2012 Manito Ahbee Contest Results

By Paul G on November 4, 2012
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • MySpace
  • Google Bookmarks
  • del.icio.us
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • LinkedIn
  • email
  • RSS
  • Print

share this story

JUNIOR Girl’s Fancy
465    MALIA JACOBS
450    EMAREE JAYNE IRONHAWK
425    EAHTOSH BIRD
420    JUNAY TOOTOOSIS
415    SHUNDIIN WHITEHORSE
355    HARMONY SPEIDEL
307    KAYLIN DELORME
296    MARIE SMOKE
293    CHELSEA ALEXANDER

JUNIOR Girl’s Jingle
377    MARIAH WHITE
376    CREE DELORME
361    KANSES THOMPSON
356    KENDRA BELLEGARDE
347    MIKAYLA RIDES THE GREY HORSE
288    EMMA MISSYABIT
287    DAISY SPEIDEL
282    CEDAR RAIN MAINVILLE
259    KIARA BIRD
250    SERENE GOODWILL

JUNIOR Girl’s Traditional
445    WAMBLIE LITTLESKY
430    SPARROW LITTLESKY
346    ALEXA GABBARD
340    KAYLA TOP S.J.
286    JAZELYN TOOTOOSIS
246    JAELYNN SANDS
188    KERISA RIDES THE GREY HORSE
173    KAILEY DANIELS
168    RUBY SMITH
165    AAZHIDE KINGBIRD

JUNIOR Boy’s Fancy
426    QUENTIN CLEVELAND
366    MUH-JUTHEEN ROBERTS
350    BRENDEN PATRICK
335    KEANU NOON
326    GINO MARTIN
290    RYDELL CHICOOSE
223    COLE PATRICK
188    LOGAN TAYLOR
184    JOVI STARBLANKET
JUNIOR Boy’s Grass
430    CHASKE JACOBS
415    TAI BIRD
331    RAYMEN MCNAB
312    LINCOLN KINGBIRD
270    DONNY JR. ANTOINE
242    JAYDEN FOX COPENACE
217    XYLON KELLY
213    TRISTEN DANIELS
203    COLTEN TAYPOTAT
193    KIHEW GOODWILL

JUNIOR Boy’s Traditional
445    JUNIOR LITTLEHEAD
420    T.J. GOOD NATURE
365    DEO TOPSKY
335    BRYCE KEJICK
210    MORKY TAYLOR
209    CASMUYABI
203    A.J. KAY
198    NOLAN DEEGAN
189    ISAIAH MCNABB
183    QUANNAH BELLEGARDE-OKANEE

WOMEN’S GOLDEN AGE
435    CARMEN CLAIRMONT
415    EVELYN TOM
391    MADELYNN GOODWILL
366    LINDA STANDING
356    DIANNE GOODWILL-MCKAY
350    ELSIE WUTTUNEE
345    DOROTHY MYO
311    ELAINE MEDICINE
280    BETTY SOOSAY-NOON
252    VERA KINGBIRD

MEN’S GOLDEN AGE
450    JIM REDEAGLE
405    ROYCE KINGBIRD
400    IVAN LONECHILD
390    DONNY MCKAY
355    MIKE LALIBERTY
346    CRAZY HORSE BISON
336    CECIL NEPOOSE
330    CHARLES TAILFEATHERS
321    GARY MEDICINE
295    HOWIE COPENACE SR
TEEN Girl’s Fancy
450    LARYN OAKES
445    SKYLEESHA BLACKKETTLE
395    BEEDOSKAH STONEFISH
340    OKE-TW’SHA ROBERTS
330    JAYDA GADWA
300    KIANNA WHITE
295    KINEW DESROSIERS
295    CHEYENNE FINEDAY
236    KENECIA TOOTOOSIS
220    ROBIN PARISIAN

TEEN Girl’s Jingle
415    MALLORY OAKES
380    SHANNON WAMBDI SKA
330    JANESSA GADWA
326    WASKWANE STONEFISH
321    LILIA KINGBIRD
311    SIDREAN OKEYMAW
300    KEASHA CROWCHIEF
292    ATHENA WHITEFEATHER
291    SHAYDEE PRETENDS EAGLE
278    MIKAYLA SETO

TEEN Girl’s Traditional
395    AERIUS BENTON
337    LAYLA GOOD EAGLE
306    QUINN WEASELTAIL
301    KHADIJAH MEECHES
293    JALEESA STARBLANKET
271    JADE GUSTAFSON
260    SAGE SPEIDEL
242    BRITTANY OAKES
233    ELLIE OLSON
178    RAINA ALEXANDER

TEEN Boy’s Fancy
425    SONNY MEANS
380    MITCHELL BAKER
375    KASEN STREET
360    PRESTON REDMAN
340    SONNY LITTLEHEAD
280    DRAVEN WASKAHAT
TEEN Boy’s Grass
420    MASON KINGBIRD
331    KENNETH GADWA
306    C.J. THOMPSON
301    DALLON YUZICAPPI
296    CASEY SMITH
291    GAVIN WHITE-EYE
248    ARLIN ALEXANDER
213    JENMEE BONDY
187    C.J. KAISWATUM
184    DESTIN SMOKE

TEEN Boy’s Traditional
440    LAKOTA LITTLE SKY
367    TALON ONE EYE
361    NATHANIEL DEEGAN
331    THEODORE YUZICAPPI
301    BOBBY BADGER JR.
236    MARLIN DICKENSON
229    STORM BAKER
203    TREVOR STARBLANKET
180    HARLAN SMALL EYES
168    MALIK COURCHENE

