fbpx

2013 Morongo Pow Wow Contest Results

Posted By Paul G September 29th, 2013 Last Updated on: September 30th, 2013

2013 Morongo Pow Wow
September 27-29, 2013
Cabazon, California

Contest Results

Senior Golden Age Men Northern Traditional

  1. Henry (Sarge) Old Horn
  2. Patrick Spotted Wolf
  3. Franics George
  4. Alden Pompan Sr.

Senior Golden Age Men Southern Straight

  1. Wilson Roberts
  2. John Lorentz
  3. Earl Steen

Senior Golden Age Women Northern Cloth and Buckskin

  1. Priscilla Schrock
  2. Nancy Tailfeathers
  3. Nita Track
  4. Arnita Goodface Swanson
  5. Janet George

Senior Golden Age Women Southern Cloth and Buckskin

  1. Claudia Spicer
  2. Patricia Bointy
  3. Julia Roubideaux

Golden Age Men Northern Traditional

  1. Terry Fiddler
  2. Ivan Lonechild
  3. Charlest Tailfeathers
  4. Stan George
  5. Zack Cailing

Golden Age Men Southern Straight

  1. Milton Miller Sr.
  2. Tommy Draper
  3. Larry Brown
  4. Ronnie Ahboah
  5. Rusty Tiger

Golden Age Women Northern Cloth and Buckskin

  • Madelynn Goodwill
  • Ladybird Jack
  • Patricia Eagleman
  • Linda Standins
  • Lora Draper

