fbpx

2014 Morongo Pow Wow Contest Results

Posted By Paul G September 28th, 2014 Last Updated on: September 28th, 2014

Contest Results for the 2014 Morongo Pow Wow.

Senior Golden Age Men Northern Traditional

  1. Charles Tail Feathers
  2. Henry Sarge Old Horn
  3. Henry Allen
  4. Francis George
  5. Larri Brewer

Senior Golden Age Men Southern Straight

  1. Barry Hamilton
  2. Jerry Smith
  3. John Lorentz
  4. Earl Steen

Senior Golden Age Women Northern Cloth and Buckskin

  1. Arnita Goodface Swanson
  2. Nita Track
  3. Nancy Tail Feathers
  4. Priscilla Schrock
  5. Janet George

Senior Golden Age Women Southern Cloth and Buckskin

  1. Dolores Goodeagle
  2. Claudia Spicer
  3. Julia Roubideaux
  4. Eileen George

Golden Age Men Northern Traditional

  1. Jim Red Eagle
  2. Jonathan Windy Boy
  3. Terry Fiddler
  4. Ivan Lonechild
  5. Wade Baker

Golden Age Men Southern Straight

  1. Rick Yazzie
  2. Allenroy Paykwin
  3. Tommy Draper
  4. Michael Tippeits

Northern Drum

  1. Young Bear
  2. Midnite Express
  3. The Boyz
  4. Big Bear
  5. Wild Horse
  6. War Horse

Southern Drum

  1. Buc Wild
  2. YB Style
  3. Southern Style
  4. Creepin' South
  5. Sugar Creek

Golden Age Women Northern Cloth and Buckskin

  1. Carmen Clairmont
  2. Elsie Wuttunee
  3. Anna Mae Pushetenqua
  4. Audre Olney
  5. Carolyn Reyes

Golden Age Women Southern Cloth and Buckskin

  1. Mory Olsen
  2. Sharon Brokeshoulder
  3. Winnie Whitetail
  4. Pearle Haymond
  5. Margot Knife  Chief

Senior Adult Men Northern Traditional

  1. Nathan Largo
  2. Lonny Street
  3. Gabriel Cleveland
  4. MJ Bull Bear
  5. Russel McCloud

Senior Adult Men Southern Straight

  1. Kelvin Grant
  2. Shude Victors
  3. Erwin Morris
  4. David Red Bird
  5. Sean Spicer

Senior Adult Men Grass Dance

  1. Clifton Goodwill
  2. George Growing Thunder
  3. Victor Xhatsalano
  4. Bart Powaukee

Senior Adult Men Northern Fancy

  1. Jason Whitehouse
  2. Sheldon Johnson
  3. Colin Stonechild

Senior Adult Men Southern Fancy

  1. Spike Draper
  2. Amos Yazzie III
  3. JR Lonelodge
  4. Lydall Yazzie
  5. Rene Navarro

Senior Adult Men Chicken Dance

  1. Rod Atcheynum
  2. A Taite Honadick
  3. Brady Tapedo
  4. Irvin Waskewitch
  5. Normon Gardipee

Senior Adult Women Northern Stationary and Walkaround

  1. Gena Topsky
  2. Angelina Hindsley
  3. Marcy Fiddler
  4. Misty Blue Mesteth
  5. Siouxsan Robinson

Senior Adult Women Southern Buckskin

  1. Danita Goodwill
  2. Laurie Whitecloud
  3. Toni Tsatoke-Mule
  4. Christina Meridivil
  5. Candance Toehay

Senior Adult Women Southern Cloth

  1. Yvonne Dinehdeal
  2. Delaine Alley
  3. Amy No Ear
  4. Beth Glasco
  5. Roberta Smith

Senior Adult Women Jingle Dress

  1. Anika Topsky
  2. Cassi Lasley
  3. Thea McCloud
  4. Paula Weaselhead
  5. Della Bighair Stunys

Senior Adult Women Fancy Shawl

  1. Star Whiteye
  2. Verna Street
  3. Denaye Jack
  4. Roseane Greene
  5. Dana Davenport

Junior Adult Men Northern Traditional

  1. Eli Snow
  2. John Richard
  3. Zaul Tocan
  4. Jerinah Greene
  5. Jared Brown

Junior Adult Men Southern Straight

  1. Terrance Todome
  2. Buck Wallahee
  3. Gerwin Coochise
  4. Lewis Perkins
  5. Silas Perkins

Junior Adult Men Grass Dance

  1. Trae Littlesky
  2. Bryson Rabbit Lonechild
  3. Julius Not Afraid
  4. Gentry Steyr
  5. Jude Phelan

Junior Adult Men Northern Fancy

  1. Darrell Hill
  2. Nigel Schuyler
  3. Marovel Crowford
  4. Mitchell Backer
  5. Chaskie Heminger

Junior Adult Men Southern Fancy