Women’s fancy
532    AMBER CLEVELAND
522    JOCY BIRD
462    BOBBI LYNN FREDERICK
414    KEYA CLAIRMONT
374    KAITLYNN MCARTHUR
373    PATRICIA BUGG
260    KIRSTEN GOODWILL
218    TALA TOOTOOSIS
172    TASHEENA SARAZIN
165    FREIDA MCIVOR

Women’s Jingle
445    AMANDA IRONSTAR
428    LACY ALBERT
411    SHEENA CAIN
410    GRACE PUSHETONEQUA
389    TONIA HALL
378    FARICA PRINCE
360    SHAWNA OLSON
351    LAUREN GOOD DAY GIAGO
340    YANABAH REDHOUSE
327    RYANNE WHITE

Women’s Traditional
460    TARA WHITE HORSE
396    VERLINA BLACKKETTLE
389    KRYSTAL BIGSKY
337    DELMARINA ONE FEATHER
334    MEGUAN MORIN
311    KAYLA MCARTHUR-ISNANA
286    RANDI BIRD
266    EMERY-ROSE ASSINIBOINE
231    JAVITA KOOTENAY
228    MARISSA TSATOKE

Men’s Fancy
539    DARRELL HILL
450    KENNY PRATT JR
445    MARQUEL CRAWFORD
312    PATRICK MITSIUNG
305    SKYE MCMICHEAL
282    NAVARONE THUNDERCHILD
255    JASON TAYLOR
236    JUSTIN SINCLAIR-PAUL
193    TREY TRAHANS
188    J.R. LONELODGE

Men’s Grass
519    TRAE LITTLE SKY
425    JAMES DAY
409    A.J REDMAN
379    DARWIN GOODWILL
370    PEANUTT ROBERTS
258    ALEX COPENACE
255    CHRIS SCRIBE
211    IRA MCNAB
184    JEREMIAH MORENO
168    JESSE GUSTAFSON

Men’s Traditional
543    NOVI RUNS ABOVE
463    JOE SYRETTE
444    JOHN RICHARDS
443    WENDALL POWLESS
355    NATHAN CHASING HORSE
345    KEITH TACAN
318    CAMERON KOOTENAY
314    DARYL KOOTENAY
289    ZANE TACAN
285    DARIUS ISNANA
Men’s Chicken
598    NELSON BAKER
419    GARRET HENRY
365    LEE GOOD MAN JR
326    NUGGET BULL BEAR
324    JACKSON TAHUKA
262    COLIN RAINE
261    MATTHEW ISAAC
222    JORDAN GADWA
218    TYSON HENRY
192    EVANDER THUNDERCHILD

Sr Womens Fancy
534    IRENE OAKES
469    CRYSTAL CLEVELAND
459    KELLIE LEBEAU
444    LISA EWACK-NOON
359    SHIRLEY HILL
270    DANICA MEDICINE
265    MATILDA WILLIAMS
220    CELINA CADA-MATASAWAGON
189    GEORGELENE DUBOIS
175    MELODY GOODSTRIKER

Sr Womens Jingle
508    PAULA WEASEL HEAD
489    MELINDA GOODWILL
439    MICHELLE SANDERSON
429    WINONA KINGBIRD
424    ROWENA ROBERTS
391    JOLENE REDMAN
384    DIANNE DESROSIERS
364    MELISSA WUTTUNEE
356    KALEN J. PHEASANT
309    ROLANDA WHITE

Sr Womans Traditional
470    DANITA GOODWILL
418    DEANNA LEDOUX
404    GENA TOP SKY
390    ANDREA REDMAN
331    ORRIE LITTLESKY
307    MARY-LOU DUCHARME
305    LONNA JACKSON
257    MONICA RAPHAEL
252    NADINE DEEGAN
201    CELESTE TOOTOOSIS
193    PEARL HENRY-STARBLANKET

Sr Mens Fancy
633    AMOS YAZZI  THE 3RD
523    LANDING EAGLE GO FORTH
483    MERLE THUNDERCHILD
463    ROD BELANGER
363    DELMAR PITERS

Sr Mens Grass
509    TERRANCE GOODWILL
489    CLIFF GOODWILL
444    QUANAH LAROSE
355    LAKOTA CLAIRMONT
323    GABE DEROSIERS
292    SHAWN WASKAHAT
241    CALVIN CAMPBELL
232    JASON SKANI
228    GENE CARDINAL
217    BRONSON HAYWAHE

Sr Mens Tradtional
598    ARDELL SCALPLOCK
514    TONY WAHWEOTTEM
513    EDMOND NEVAQUAYA
449    JASON KINGBIRD
433    RYAN GUSTAFSON
428    VEE WHITEHORSE
401    KEVIN HAYWAHE
383    DELBERT WAPASS
359    ASAY “A.C.” NO BRAID
339    STANLEY ASAPACE

Sr Mens Chicken
499    BOBBI BADGER
468    DALE MCKAY
418    GORDON WHITFORD
398    MIKE GABBARD
349    ROD ATCHEYNUM
345    CHRIS LONGCLAWS
336    ALDEN POMPANA
298    DAVE KELLY

