCityStateTribe
51776Dawn Madahbee LeachLittle CurrentOjibwe
41793Virgie TsosiePhoenixAZDine
31781Elsie WuttuneeCandoSaskCree
21794Madelyn GoodwillSioux FallsSDLakota
11791Carmen ClairmontLakewoodCORosebud Lakota
Golden Age Women No.
Place#NameCityStateTribe
51776Dawn Madahbee LeachLittle CurrentOjibwe
41793Virgie TsosiePhoenixAZDine
31781Elsie WuttuneeCandoSaskCree
21794Madelyn GoodwillSioux FallsSDLakota
11791Carmen ClairmontLakewoodCORosebud Lakota
Golden Age Women So.
Place#NameCityStateTribe
51875Charlene CozadHominyOKOsate/Potawatomie
41867Sharon BrokeshoulderGallupNMDine &  So. Ute
31871Delaine AlleyK TownAZOtoe
21854Mary OlsenBethanyOKSac & Fox/Osage
11850Keri Jhane MyersSanta FeNMComanche/Blackfeet
Golden Age Women Fancy/Jingle
Place#NameCityStateTribe
5161Ladybird JackWhite ConeAZDine
4155Annamae PushetonequaMontourIARosebud Sioux
3162Violet (Gina) RedhouseMesaAZDine
2153Irene OakesWhitecapSaskPlains Cree
1163Gracie Her Many HorsesNew TownNDOglala Sioux
Golden Age Men No. Traditional
Place#NameCityStateTribe
53035Fred MurphyNMDine
43034Thomas Edison YazzieWinslowAZDine
33043Edmond NeuaquayaApacheOKNu-Mu-Nu
23031Jim Red EagleBearbutteSDAssiboine/Sioux
13040Fabian FontewelleZuniNMZuni/Omaha
Golden Age Men So.
Place#NameCityStateTribe
5179Ben HenrySmithlakeNMDine/Zia
4175Calvin YazzieSnowFlakeAZNavajo
3180Thomas GoodeagleAnadarkoOKPawnee-Osage
2176Rick YazzieFlagstaffAZDine
1177Terry TsotighEdmondOK
Golden Age Men Fancy/Grass
Place#NameCityStateTribe
53075Wayne PushetonequaMontourIAMeskwaki
43083Luke WhitemanCalgaryABBlackfeet/Blood
33077Ruby BobNMDineh
23076Tommy DraperKirtlandNMDine
13085Jonathon Windy BoyMTChippewa Cree
Teen Girls Fancy Shawl
Place#NameCityStateTribe
5701Precious Little Dancer DavidSt. IgnatiousMTBlackfeet/Chippewa Cree
4688Lara WhiteyeLake ElsinoreCAMeskwaki/Ojibway
3698Eahtosh BirdSioux FallsSDMHA Nation
2694Wakinyela ClairmontMorrisonCOMeskaki/Rosebud
1682Morning Star RobertsADAOKTaos, Choctaw
Teen Girls Jingle Dress
Place#NameCityStateTribe
5821Maya SchuylerMt. PleasantMIOneida/Odawa
4802Tia WoodSaddle LakeABPlains cree/Saddle Lake Alberta
3828Jonna Grace BradyNewtonNDMHA Nation, Sac & Fox, Cheyenne
2792Yanabah WhitehorseSask.Navajo/Dakota
1540Aidyn NevaquayaSask.Cree & Comanche
Teen Girls No. Traditional
Place#NameCityStateTribe
5920Catherine SagePanca CityOKComanche/Sac & Fox
4909Wambli Little SkyMorleyABLakota/Nakota Sioux
3903Lillian Shakespear-LargoMaricopaAZDine, Northern Arapaho, Mescalero Apache, Comanche, Kiowa
2919Elyza RobertsonNDT.A.T/Sioux
1914Nichole NordwallHendersonNVShoshone/Chippewa/Navajo
Teen Girls So. Traditional
Place#NameCityStateTribe
5978Lexia KentPonca CityOKPonca/Pawnee/Otoe/Iowa/Navajo
4988Lyndie Wilson-ArchieClaremoreOKNavajo/Pawnee/Shawnee
3982Wheyleaya BecentiTohatchiNMNavajo/Apache
2983Victory RandallSacramentoCALakota/Dine
1986Jayla IronFt. CollinsCOSouthern Cheyenne, Pawnee, Crow, Oglala, Lakota
Teen Boys Fancy Dance
Place#NameCityStateTribe
52147Terrell JohnsonChinleAZDine
42142Raidon DraperKirtlandNMDinih
32131Tyler YazzieChinleAZNavajo
22139Buster ClevelandLyndon StationWIHo-Chunk
12132Daniel ScholfieldMayettaKSPotawatomi Wintu
