fbpx

2012 Morongo Pow Wow Contest Winners

Posted By Paul G September 30th, 2012 Last Updated on: September 30th, 2012

Northern Singing Contest
6 Wild Krew
5 Poundmaker
4 Young Spirit
3 Iron Horse
2 Midnite Express
1 Young Bear

Southern Singing Contest
5 Thunder Clan
4 Wild Band of Comanches
3 Cozad
2 Southern Style
1 Buck Wild

Jr Girls Fancy Shawl
5 Catie St John
4 Landis Roan
3 Danielle Bear
2 Alaina Spoonhunter
1 Jaydean Randall



Jr Girls Northern
5 Kelci Etsitty
4 Kerri Bear
3 Jovena Scabbyrobe
2 Marie Eagle Star
1 Tamia Taylor

Jr Girls Southern Cloth
4 Bossy Ventille
3 Antoinette Hawk
2 Shaelynn Whitecloud
1 Victory Randall

Jr Girls Jingle
5 Alyana Spoonhunter
4 Diette Standingrock
3 Teiyanna Becenti
2 Noralene Scalplock
1 Tashina Taylor

Jr Boys S Fancy
4 Kalen Scalplock
3 Preston Olney
2 Keaven Brown
1 O D Ventille

Jr Boys Chicken
5 Elwin Terrazas
4 Isiah Kaiswatum
3 Trevor Jim
2 Deo Top Sky
1 Travnotae Becenti

Teen Girls Southern
5 Cheyenne Jocume
4 Emily Etsitty
3 Tashena Chitwood
2 Audrey Brokeshoulder
1 Marissa Tsatoke

Teen Girls Jingle
5 Tia Gray
4 Sadie Grace RedEagle
3 Janessa Gadwa
2 Selena Jackson
1 Hokia-Win McCloud



Teen Girls Fancy
5 Arianna Sheka
4 Jayda Gadwa
3 Sky Leesha Black Kettle
2 Symone Paskemin
1 Summer Dawn Olney

Teen Boys Traditional/Straight
5 Quannah Belgarde Okanee
4 Ronald Monoessy Jr
3 Michael Toro
2 Damien Bear Jr
1 Tayan Benson

Teen Boys Grass
5 Kyle Bicenti
4 Russell McCloud
3 Elijah Poorman
2 James Ray Eaglestar
1 Jordan Taylor

Teen Boys N Fancy
5 Dasan Scholfield
4 Maximus Shekad
3 David Cleveland
2 Jaron Yazzie
1 Buster Cleveland

Teen Boys S Fancy
2 Lance yazzie
1 Kenneth Shirley

Teen Boys Chicken
3 TJ Olney
2 Shauntay Begay
1 Ashki Kadendaii

Teen Girls N Traditional
5 Kendra Lastiyano
4 Alyssa Phillips
3 Shaundeen Bear
2 Layla Goodeagle
1 Celena Powaukee

Teen Boys Traditional/Straight
5 Marlin Dickenson Jr
4 Mathew Sheka Jr
3 Joseph Perdiquerra
2 Darlan Adakai
1 Red Bear McCloud

Teen Boys Grass
5 Darwin Charely
4 Brandon Black Kettle
3 Tino Lu
2 Kenneth Gadwa
1 Therien Paskemin

Teen Boys N Fancy
5 Daniel Scholfield
4 Garrett Begay
3 RJ Spoonhunter
2 Delano Cleveland
1 Jarid Yazzie

Jr Women S Cloth
5 April Ventillie
4 Ashley Jacobson
3 Kaykay Franklin
2 Elizabeth Nevaquayah
1 Amanda Harris

Jr Women Jingle
5 Cyrina Bull
4 Lauren GoodDay Giago
3 Ahneekah Top Sky
2 Lacy Albert
1 Tonia Jo Hall

Jr Women Fancy Shawl
5 Jade Brown
4 Tishanna Baptiste
3 Jocy Bird
2 Michelle Whitecalf
1 Bobbi Lynn Frederick

Jr Men Chicken
5 Jamon Paskemon
4 Jordan Yazzie
3 TJ Warren
2 Nelson Baker
1 Rooster Top Sky

Jr Women N Tradiational
5 Jacinta Tsosie
4 Delmarina One Feather
3 Thea McCloud
2 Amber Buffalo
1 Summer Baldwin