JUNIOR Girl’s Fancy
1st Contest
175    MALIA JACOBS
150    EMAREE JAYNE
135    JUNAY TOOTOOSIS
135    SHUNDIIN WHITEHORSE
115    CHELSEA ALEXANDER
115    EAHTOSH BIRD
100    KAYLIN DELORME
95    TYRA ASAPCE
80    HARMONY SPEIDEL
65    MARIE SMOKE
50    SUMMERLILY ARCAND
50    LENNY ASAPACE
30    JAYLA DANIELS
30    ASHANI KAY
20    CHANDRA ALEXANDER
20    SHAYANNE KEEPER
20    FELICITY KELLY
10    CHEROKEE HANDEL

JUNIOR Girl’s Fancy
2nd Contest
160    EAHTOSH BIRD
150    EMAREE JAYNE
140    MALIA JACOBS
135    JUNAY TOOTOOSIS
130    SHUNDIIN WHITEHORSE
125    HARMONY SPEIDEL
90    LENNY ASAPACE
81    MARIE SMOKE
57    KAYLIN DELORME
46    FELICITY KELLY
32    CHANDRA ALEXANDER
31    TYRA ASAPCE
28    JAYLA DANIELS
28    CHELSEA ALEXANDER
19    SUMMER STANDING
14    TRINITY SINCLAIR
14    BREEA BERENS HAWKINS
13    PHEONIX ROSS
9    MADISON ASHAM
8    ASHANI KAY
4    SHYNELLE WATSON
4    SHAYANNE KEEPER
4    ELISHA BERENS
4    TASHINA BERENS
4    KYLAH RONNING

JUNIOR Girl’s Jingle
1st Contest
135    CREE DELORME
130    KENDRA BELLEGARDE
120    MIKAYLA RIDES THE
115    MARIAH WHITE
105    EMMA MISSYABIT
100    SERENE GOODWILL
95    CEDAR RAIN MAINVILLE
95    KANSES THOMPSON
85    KIARA BIRD
80    DAISY SPEIDEL
75    ZYRA SMITH
60    NOOKWAKWII “SNOWY”
50    TEHYA GEYSHICK
45    ZYSTINYA HOTOMANI
40    JACE CROW
25    BROOKLYN HART
25    KASSANDRA TRAHANT
10    SHAMA PERONO
5    SHAZDAWN WOOD

JUNIOR Girl’s Jingle
2nd Contest
116    KANSES THOMPSON
111    MARIAH WHITE
91    CREE DELORME
77    MIKAYLA RIDES THE
76    KENDRA BELLEGARDE
57    DAISY SPEIDEL
37    CEDAR RAIN MAINVILLE
33    EMMA MISSYABIT
24    KIARA BIRD
14    KASSANDRA TRAHANT
12    ZYRA SMITH
9    ZYSTINYA HOTOMANI
4    NOOKWAKWII “SNOWY”
4    TEHYA GEYSHICK
0    YANABAH WHITEHORSE

JUNIOR Girl’s Jingle
TIE-BREAKER
1    MARIAH WHITE

JUNIOR Girl’s Traditional
1st Contest
150    WAMBLIE LITTLESKY
145    SPARROW LITTLESKY
100    ALEXA GABBARD
90    KAYLA TOP S.J.
65    JAZELYN TOOTOOSIS
65    AAZHIDE KINGBIRD
55    JAELYNN SANDS
10    TRINA REDSKY
10    RUBY SMITH
5    KERISA RIDES THE
5    LILY SMITH

JUNIOR Girl’s Traditional
2nd Contest
145    WAMBLIE LITTLESKY
135    SPARROW LITTLESKY
100    KAYLA TOP S.J.
96    ALEXA GABBARD
71    JAZELYN TOOTOOSIS
41    JAELYNN SANDS
33    KERISA RIDES THE
23    KAILEY DANIELS
9    LILY SMITH
8    RUBY SMITH
4    TRINA REDSKY

JUNIOR Boy’s Fancy
1st Contest
155    QUENTIN CLEVELAND
115    MUH-JUTHEEN
105    KEANU NOON
105    BRENDEN PATRICK
65    GINO MARTIN
60    RYDELL CHICOOSE
45    COLE PATRICK
20    LOGAN TAYLOR
15    JOVI STARBLANKET

JUNIOR Boy’s Fancy
2nd Contest
121    QUENTIN CLEVELAND
111    GINO MARTIN
101    MUH-JUTHEEN
95    BRENDEN PATRICK
80    RYDELL CHICOOSE
80    KEANU NOON
28    COLE PATRICK
19    JOVI STARBLANKET
18    LOGAN TAYLOR

JUNIOR Boy’s Grass
1st Contest
155    TAI BIRD
135    CHASKE JACOBS
90    RAYMEN MCNAB
80    LINCOLN KINGBIRD
55    JAYDEN FOX
40    XYLON KELLY
35    DONNY JR. ANTOINE
35    TRISTEN DANIELS
25    KIHEW GOODWILL
20    HEATLEY PAUL
15    COLTEN TAYPOTAT
10    JERETTE MONIAS
5    JOSIAH PARENTEAU
JUNIOR Boy’s Grass
2nd Contest
145    CHASKE JACOBS
110    TAI BIRD
91    RAYMEN MCNAB
85    DONNY JR. ANTOINE
82    LINCOLN KINGBIRD
38    COLTEN TAYPOTAT
37    JAYDEN FOX
28    TRISTEN DANIELS
27    XYLON KELLY
18    KIHEW GOODWILL