  1. Eric Bird
  2. Quannah Henry
  3. Ty Johnson
  4. Tyson Draper
  5. Kenny Pratt Jr

Junior Adult Men Chicken Dance

  1. Rooster Top Sky
  2. Nelson Backer
  3. Jamon Paskemin
  4. Sheldon Scalplock Jr.
  5. TJ Warren

Junior Adult Women Northern Stationary/Walkaround

  1. Tierra Labelle
  2. Michelle Ware
  3. Mivanda Thomson Olney
  4. Celena Pawaukee
  5. Lydia Skahan

Junior Adult Women Southern Buckskin

  1. Charish Toehay
  2. Wakeah Jhane
  3. DaLynn Alley
  4. Anna Spottewolf
  5. Mindy Koassechony

Junior Adult Women Southern Cloth

  1. Chaylene Toehay
  2. Elizabeth Nevaquaya
  3. Ponkwe Victors
  4. Erica Pretty Eagle Moore
  5. April Draper Ventillie

Junior Adult Women Jingle Dress

  1. Grace Pushetonequa
  2. Lacy Albert
  3. Mallory Oakes
  4. Tiny Rosates
  5. Kendra Redhouse

Junior Adult Women Fancy Shawl

  1. Tanksi Clairmont
  2. Laryn Oakes
  3. Jocy Bird
  4. Tawny Hale
  5. Tata Roberts

Teen Boys Northern Traditional and Southern Straight

  1. Darian Adakai
  2. Kaleb Largo
  3. Ty Carter
  4. Josef Perdigerra
  5. Keenan Wiaholis

Teen Boys Grass

  1. Theriem Paskemin
  2. Hampton Olney
  3. Matt Thunderchild
  4. Dee Cee Charlie

Teen Boys Northern Fancy

  1. Delano Cleveland
  2. Brian George
  3. Chaske Basquez
  4. Donavan Nation

Teen Boy Southern Fancy

  1. Tyler Yazzie
  2. Riley Moresette
  3. Maurice Garder
  4. Xavier Toehay

Teen Boys Chicken

  1. Wyatt King
  2. TJ Olyney
  3. Marshall Baker
  4. Kean Poyer
  5. Brandon Begay

Teen Girls Northern Stationary/Walkaround

  1. Shawndeen Bear
  2. Lalani Rose Bull Bear
  3. Alexa Gabbard
  4. Makeena Begay
  5. Kyra Bear

Teen Girl Southern Buckskin and Cloth

  1. Makumah Koassechony
  2. Shaelynn Whiteshield
  3. Poah Pai Roberts
  4. Commanche Joe

Teen Girld Jingle Dress

  1. Hoklah Win McCloud
  2. Tashina Taylor
  3. Sadie Red Eagle
  4. Tia Lonetree Gray
  5. Kayana Begay

Teen Girls Fancy Shawl

  1. Tarian Lasley
  2. Summer Olney
  3. Morning Star Roberts
  4. Danielle Bear
  5. Alexa Oldman

Teen Boys Traditional

  1. Myles Bullbear
  2. Quannah Ovanee
  3. Damien Bear Jr
  4. Redio Perkins
  5. Jonathan Perdiguerra

Teen Boys Northern Fancy

  1. David Cleveland
  2. Buster Cleveland
  3. Jaymison Hill
  4. Rj Teeter
  5. Aydrian Day

Teen Boys Southern Fancy

  1. Nicolas Littleman
  2. Preston Olney
  3. Jaxx Roan
  4. OD Draper
  5. DeMarcus Draper

Teen Boys Grass Dance

  1. Peyton White Buffalo
  2. Jordan Taylor
  3. Rusty McCloud
  4. Redheart Powaukee
  5. James Singer

Teen Boys Chicken

  1. Marshall Rosales
  2. Sky Not Afraid
  3. Maurice Begay
  4. Lakoya Honani
  5. Liwanu Keahna

Junior Girls Northern Stationary Walkaround

  1. Rhiana Spoonhunter
  2. Amya Goodeagle
  3. Lucky Rosales
  4. Suzanah Tsouhlarakis
  5. Angela Stump

Junior Girl Southern Buckskin and Cloth

  1. Candelinn Toehay
  2. Keilani Tahah
  3. Alysta Nibbs
  4. Nadine Perkins
  5. Sammie Koassechony

Junior Girls Jingle Dress

  1. Tamia Taylor
  2. Mika Joe
  3. Aura Lena Cardinal
  4. Monica Littleman
  5. Alyona Spoonhunter

Junior Girls Fancy Shawl

  1. Morning Rain Honani
  2. Wakinyela Clairmont
  3. Landis Roari
  4. Sugar Spoonhunter
  5. Reyna Nicholas

 


Home » Native American Articles » Native American Culture » 2014 Morongo Pow Wow Contest Results


0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
1 Comment
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Free Email Series: What to Expect at Your First Pow Wow

PowWows.com