Jr Women S Buckskin
5 Anna Spottedwolf
4 Jamie Dallas
3 Cheyenne Brady
2 Michelle FlyingMan
1 Joy Flores

Jr Men Grass
5 Derek Stanley
4 Eldon Owens
3 Colton Tahannie
2 Julius Notafraid
1 Bryson Rabbit

Jr Men N Fancy
5 Patrick Mitsuing
4 Brandon Itoncha St John
3 Gary Olney
2 Amos Yazzie IV
1 Kenny Pratt Jr

Jr Men S Fancy
5 Billy Pewo Jr
4 JR Lonelodge
3 Corey Reeder
2 Isiah Bob
1 Eric Bird

Women Fancy
5 Michelle Lonechild
4 Gena Top Sky
3 Josette Wahwasuck
2 Shirley Hill
1 Crystal Cleveland

Jr Men Traditional
5 Colby White St
4 Novi Runsabove
3 John Richards
2 Russell McCloud
1 Nathan Chasing Horse

Jr Men Straight
5 Gerwin Coochise
4 Audie Todome
3 Leonard Kochiway
2 Barry Brown
1 Lewis Perkins

Men S Fancy
5 Duane Schrock
4 Jay Mule
3 Amos Yazzie III
2 Spike Draper
1 Dwight Whitebuffalo

Men Chicken
5 Kevin Buffalo
4 Taite Honadick
3 Brady Tapedo
2 Rod Atcheynum
1 Guy Fox

Women N Tradtional
5 Ruby McCarthur
4 Tina Largo
3 Joyce Haynes
2 Dee Ladoux
1 Angelina Hindsley

 

Women Buckskin
5 Tarissa Spoonhunter
4 Laurie Whitecloud
3 Danita Goodwill
2 Delaine Alley
1 Toni Tsatoke

Women S Cloth
5 Amy NoEar
4 Leah McGurk-Brown
3 Yvonne Sadongei
2 Salina NoEar Todome
1 Sandy Harris

Women Jingle
5 Rebecca Roberts
4 Maureen Perkins
3 Tiffany Paskemin
2 Paula WeaselHead
1 Henrietta McGurk

 

Men Straight
5 Everett Moore
4 Red Sky Wahpepah
3 Steve Campos
2 Kelly Grant
1 Shude Victors

Men Grass
5 George GrowingThunder
4 Lakota Clairmont
3 Wesley WindyBoy Sr
2 Clifton Goodwill
1 Rusty Gillette

Men N Fancy
5 Edward Shepherd
4 Rod Begay
3 Jason Whitehouse
2 Douglas Scholfield
1 Wayne Silas Jr

Golden Age Women Northern
5 Audrey Olney
4 Elsie Wuttunee
3 Madelynn Goodwill
2 Annamae Pushetonequa
1 Carmen Clairmont

Golden Age Women Southern
5 Sharon Roberts
4 Charlene Cozad
3 Rozina Adson
2 Mabel Cozad
1 Sammye Dominguez

Men Traditional
5 Damien Bear Sr
4 Elvin Nicotine
3 Tony Wahweotten
2 Gabe Cleveland
1 Chaske LaBlanc

70+ Women Southern
5 Phyllis Largo
4 Julia Roubideaux
3 Toni Allrunner-Hand
2 Claudia Spicer
1 Georgina Adson

Golden Age Men Northern
5 Norman Largo
4 Peter Joe Olney
3 Wayne Pushetonequa
2 Darrell Goodwill
1 Jim Red Eagle

Golden Age Men Northern
4 Allen Roy Paykwin
3 Roonie Ahboah
2 Tommy Draper
1 Lewis Cozad

70+ Men Southern
2 Earl Steen
1 Wilson Roberts

70+ Men Northern
5 Henry Allen
4 Francis George
3 Patrick Spottedwolf
2 Ray Blackwater
1 Sarge Oldhorn

70+ Women Northern
4 Eunice Lane
3 Arnite Goodface Swanson
2 Geraldine Williams
1 Priscilla Schrock


Home » Blog » 2012 Morongo Pow Wow Contest Winners


0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Free Email Series: What to Expect at Your First Pow Wow

PowWows.com