Teen Boys Grass Dance
Place#NameCityStateTribe
52209Marshall BakerChandlerAZNavajo Apache, MHA
42229Manual LaRoseGranite FallsMNMandan/Lakota
32222Hunter StreetSaint MichaelNDMeskwaki/Sioux
22231Deo Top SkyRocky BoyMTChippewa Cree/Ho-Chunk
12207JT LargoBismarckNDMHA Nation, Dine
Teen Boys No. Traditional
Place#NameCityStateTribe
52327Myles BullBearYumaAZOglala/Dine
42316Trevor JimBrimhallNMNavajo
32301Jonah JacksonSt. MichaelNDSpirit Lake
22311John CumminsABQNMNavajo/Crow
12305Ruben Littlehead Jr.LawrenceKSNorthern Cheyenne/Dine
Teen Boys So. Straight
Place#NameCityStateTribe
52380Cory ChasenahDel CityOKKiowa
42384Brycen WhiteShirtHominyOK
32375Matthew DuncanShiprockNMNavajo
22376Kealan HamiltonShawneeOKSac & Fox, Cheyenne, Navajo
12381Darian AdakaiFlagstaffAZNavajo
Women's Fancy Shawl
Place#NameCityStateTribe
51039Brennah WahweottenKSPrairie Bad Potawatomi Nation
41028T'ata RobertsADAOKTaos/Choctaw
31044Amber ClevelandWIHo-Chunk/Nakota
21048Tanski ClairmontCOSissseton Dakota
11035Laryn OakesWhite CapSaskPlains Cree/Meskwaki
Women's Jingle Dress
Place#NameCityStateTribe
51223Kia McCloudHarrahWAPuyallup
41226Kit (Nitanis) LargoWeatherfordtXOjibwe
31151Ashley PhelpsSDOglala Lakota
21250Acosia Red ElkPendletonORUmatilla
11229Amanda IronstarSaskNakota/Lakota
Women's Northern Cloth
Place#NameCityStateTribe
51436Tia Lonetree-GrayAvondaleAZHo-Chunk/Dine
41424Zamantha FunmakerTomahWIHo-Chunk
31416Tosha GoodwillSioux FallsSDDakota/Lakota
21384Lauren GooddayNew TownND
11399Amber Old HornBillingsMTCrow
Women's Southern Cloth
Place#NameCityStateTribe
51571Rosie MotahLawtonOKComanche/Ponca/Cheyenne
41537Elizabeth NevaquayaApacheOKComanche/Sac & Fox
31530Patsy GrantPine HillNMDine Nation
21570Sophia ThurmanShawneeOKNavajo
11547Amanda HarrisJonesOKSac & Fox, Comanche
Women's No. Buckskin
Place#NameCityStateTribe
51672Tierra LabelleMorleyABStoney
41670Thea McCloudHarrahWADakota Sioux
31677Krista-Marie GoodwillSaskDakota/Lakota
21685Randi BirdSioux FallsSDMHA Nation/Dakota
11682Alva FiddlerRed WingMNLakota
Women's So. Buckskin
Place#NameCityStateTribe
51734Tashena McCabe-ChitwoodAZDine (Navajo)
41729DaLynn AlleyWhite OakOKOtoe-Seminole
31733Toni Tsatoke-MuleOKKiowa
21740Cheyenne BradyNDSac & fox/Cheyenne
11727Danita GoodwillKSOsage
Men's Chicken Dance
Place#NameCityStateTribe
52441Dustin WhitfordBox ElderMTChippewa Cree
42444Dakota WhitwaterWIHo-Chunk
32457Marty ThurmanShawneeOKSac & Fox/Comanche
22428Rod AtcheyennSKCree
12448Rooster TopSkyRocky BoyMTChippewa Cree
Men's No. Fancy
Place#NameCityStateTribe
52660Patrick MitsuingSaskCree Treaty Six
42658Xavier LittleheadLawrenceKSNorthern Cheyenne/Dine
32664Darrell HillTamaIAOneida/Menominee
22665Jarid YazzieFarmingtonNMNavajo/Apache
12655Canku ThomasLawrenceKSLakota/Oneida/Seneca
Men's So. Fancy
Place#NameCityStateTribe
52748Siy IsaacRed RockOKPawnee/Otoe
42739Kasen StreetNDMeskwaki/Dakota
32727Amos Yazzie IIIChinleAZNavajo
22740Graham “LB” Prmeaux, Jr.ShawneeOK
12726Michael RobertsOKChoctaw/Chickasaw
Men's Grass Dance
Place#NameCityStateTribe
52510Therien PaskeminWest Valley CityUTPlains Cree
42546Darwin GoodwillSaskDakota/Cree
32534Trae Little SkySioux FallsSDOglala, Lakota, Nakoda
