fbpx

2012 FSIN – Saskatoon Winners

Posted By Michael Gabbard November 3rd, 2012 Last Updated on: November 3rd, 2012

WOMEN'S GOLDEN AGE
1st MADELYNN GOODWILL
2nd NANCY TAILFEATHERS
3rd DOLLY NEAPATUNG
4th ULA HOTOMANI

MEN'S GOLDEN AGE
1st ROYCE KING BIRD
2nd ARSENE TOOTOOSIS
3rd DEXTER ASAPACE
4th CHARLES TAILFEATHERS

Jr Girl's Fancy
1st LANDIS ROAN
2nd PHARYL TOPSKY
3rd KAYDENCE STANLEY
4th ALVA SNOW

Jr Girl's Jingle
1st KENDRA BELLEGARDE
2nd YANABAH WHITEHORSE
3rd DANEEN GARDYPIE
4th CHANTE SPEIDEL

Jr Girl's Traditional
1st WAMBLIE LITTLESKY
2nd CARLIE NEEPOOSE
3rd SPARROW LITTLESKY
4th TAELYN BIRD

Jr Boy's Fancy
1st VINCENT OBEY-WRIGHT
2nd KEANUE NOON
3rd RYDELL JOHNSON
4th RJ STANDING

Jr Boy's Grass
1st LAZ NEPOOSE
2nd ELIJAH POORMAN
3rd RAYNEN MCNAB
4th COLTEN TAYPOTAT

Jr Boy's Chicken
1st DEO TOPSKY
2nd EMERY TOOTOOSIS
3rd ISAIAH KAISWATUM
4th NOLAN DEEGAN

Jr Boy's Traditional
1st RUBEN LITTLEHEAD JR.
2nd DARREN BIRD
3rd MERRICK CARRIER
4th QUANNAH BELLEGARDE- OKANEE

Teen Girl's Fancy
1st LARYN OAKES
2nd SKYLEESHA BLACKETTLE
3rd MADISON BAPTISTE
4th SYMONE PASKEMIN

Teen Girl's Jingle
1st MALLARY OAKES
2nd DERIAN YUZICAPPI
3rd TAYLOR FINEDAY
4th SHAWNA WUTTANEE

Teen Girl's Traditional
1st MARISSA TSATOKE
2nd KHADIJAH MEECHES
3rd NIKITA KAHPEAYSEWAT
4th QUINN WEASELTAIL

Teen Boy's Grass
1st MASON KING BIRD
2nd DALE GADWA
3rd KENNETH GADWA
4th THERIEN PASKEMIN

Teen Boy's Chicken
1st ANGELO BEGAY
2nd SHAUNTAY BEGAY
3rd DENZEL RATTLESNAKE
4th SKYLER YELLOWHAIR

Teen Boy's Fancy
1st MITCHELL BAKER
2nd SONNY LITTLEHEAD
3rd RIVER THUNDERCHILD
4th PRESTON REDMAN

Teen Boy's Traditional
1st LAKOTA LITTLESKY
2nd NATHANIEL DEEGAN
3rd BOBBY BADGER
4th THEODORE YUZICAPPI

Sr Womens Fancy
1st IRENE OAKES
2nd LISA EWACK
3rd MICHELLE BLACKKETTLE
4th YVETTE DUQUETTE

Sr Womens Jingle
1st MELINDA GOODWILL
2nd ALANNA TOOTOOSIS
3rd LILLIAN CRIER
4th JULIE BIRDSTONE

Sr Womans Traditional
1st LINDA STANDING
2nd CELESTE TOOTOOSIS
3rd MONICA RAPHAEL
4th ELSIE WUTTUNEE

Sr Mens Fancy
1st ROD BELANGER
2nd LUKE WHITEMAN

Sr Mens Grass
1st DARRELL GOODWILL
2nd IVAN LONECHILD
3rd JEFF DOWNING

Sr Mens Chicken
1st SHELDON SCALPLOCK
2nd GORDON WHITFORD
3rd BRIAN WASKEWITCH

Sr Mens Tradtional
1st DONNY MCKAY
2nd TOBIAS PROVOST
3rd MIKE LALIBERTE
4th CONRAD MEDICINE ROPE

Women's fancy
1st BOBBI LYNN FREDERICK
2nd MICHELLE WHITECALF
3rd TISHANA BAPTISTE
4th KAITLYNN MCARTHUR

Women's Jingle
1st KRISTY YUZICAPI
2nd LACEY ALBERT
3rd CYRINA BULL
4th ANIKA TOPSKY

Women's Traditional
1st TARA WHITE HORSE
2nd DANITA GOODWILL
3rd DEE LEDOUX
4th TIERRA LABELLE

Men's Fancy
1st TEDDY BISON
2nd KENNY PRATT JR
3rd PATRICK MITSUING
4th MARQUEL CRAWFORD

Men's Grass
1st RUSTY GILLETTE
2nd CLIFTON GOOD WILL
3rd JULIUS NOT AFRAID
4th TRAE LITTLE SKY

Men's Chicken
1st ROOSTER TOPSKY
2nd T.J WARREN
3rd DUSTIN WHITFORD
4th JACKSON TAHUKA

Men's Traditional
1st ARDELL SCALPLOCK
2nd VEE WHITEHORSE
3rd WENDALL POWLESS
4th NATHAN CHASING HORSE


Home » Blog » 2012 FSIN – Saskatoon Winners


0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Free Email Series: What to Expect at Your First Pow Wow

PowWows.com