Golden Age Women Southern Cloth and Buckskin

  1. Sharon Roberts
  2. Sammye Dominguez
  3. Rozina Adson
  4. Annette Hunter Rice
  5. Winnie Whitetail

Senior Adult Men Northern Traditional

  1. MJ Bull Bear
  2. Russle McCloud
  3. Caske LaBlanc
  4. Edmond Mevaquaya
  5. Thomas Edison

Senior Adult Men Southern Straight

  1. Steve Campos
  2. Kelly Grant
  3. Shude Victors
  4. Marc Martin-Keka
  5. Sean Spicer

Senior Adult Men Grass Dance

  1. Rusty Gillette
  2. George Growingthunder
  3. Burt Powaukee
  4. Clifton Godwill
  5. Victor Harry

Senior Adult Men Northern Fancy

  1. Wayne Silas Jr
  2. Jason Whitehouse
  3. Amos Yazzie III
  4. Freeland Jishie

Senior Adult Men Southern Fancy

  1. Spike Draper
  2. Tommy Chaino-Ahkeahbo
  3. Herbert Gray
  4. Rene Navarro

Senior Adult Men Chicken Dance

  1. A Taite Honadick
  2. Rod Atcheynan
  3. Irvin Waskewitch
  4. Kevin Buffalo
  5. Clifford George

Senior Adult Women Northern Stationary/Walkaround

  1. Angie Hindlsey
  2. Charlene Tillequots
  3. Tarissa Spoonhunter
  4. Gloria Stonechild
  5. Monica Toro

Senior Adult Women Southern Buckskin

  1. Danita Goodwill
  2. Laurie Whitecloud
  3. Toni Tsatoke-Mule
  4. Delaine Alley
  5. Monica Raphael

Senior Adult Women Southern Cloth

  1. Amy No Ear
  2. Sharon Brokeshoulder
  3. Roberta Smith
  4. Brigite Morris
  5. Dee Dee Antelope

Senior Adult Women Jingle Dress

  1. Thie McCloud
  2. Anika Topsky
  3. Maureen Perkins
  4. Rebcecca Roberts
  5. Tahnee Growingthunder

Senior Adult Women Fancy Shawl

  1. Roseanne Greeene
  2. Crystal Cleveland
  3. Delores Gabbard
  4. Shirley Hill
  5. Michelle Lonechild

Junior Adult Men Northern Traditional

  1. Zen Tacan
  2. John Richard
  3. Braley Buffalo Calf Jr.
  4. Jared Brown
  5. Steve Charging Eagle

Junior Adult Men Southern Straight

  1. Ervwin Morris
  2. Lewis Perkins
  3. Marshall Funmaker
  4. Gervin Coochis
  5. Silas Perkins

Junior Adult Men Grass Dance

  1. Trae Little Sky
  2. Julius Not Afraid
  3. Bryson Rabitt
  4. Wanbli Chargin Eagle
  5. Austin Summers

Junior Adult Men Northern Fancy

  1. Darrell Hill
  2. Amos Yazzie IV
  3. Nigel Skyler
  4. Kenny Pratt Jr
  5. Sky McMichael

Junior Adult Men Southern Fancy

  1. Billy Pewo Jr
  2. Quanah Henry
  3. Eric Bird
  4. Dennison Brown
  5. JR Lonelodge

Junior Adult Men Chicken Dance

  1. Nelson Baker
  2. Jamon Paskemin
  3. Jordan Yazzie
  4. Justin Googles Jr
  5. Lee Goodman Jr

Junior Adult Women Northern Stationary/Walkaround

  1. Delmarina One Feather
  2. Jasmine Fiddler
  3. Janelle Chee-Chief
  4. Sisiley Scott
  5. Kendra Wilson

Junior Adult Women Southern Buckskin

  1. Charish Toehay
  2. Sophia Lynn Thurman
  3. Anna Spotted Wolf
  4. Bianca Whitecloud
  5. Mindy Koassechony

Junior Adult Women Southern Cloth

  1. Ponka-We Victor
  2. Elizabeth Nevaquaya
  3. Lyndee McClellan
  4. Kelly Redhouse
  5. April Ventillie

Junior Adult Women Jingle

  1. Tonia Jo Hall
  2. Derian Yuzzicappi
  3. Grace Pushetonequa
  4. Tiny Rosales
  5. Yanabah Redhouse

Junior Adult Women Fancy Shawl

  1. Desirae Redhouse
  2. Star Whiteye
  3. Jocy Bird
  4. Latrishia Scabbyrobe
  5. Deraye Jack Honani

Teen Boys Northern Traditional/Southern Straight

  1. Derian Adakai
  2. Red Bear McCloud
  3. Matthew Sheka Jr
  4. Joseb Perdiguerra
  5. Tollota Stonechild

Teen Boys Grass Dance

  1. Slik Nez
  2. Therien Paskemin
  3. Tino Lee
  4. Hamption Olney

Teen Boys Northern Fancy

  1. Terrance Cleveland
  2. Chasher Cleveland
  3. Maximus Sheka

Teen Boys Southern Fancy

  1. 251
  2. Delano Cleveland
  3. Kenneth Shirley
  4. Darrell Flsitty

Teen Boys Chicken Dance

  1. TJ Olney
  2. Ashkii Kad Enhil
  3. Kirby Buffalo
  4. Bubba Begay
  5. Kehe Buffalo

Teen Girls Northern Stationary/Walkaround

  1. Shawendeem Bear
  2. Celena Powauke
  3. Lalani Bullbear
  4. Layla Goodeagle

Teen Girls Southern Buckskin/Cloth

  1. Mukumah Koassechony
  2. Shaelynn Whiteshield
  3. Cheyenne Jacome

Teen Girls Jingle Dress

  1. Tia Wood
  2. Hokian-Win McCloud
  3. Selena Jackson
  4. Ellena Morgan-Doxtator
  5. Sadie Red Eagel

Teen Girls Fancy Shawl

  1. Sky Blackkettel
  2. Summer Olney
  3. Symone Paskemin
  4. Demeatrice Miller
  5. Numu Wokemetooah

Junior Boys Northern Traditional/Southern Straight

  1. Myles Bullbear
  2. Tayan Benson
  3. Noah Toro

Junior Boys Grass Dance

  1. Jordan Taylor
  2. Rusty McCloud
  3. Dakota Jacon
  4. Roderick Cable
  5. Jake Jacome

Junior Boys Northern Fancy

  1. Buster Cleveland
  2. Jaymison Hill
  3. Neh-Ehsh McCarment
  4. Timothy Gabbard

Junior Boys Southern Fancy

  1. Preston Olney
  2. OD Ventillie
  3. Zundell Joe

Junior Boys Chicken Dance

  1. Marshall Rosales
  2. Sky Not Afraid
  3. Demarcus Ventillie

Junior Teen Girls Northern Stationary/Walkaround

  1. Alexa Gabbard
  2. Tamia Taylor
  3. Rhiana Spoonhunter
  4. Lucky Rosales

Junior Teen Girls Southern Buckskin

  1. Aireis Ventillie
  2. Shania Navarro

Junior Teen Girls Jingle Dress

  1. Azelena Rosales
  2. Aura-lena Sekwan Campbell
  3. Alyona Spoonhunter
  4. Timina Powaukie
  5. Kayley Bear

Junior Teen Girls Fancy Shawl

  1. Lara Whiteye
  2. Danielle Bear
  3. Neveah Jishie
  4. Sugar Spoonhunter
  5. Genesis Rosales

Northern Singing

  1. Cree Confederation
  2. The Boyz
  3. Stoney Park
  4. Iron Boy
  5. Tha Tribe
  6. Eagle Feather

Southern Singing

  1. Southern Stye
  2. Buc Wild
  3. Southern Boys
  4. Motown
  5. Whitetail Boys
  6. Thunder Clan

Home » Native American Articles » Pow Wow » 2013 Morongo Pow Wow Contest Results


0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Free Email Series: What to Expect at Your First Pow Wow

PowWows.com