JUNIOR Boy’s Traditional
1st Contest
160    JUNIOR LITTLEHEAD
140    T.J. GOOD NATURE
130    BRYCE KEJICK
80    DEO TOPSKY
50    MORKY TAYLOR
45    CASMUYABI
20    STACY KIYEWAKAN
20    ISAIAH MCNABB
20    NOLAN DEEGAN
15    A.J. KAY
10    SAGE MACKENZIE
0    BLAZE HANSKA

JUNIOR Boy’s Traditional
2nd Contest
135    JUNIOR LITTLEHEAD
135    DEO TOPSKY
130    T.J. GOOD NATURE
55    BRYCE KEJICK
46    BLAZE HANSKA
38    A.J. KAY
33    QUANNAH
28    NOLAN DEEGAN
19    JOAQUIN RONNING
19    ISAIAH MCNABB
14    CASMUYABI
9    MORKY TAYLOR
4    SAGE MACKENZIE

JUNIOR Boy’s Traditional
TIE-BREAKER
1    MORKY TAYLOR

WOMEN’S GOLDEN AGE
1st Contest
155    MADELYNN GOODWILL
140    CARMEN CLAIRMONT
110    LINDA STANDING
110    EVELYN TOM
105    ELSIE WUTTUNEE
100    DOROTHY MYO
95    DIANNE GOODWILL-
85    ELAINE MEDICINE
80    BETTY SOOSAY-NOON
60    MARLENE DEE HENRY
45    FLORENCE THOMAS
40    CAROLINE WHITE
35    VERA KINGBIRD
35    NANCY TAILFEATHERS
30    BERNICE BELGARDE
30    AGNES FRANCIS
30    HARRIET PRINCE
30    GEORGINA HENRY
30    DEBORAH PRATT
20    ULA HOTOMANI
20    FLORA J RUCK
5    DOREEN SKEAD
5    MARY LYONS
5    IDA BAPTISTE

WOMEN’S GOLDEN AGE
2nd Contest
155    EVELYN TOM
145    CARMEN CLAIRMONT
111    DIANNE GOODWILL-
106    LINDA STANDING
95    ELSIE WUTTUNEE
95    DOROTHY MYO
86    MADELYNN GOODWILL
76    ELAINE MEDICINE
67    VERA KINGBIRD
61    DEBORAH PRATT
53    AGNES FRANCIS
50    BETTY SOOSAY-NOON
38    CAROLINE WHITE
38    DELORES CHIEF-
34    GEORGINA HENRY
27    HARRIET PRINCE
23    MARY LYONS
14    BERNICE BELGARDE
14    DOREEN SKEAD
13    NANCY TAILFEATHERS
9    ULA HOTOMANI
8    NELDA GOODMAN
4    FLORENCE THOMAS
4    MARLENE DEE HENRY

MEN’S GOLDEN AGE
1st Contest
140    JIM REDEAGLE
135    CRAZY HORSE BISON
130    DONNY MCKAY
110    MIKE LALIBERTY
100    GARY MEDICINE
100    IVAN LONECHILD
100    ROYCE KINGBIRD
90    CECIL NEPOOSE
85    CHARLES TAILFEATHERS
80    IRVIN SCALPLOCK
75    WILFRED ABIGOSIS
75    STANLEY BIRD
70    HOWIE COPENACE SR
45    EJAY SMITH
25    SAM COPENACE
15    PETER BRULE
5    CLAYTON SANDY
5    WILLY MCGINNIS

MEN’S GOLDEN AGE
2nd Contest
160    JIM REDEAGLE
155    ROYCE KINGBIRD
150    IVAN LONECHILD
111    CRAZY HORSE BISON
110    DONNY MCKAY
96    CECIL NEPOOSE
95    CHARLES TAILFEATHERS
95    MIKE LALIBERTY
75    HOWIE COPENACE SR
71    GARY MEDICINE
61    STANLEY BIRD
45    WILFRED ABIGOSIS
27    EJAY SMITH
23    SAM COPENACE
18    PHIL MCKENZIA
17    CLAYTON SANDY
9    HAROLD FLETT
8    IRVIN SCALPLOCK

TEEN Girl’s Fancy
1st Contest
155    SKYLEESHA
145    LARYN OAKES
85    BEEDOSKAH
65    OKE-TW’SHA ROBERTS
60    CHEYENNE FINEDAY
50    KIANNA WHITE
40    KENECIA TOOTOOSIS
35    KINEW DESROSIERS
25    JAYDA GADWA
15    GRACE GENAILLE
10    KEISHA HENRY
10    RAVEN GABRIEL
5    KORI TRAHANT
0    SHAY MCNAB

TEEN Girl’s Fancy
2nd Contest
160    BEEDOSKAH
155    LARYN OAKES
155    JAYDA GADWA
140    SKYLEESHA
125    OKE-TW’SHA ROBERTS
110    KINEW DESROSIERS
100    KIANNA WHITE
85    CHEYENNE FINEDAY
70    ROBIN PARISIAN
46    KENECIA TOOTOOSIS
41    DOMINQUE
41    SHAY MCNAB
36    LORI ISHANA
22    KEISHA HENRY
22    MAYEN MORNING BULL
18    GRACE GENAILLE
4    KORI TRAHANT

