Sponsored Links

2012 Red Lake Pow Wow Winners


Posted By Michael Gabbard July 10th, 2012 Blog


Jr Men Traditional
4 Donovan Abbey
3 Wendall Powless
2 Keith Tacan
1 John Richards

Jr Men Grass
4 Buck Spottedtail
3 Wylee Bearstail
2 Aj Redman
1 Trae Littlesky

Jr Men Chicken
4 Jamon Paskemin
3 Lee Goodman Jr
2 Nelson Baker
1 Rooster Topsky

Jr Men Fancy
4 Nick Begay
3 Rick Cleveland Jr
2 Marquel Crawford
1 Darrell Hill

Sr Men's Chicken
4 Dale McKay
3 Taite Honadick
2 Michael Davis
1 Daniel Prescott

Jr Womens Traditional
4 Alva Fiddler
3 Randi Bird
2 Cheyanne Fiddler
1 Amber Buffalo

Jr Women Jingle
4 Grace Pushetonequa
3 Tonia Hall
2 Ryanne White
1 Shawna Olsen

Jr Women Fancy
4 Jocy Bird
3 T'ata Roberts
2 Tanksi Clairmont
1 Amber Cleveland

Sr Men's Fancy
4 Derek martin
3 Lucas Lonetree
2 Clay Crawford
1 Spike Draper

Sr Men's Grass
4 George Growing-Thunder
3 Daryl Bearstail
2 Rusty Gillette
1 Terrance Goodwill

Sponsored Links

Sr Women Traditional
4 Kellie Mae Downwind
3 Angelina Hindsley
2 Terra Trujilla
1 Tosha Goodwill

Sr Jingle
4 Melinda Goodwill
3 Rowena Roberts
2 Diane Desrosier
1 Winona Kingbird

Sr Women Fancy
4 Gina Topsky
3 Kelli Lebeau
2 Crystal Cleveland
1 Irene Oakes

Sr Men's Traditional
4 Ruben Crow Feather
3 Chaske Le Blanc
2 Edmund Navaquaya
1 Gabe Cleveland

Teen Boy Traditional
4 Tristen Lasley
3 Lakota Littlesky
2 Brand White Eyes
1 Talon White Eyes

Teen Grass
4 Dallon Yuzicappi
3 Therien Paskemin
2 Elias Her Many Horses
1 Mason Kingbird

Teen Chicken
4 Mu-juhtheen Roberts
3 Ranen Day Hayes
2 Deo Topsky
1 Gabe Desrosiers

Teen Fancy
4 Sonny Means
3 Koy Bearstail
2 Courage Cleveland
1 Mitchell Baker

Teen Girl Traditional
4 Tara Fiddler
3 Jade Gustafson
2 Arianna Greencrow
1 Katrina Her Many Horses

Teen Girl Jingle
4 Mallory Oakes
3 Lilia Kingbird
2 Rebekah Tate Nevaquoya
1 Derian Yuzicappi

Teen Girl Fancy
4 Ginew Desrosiers
3 Kianna White
2 Laryn Oakes
1 Symone Paskemin

Jr Boys Traditional
4 Micah Cozad
3 Bradley Barrett
2 Bobby Mo
1 Jonah Jackson

Jr Boys Grass
4 Sedrick Lasley
3 Tyrin Lasley
2 Chayton Hedgepath
1 Hunter Street

Jr Boys Fancy
4 Buster Cleveland
3 Cash Draper
2 David Cleveland
1 Quentin Cleveland

Jr Girls Traditional
4 Quintessa St.John
3 Tessa Holds The Enemy
2 Sparrow Littlesky
1 Wamblie Littlesky

Jr Girls Jingle
4 Zyra Smith
3 Stormy Hayes
2 Izabella Chaboyea
1 Mariah White

Jr Fancy Shawl
4 Star Her Many Horses
3 Morningstar Roberts
2 Cherish Kingbird
1 Eahtosh Bird

G.A Men Traditional
4 Donny Mckay
3 Nathan Smith
2 Ronnie Goodeagle
1 Terry Fiddler

G.A Grass/Fancy
4 Gary Medicine
3 Sidney Keahna
2 Wayne Pushetonequa
1 Darrell Goodwill

G.A Women Traditional
4 Marilyn Mountain
3 Madelynn Goodwill
2 Vera Kingbird
1 Carmen Clairmont

G.A Women Jingle/Fancy
4 Evelyn Tom
3 Elaine Medicine
2 Annamae Pushetonequa
1 Lillian Goodeagle

Singing Contest
5 Mandree
4 Iron Boy
3 Midnite Express
2 Bear Creek
1 Young Bear

[ad#Adsense 468]

About Michael Gabbard

About PowWows.com - Founded in 1996, PowWows.com is your online gathering for all things Native American culture. Explore American Indian Culture through articles, interviews, videos, photos, and live streaming.

Sponsored Links

Comments

Sponsored Links

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Subscribe to our newsletter for latest updates
Logo Header Menu