22522Clifton GoodwillReserveKSPlains Cree/Lakota/Dakota
12513Randall PaskeminWest Valley CityUTPlains Cree
Men's No. Traditional
Place#NameCityStateTribe
52842Jared BrownAZNavajo
42867Richard StreetNDMesquaki
32812Chaske LaBlancMNMdewakanton
22813Talon WhiteyeOjibwe, Potawatomi, Lenape
12878Reuben Crowfeather Sr.MNStanding Rock Hunk papa
Men's So. Straight
Place#NameCityStateTribe
52969Buck WallaheeWAYakama
42981Chadrick ToehayOKkiowa/Osage
32968Everette MooreOKPonca/Otoe/Kickapoo
22962Juaquin HamiltonOKSac&Fox/Cheyenne
12954Kelly GrantNMOmaha Tribe of Nebraska & Iowa
Elder Women
Place#NameCityStateTribe
4108Dolores GoodeaglePawkhuskaOKOsage
3103Arnita SwansonVisaliaCASioux, Crow, Creek, So DAK
2104Phyllis MansonBlue JaysAZDine
1101Pearl SammaripaSchurzNV
Elder Men
Place#NameCityStateTribe
4132Wilson RobertsADAOKChoctaw
3138Boye LaddABQNMHo-Chunk
2137Corky Old HornCrow AgencyMTCrow
1136Mark RoanhorsePhoenixAZDine
Tiny Tot Girls
Place#NameCityStateTribe
4214Jolie LaBlancMortonMNMdewakanton
3208Kaylin CharleySun ValleyAZNavajo
2265Scarlett ScalplockAZBlackfoot/Dine
1226Jaslynn HillTamaIAOneida/Meskwaki
Tiny Tot Boys
Place#NameCityStateTribe
4329Aden RichardAllenSDOglala Lakota
3350Braydon GlassOkla CityOKSouthern Cheyenne
2355LaShane BecentiTohatchiNMNavajo/Apache
1363Nabahe ShebalaIDBlackfeet/Navajo
Jr. Girls Fancy Shawl
Place#NameCityStateTribe
5467Kaylen TopSkyRocky BoyMTChippewa Cree/Ho-Chunk
4425Red Star CavanaughMinneapolisMNStanding Rock Sioux Tribe
3453Neveah JishieLucachukaiAZNavajo
2451Alva SnowMorleyABStoney
1465Rayanna BirdSioux FallsSDMHA Nation/Dakota
Jr. Girls Jingle Dress
Place#NameCityStateTribe
5549Tasha McCloudHarrahWAPuyallup
4529Kitahna SilosOneidaWIMenominee/Assiaiboine Sioux
3537Leilani BenallyNaschittiNMDine
2536Aura CardinalEdmontonABCree
1528Sapphire LaBlancMortonMNMdewakanton
Jr. Girls Traditional
Place#NameCityStateTribe
5642Akita WaditakPrince AlbertCanadaWahpeton Dakota Nation Canada
4626Shawntay Iron HorseMandersonSDOglala Lakota
3636Liliana MarsWyomingRINarrangasett/Navajo
2646Tylyn ThurmanShawneeOKSac & Fox/Navajo
1644Candelinn TartsahAnadarkoOKKiowa/Sage
Jr. Boys Fancy Dance
Place#NameCityStateTribe
51963Keaven BrownSacramentoCADine/Diegueno
41957Darnell BakerChandlerAZApache, Navajo, Hidatsa, Cree
31956Nathan Littlehead Jr.FlagstaffAZNavajo/Cree
21958Jaymison HillTamaIAOneida/Meskwaki
11953Dasan ScholfieldKSWintu/Potawatomi
Jr. Boys Grass Dance
Place#NameCityStateTribe
52022Rusty McCloudHarrahWAPuyallup
42023Nantai “Lightning”AZDine
32002Mylan ArchuletaABQNMPueblo/Southern Ute
22016Xavier BoltonSanta FeNMBlood- Tsimshian
12005Jackson Taken AliveEagle ButteSDCheyenne River Sioux Tribe
Jr. Boys Traditional
Place#NameCityStateTribe
52090Trenton JimBrimhallNMNavajo
42085Hashkai BirdSpokaneWACherokee/Navajo
32079Darrian ArchuletaABQNMPueblo/Southern Ute
22097Aydrian DaySuttons BayMIOjibwe
12099Aison FunmakerWisconsin DellsWIHo-Chunk/Omaha/Sac &Fox/Comanche

Home » Blog » 2018 Gathering of Nations Pow Wow Contest Winner


TAGGED:    2018gon  

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Subscribe to our newsletter for latest updates
shares