TEEN Girl’s Jingle
1st Contest
135    MALLORY OAKES
125    SHANNON WAMBDI SKA
90    ATHENA
85    LILIA KINGBIRD
85    CHANELLE BLACKKETTLE
80    SIDREAN OKEYMAW
70    MIKAYLA SETO
70    KAIGAN OLSON
65    GRACIE SANDERSON
60    WASKWANE STONEFISH
60    SHAYDEE PRETENDS
60    JANESSA GADWA
60    KEASHA CROWCHIEF
45    KELSEY GAMBLE
35    LOVINA TOOTOOSIS
35    MAELAN TSATOKE
35    SIERRA WHITE
35    EARTHA GOODSTRIKER
35    AUTUMN SEVERIGHT
30    AUTUMN GADWA
25    1115
25    BRAEDEN KEJICK
15    SHAQUILLE DAYCHIEF
15    KYLA HENRY
15    SADIE KINGBIRD
5    ERIN MORRISON
5    ALISON BIRD

TEEN Girl’s Jingle
2nd Contest
130    MALLORY OAKES
120    JANESSA GADWA
116    WASKWANE STONEFISH
105    SHANNON WAMBDI SKA
90    KEASHA CROWCHIEF
86    LILIA KINGBIRD
86    EARTHA GOODSTRIKER
81    SIDREAN OKEYMAW
81    SHAYDEE PRETENDS
58    MIKAYLA SETO
52    ATHENA
48    AUTUMN GADWA
48    LOVINA TOOTOOSIS
34    SIERRA WHITE
33    1115
27    KAIGAN OLSON
23    SADIE KINGBIRD
23    CHANELLE BLACKKETTLE
19    KYLA HENRY
14    BRAEDEN KEJICK
14    LARA NO BRAID
9    KELSEY GAMBLE
9    SHAQUILLE DAYCHIEF
4    MAELAN TSATOKE
4    AUTUMN SEVERIGHT
4    SHANIA HANSKA

TEEN Girl’s Traditional
1st Contest
125    LAYLA GOOD EAGLE
100    QUINN WEASELTAIL
95    AERIUS BENTON
85    JALEESA STARBLANKET
65    KHADIJAH MEECHES
65    ELLIE OLSON
55    BRITTANY OAKES
35    JADE GUSTAFSON
25    SAGE SPEIDEL
25    GIONA SMALL EYES
10    MAGGIE EASTMAN
5    RACHEL KELLY
5    RAINA ALEXANDER

TEEN Girl’s Traditional
2nd Contest
150    AERIUS BENTON
86    KHADIJAH MEECHES
86    JADE GUSTAFSON
85    SAGE SPEIDEL
62    LAYLA GOOD EAGLE
58    JALEESA STARBLANKET
56    QUINN WEASELTAIL
37    BRITTANY OAKES
23    RAINA ALEXANDER
18    ELLIE OLSON

TEEN Boy’s Fancy
1st Contest
145    SONNY MEANS
140    MITCHELL BAKER
125    PRESTON REDMAN
115    KASEN STREET
80    SONNY LITTLEHEAD
60    DRAVEN WASKAHAT

TEEN Boy’s Fancy
2nd Contest
140    MITCHELL BAKER
130    SONNY MEANS
110    KASEN STREET
110    SONNY LITTLEHEAD
85    PRESTON REDMAN
70    DRAVEN WASKAHAT

TEEN Boy’s Grass
1st Contest
115    MASON KINGBIRD
110    KENNETH GADWA
90    ARLIN ALEXANDER
85    CASEY SMITH
70    DALLON YUZICAPPI
55    CREE WHITE
55    C.J. THOMPSON
45    GAVIN WHITE-EYE
40    JENMEE BONDY
25    DESTIN SMOKE
5    C.J. KAISWATUM

TEEN Boy’s Grass
2nd Contest
155    MASON KINGBIRD
101    C.J. THOMPSON
96    GAVIN WHITE-EYE
81    DALLON YUZICAPPI
71    KENNETH GADWA
61    CASEY SMITH
32    C.J. KAISWATUM
23    JENMEE BONDY
19    EVANDER TWOHEART
9    DESTIN SMOKE
9    HOUSTON KAY
8    ARLIN ALEXANDER

TEEN Boy’s Traditional
1st Contest
145    LAKOTA LITTLE SKY
120    THEODORE YUZICAPPI
120    TALON ONE EYE
105    NATHANIEL DEEGAN
70    BOBBY BADGER JR.
60    STORM BAKER
30    HARLAN SMALL EYES
30    MARLIN DICKENSON
15    TREVOR STARBLANKET
5    RALEIGH FLETT

TEEN Boy’s Traditional
2nd Contest
145    LAKOTA LITTLE SKY
106    NATHANIEL DEEGAN
97    TALON ONE EYE
81    BOBBY BADGER JR.
61    THEODORE YUZICAPPI
56    MARLIN DICKENSON
38    TREVOR STARBLANKET
19    STORM BAKER
18    MALIK COURCHENE
18    NINGOZIS WHITE
9    CONNOR KEEPER
9    STEPHEN BUNN

Women’s fancy
1st Contest
229    AMBER CLEVELAND
219    JOCY BIRD
164    BOBBI LYNN FREDERICK
154    PATRICIA BUGG
129    KEYA CLAIRMONT
80    KAITLYNN MCARTHUR
44    TALA TOOTOOSIS
40    KIRSTEN GOODWILL
15    FREIDA MCIVOR
15    WHITNEY TOPSKY
10    SANDRA LAMOUCHE
9    TASHEENA SARAZIN
5    SHANLEY SPENCE

Women’s fancy
2nd Contest
153    AMBER CLEVELAND
153    JOCY BIRD
148    BOBBI LYNN FREDERICK
144    KAITLYNN MCARTHUR
135    KEYA CLAIRMONT
70    KIRSTEN GOODWILL
69    PATRICIA BUGG
24    TALA TOOTOOSIS
14    DENISE MEECHES
13    TASHEENA SARAZIN
4    TONIA TRAVERSE
4    DEANNA HUPFIELD

Women’s Jingle
1st Contest
160    TONIA HALL
155    SHEENA CAIN
155    AMANDA IRONSTAR
155    LACY ALBERT
145    GRACE
120    SHAWNA OLSON
105    RYANNE WHITE
100    LAUREN GOOD DAY
95    DIONNE JACOBS
90    YANABAH REDHOUSE
80    FARICA PRINCE
75    361
60    SAGE ABIGOSIS
45    ALEXA RAE FUNMAKER
40    KEYSALEE PARKER
40    CELINE FAVELL
35    ANTOINETTE CHASING
30    ERIN ISNANA
30    LONI WHITFORD
30    BILLIE TRAVERSE
30    JANESSA LAMBERT
25    NERISSA GOODWILL
25    NESHA FAVEL
25    LAVENDER HUNT
25    KELLIE WUTTUNEE
20    SHELLEY YOUNG
10    KATIE LONGBOAT
10    LYNDELLE DANIELS
10    JAYDA WEASELTAIL
10    LISA MARIE LAVALLEE
5    JESSIE RENCOUNTRE
5    MEMORY ANTOINE

Women’s Jingle
2nd Contest
148    FARICA PRINCE
140    AMANDA IRONSTAR
133    CELINE FAVELL
123    LACY ALBERT
118    KEYSALEE PARKER
115    GRACE
106    SHEENA CAIN
101    LAUREN GOOD DAY
100    YANABAH REDHOUSE
90    SHAWNA OLSON
85    ALEXA RAE FUNMAKER
79    TONIA HALL
72    RYANNE WHITE
71    NERISSA GOODWILL
67    361
38    ERIN ISNANA
37    KELLIE WUTTUNEE
34    LESLEY SMOKE
29    LISA MARIE LAVALLEE
28    BILLIE TRAVERSE
28    ANTOINETTE CHASING
23    JANESSA LAMBERT
19    JAYDA WEASELTAIL
19    DIONNE JACOBS
14    JUSTINE TOOTOOSIS
14    NESHA FAVEL
9    MEMORY ANTOINE
9    LAVENDER HUNT
9    LONI WHITFORD
4    LYNDELLE DANIELS

Women’s Traditional
1st Contest
180    TARA WHITE HORSE
160    VERLINA BLACKKETTLE
130    DELMARINA ONE
115    KRYSTAL BIGSKY
70    KAYLA MCARTHUR-
60    TASHEENA BISON
60    RANDI BIRD
55    EMERY-ROSE
45    MARISSA TSATOKE
45    MEGUAN MORIN
30    JAVITA KOOTENAY
15    BRANDI MEECHES
10    ALEXIS BULL BEAR
5    CASSIE THOMAS

Women’s Traditional
2nd Contest
139    MEGUAN MORIN
130    TARA WHITE HORSE
124    KRYSTAL BIGSKY
91    KAYLA MCARTHUR-
86    VERLINA BLACKKETTLE
76    RANDI BIRD
61    EMERY-ROSE
57    DELMARINA ONE
51    JAVITA KOOTENAY
33    MARISSA TSATOKE
28    DANIELLE BENTON
22    BRANDI MEECHES
19    CASSIE THOMAS
14    ARIEL WASKEWITCH

Men’s Fancy
1st Contest
230    DARRELL HILL
170    KENNY PRATT JR
170    MARQUEL CRAWFORD
100    PATRICK MITSIUNG
85    SKYE MCMICHEAL
75    J.R. LONELODGE
65    NAVARONE
35    JUSTIN SINCLAIR-PAUL
25    TREY TRAHANS
25    JASON TAYLOR

Men’s Fancy
2nd Contest
159    DARRELL HILL
130    KENNY PRATT JR
125    MARQUEL CRAWFORD
80    JASON TAYLOR
70    SKYE MCMICHEAL
67    NAVARONE
62    PATRICK MITSIUNG
51    JUSTIN SINCLAIR-PAUL
23    MARLON KELLY
18    TREY TRAHANS
13    J.R. LONELODGE

Men’s Grass
1st Contest
180    TRAE LITTLE SKY
155    JAMES DAY
125    A.J REDMAN
125    PEANUTT ROBERTS
120    DARWIN GOODWILL
95    ALEX COPENACE
50    JESSE GUSTAFSON
45    CHRIS SCRIBE
25    IRA MCNAB
15    BRADLEY HENRY
10    ADAM KAY
10    JEREMIAH MORENO
5    JOSH MOONIAS

Men’s Grass
2nd Contest
189    TRAE LITTLE SKY
134    A.J REDMAN
120    JAMES DAY
109    DARWIN GOODWILL
95    PEANUTT ROBERTS
60    CHRIS SCRIBE
36    IRA MCNAB
24    JEREMIAH MORENO
18    JESSE GUSTAFSON
13    ALEX COPENACE

Men’s Traditional
1st Contest
195    NOVI RUNS ABOVE
170    WENDALL POWLESS
135    JOHN RICHARDS
110    KEITH TACAN
105    NATHAN CHASING
90    JOE SYRETTE
45    DARIUS ISNANA
25    ZANE TACAN
20    HOWARD ROULETTE
20    MICHAEL PETERS
15    DWIGHT LITTLEJOHN
15    DARYL KOOTENAY
15    B.J. SANDERSON
10    RISING SUN
5    CAMERON KOOTENAY
5    117

Men’s Traditional
2nd Contest
223    JOE SYRETTE
198    NOVI RUNS ABOVE
163    CAMERON KOOTENAY
158    JOHN RICHARDS
149    DARYL KOOTENAY
123    WENDALL POWLESS
114    ZANE TACAN
104    117
100    NATHAN CHASING
93    B.J. SANDERSON
90    DARIUS ISNANA
89    RISING SUN
85    KEITH TACAN
56    HOWARD ROULETTE
46    JAMES WRIGHTMAN
41    DWIGHT LITTLEJOHN
18    MICHAEL PETERS
4    MARK LYONS

Men’s Traditional
TIE-BREAKER
1    JOHN RICHARDS

Men’s Chicken
1st Contest
230    NELSON BAKER
155    GARRET HENRY
110    LEE GOOD MAN JR
95    JACKSON TAHUKA
85    NUGGET BULL BEAR
60    JORDAN STASSO
55    COLIN RAINE
45    JORDAN GADWA
40    TYSON HENRY
35    MATTHEW ISAAC
35    PUNKY DANIELS
20    EVANDER
10    DONAVON HANSKA

Men’s Chicken
2nd Contest
218    NELSON BAKER
164    GARRET HENRY
105    LEE GOOD MAN JR
91    NUGGET BULL BEAR
79    JACKSON TAHUKA
76    MATTHEW ISAAC
57    COLIN RAINE
55    JORDAN STASSO
28    TYSON HENRY
27    JORDAN GADWA
22    EVANDER
9    DONAVON HANSKA

Sr Womens Fancy
1st Contest
225    IRENE OAKES
175    KELLIE LEBEAU
165    CRYSTAL CLEVELAND
160    LISA EWACK-NOON
90    SHIRLEY HILL
45    MATILDA WILLIAMS
45    DANICA MEDICINE
30    GEORGELENE DUBOIS
25    MELODY GOODSTRIKER
15    CELINA CADA-

Sr Womens Fancy
2nd Contest
159    IRENE OAKES
154    CRYSTAL CLEVELAND
134    LISA EWACK-NOON
134    KELLIE LEBEAU
119    SHIRLEY HILL
75    DANICA MEDICINE
70    MATILDA WILLIAMS
55    CELINA CADA-
18    GERALDINE ANTOINE
9    GEORGELENE DUBOIS

Sr Womens Jingle
1st Contest
205    MELINDA GOODWILL
160    PAULA WEASEL HEAD
155    WINONA KINGBIRD
150    ROWENA ROBERTS
140    MICHELLE SANDERSON
140    JOLENE REDMAN
135    KALEN J. PHEASANT
110    DIANNE DESROSIERS
65    MELISSA WUTTUNEE
65    ROLANDA WHITE
50    BONNIE
50    GERALDINE CAMERON
40    GABBY FRANCIS
40    SOPHIE PHEASANT
40    KATHY NELSON
25    TANYA TOOTOOSIS
25    FRANCISCA SMITH
20    JOANNE SOLDIER
15    LEONA HOPKINS
15    CHRISTIE DEITER
10    NEEPEKAN HUNT
10    MELANIE DEAN
5    MICHELLE ANAQUOD
5    LORI WEENONIS
5    BERNADETTE BADGER
0    VALERIA FRIDAY

Sr Womens Jingle
2nd Contest
198    PAULA WEASEL HEAD
149    MICHELLE SANDERSON
149    MELISSA WUTTUNEE
134    MELINDA GOODWILL
124    DIANNE DESROSIERS
124    WINONA KINGBIRD
124    ROWENA ROBERTS
101    JOLENE REDMAN
94    ROLANDA WHITE
91    GERALDINE CAMERON
72    SOPHIE PHEASANT
71    KALEN J. PHEASANT
64    BONNIE
62    FRANCISCA SMITH
61    PATTY MAINVILLE
57    LEONA HOPKINS
51    GABBY FRANCIS
38    BERNADETTE BADGER
37    CALSANDRA TYNDALL
26    JOANNE SOLDIER
18    TANYA TOOTOOSIS

Sr Womans Traditional
1st Contest
190    DANITA GOODWILL
150    ANDREA REDMAN
125    MARY-LOU DUCHARME
120    DEANNA LEDOUX
105    GENA TOP SKY
90    ORRIE LITTLESKY
70    LONNA JACKSON
55    MONICA RAPHAEL
55    NADINE DEEGAN
15    DELORES GABBARD
5    LESLIE WILSON

Sr Womans Traditional
2nd Contest
149    GENA TOP SKY
148    DEANNA LEDOUX
130    DANITA GOODWILL
91    ORRIE LITTLESKY
90    ANDREA REDMAN
85    LONNA JACKSON
52    MONICA RAPHAEL
51    CELESTE TOOTOOSIS
47    NADINE DEEGAN
43    PEARL HENRY-
32    MARY-LOU DUCHARME
9    LESLIE WILSON
4    A.J. NO BRAID

Sr Mens Fancy
1st Contest
245    AMOS YAZZI  THE 3RD
185    MERLE THUNDERCHILD
180    LANDING EAGLE GO
160    ROD BELANGER
105    DELMAR PITERS

Sr Mens Fancy
2nd Contest
238    AMOS YAZZI  THE 3RD
193    LANDING EAGLE GO
153    ROD BELANGER
148    MERLE THUNDERCHILD
108    DELMAR PITERS

Sr Mens Grass
1st Contest
200    TERRANCE GOODWILL
185    CLIFF GOODWILL
140    QUANAH LAROSE
110    GABE DEROSIERS
95    SHAWN WASKAHAT
70    LAKOTA CLAIRMONT
40    JASON SKANI
30    CALVIN CAMPBELL
30    BRONSON HAYWAHE
25    GENE CARDINAL
20    ELDON COPENACE
5    LES MICHEL

Sr Mens Grass
2nd Contest
159    TERRANCE GOODWILL
154    QUANAH LAROSE
154    CLIFF GOODWILL
135    LAKOTA CLAIRMONT
63    GABE DEROSIERS
61    CALVIN CAMPBELL
53    GENE CARDINAL
47    SHAWN WASKAHAT
42    JASON SKANI
37    BRONSON HAYWAHE
18    LES MICHEL
4    TRAVIS BIRD
4    ELDON COPENACE

Sr Mens Tradtional
1st Contest
235    ARDELL SCALPLOCK
210    EDMOND NEVAQUAYA
160    KEVIN HAYWAHE
160    TONY WAHWEOTTEM
160    VEE WHITEHORSE
135    JASON KINGBIRD
115    ELVIN NICOTINE
110    RYAN GUSTAFSON
110    DELBERT WAPASS
105    TOBIAS PROVOST
90    STANLEY ASAPACE
85    AMOS PAYPOMPEE JR.
45    KELVIN REDSKY
45    JAMIE MANDAMIN
40    PATRICK MCNABB
40    ASAY “A.C.” NO BRAID
30    MURRAY STARBLANKET
25    JOHN SHAWBEDEES
25    DARRON CAMERON
15    FERNANDO
10    THOMAS DECOTEAU
10    CHARLES BELISLE

Sr Mens Tradtional
2nd Contest
213    ARDELL SCALPLOCK
203    TONY WAHWEOTTEM
173    RYAN GUSTAFSON
169    ASAY “A.C.” NO BRAID
164    JASON KINGBIRD
153    EDMOND NEVAQUAYA
123    DELBERT WAPASS
118    VEE WHITEHORSE
99    STANLEY ASAPACE
91    KEVIN HAYWAHE
73    TOBIAS PROVOST
70    THOMAS DECOTEAU
50    ELVIN NICOTINE
43    KELVIN REDSKY
42    JOHN SHAWBEDEES
27    DARRON CAMERON
14    CHARLES BELISLE
13    MURRAY STARBLANKET
8    JAMIE MANDAMIN
8    FERNANDO
4    PATRICK MCNABB

Sr Mens Tradtional
TIE-BREAKER
1    TONY WAHWEOTTEM

Sr Mens Chicken
1st Contest
170    BOBBI BADGER
160    GORDON WHITFORD
155    DALE MCKAY
145    CHRIS LONGCLAWS
115    ALDEN POMPANA
100    ROD ATCHEYNUM
80    MIKE GABBARD
55    DAVE KELLY

Sr Mens Chicken
2nd Contest
179    BOBBI BADGER
168    MIKE GABBARD
163    DALE MCKAY
108    GORDON WHITFORD
99    ROD ATCHEYNUM
93    DAVE KELLY
71    ALDEN POMPANA
50    CHRIS LONGCLAWS

Contest Results provided by C&T Tabulating

Print Friendly
Like what you’ve read?
Join our newsletter to get the latest news from Powwows.com including Upcoming Pow Wows, new photos and videos, and more!

TOPICS: Blog, Contests, Featured

Related Posts

3 Responses to “2012 Manito Ahbee Contest Results”

  1. snowdrop says:

    TEEN Boy’s Traditional secong place, do you mean Talon Whiteeye?

  2. Ejay Smith says:

    I hope that next year the powwow will be run as posted on the flyer. The Mens traditional special for 55 years and over was supposed to be only for mens traditional. And the same was for the women. I felt that was very disrespectful. and its always the same arena directors and the same people judging and of course the same winners. i think this political bs needs to stop. there are alot of dancers that i’ve watched that are good or even better than some of the winners that i’ve seen, but yet they very seldom get in. I also feel that the announcers favor certain dancers and can influence the judges decisions. But this is my feeling about this and i’m sure i’m not the only one that feels this way. AHO

  3. connie copenace says:

    True, this is politics and its going to stay. In the 70s or when contest was young you had a chance to come from behind to win it all. Not so anymore, everyone wants to be somebody. We’re white people now we just have a great tan. We have assimilated to their Greek politics and so on.

Leave a Comment








    

Pow Wow Calendar Search

 
Month: Year:
Location:
Help support PowWows.com

New Threads

Dance Styles

Straight Dancing

The Straight Dance from Oklahoma Native American Tribes is a formal, tailored, prestigious form of southern dance clothes.   The overall effect is of reassuring solidity, with everything closely matched and …

Print Friendly

Crafts

How to Do Threadwork on Feathers

After many requests, I’m finally getting around to a tutorial on threadwork….flat style (not stacked). Materials: Something to wrap…feather quill, dowel rod, etc. Thread…I love Sulky brand rayon sewing/embroidery machine …

Print Friendly

AMERICAN INDIAN PHOTO GALLERIES

View thousands of photos of dancing, singing, crafts and more. Share your photos online!