By Paul G on July 26, 2011
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • MySpace
  • Google Bookmarks
  • del.icio.us
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • LinkedIn
  • email
  • RSS
  • Print
15 Comments

4 7 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S
Absentee Shawnee Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma Scott Miller (Governor)
2025 S. Gordon Cooper Drive Shawnee OK 74801
: (405) 275-4030 : (405) 878-4543 Website: http://www.astribe.com
Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove Shelly Yatchmeneff (President)
PO Box 249 King Cove AK 99612
: (907) 497-2648 : (907) 497-2803
Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians Richard M. Milanovich (Chairman)
5401 Dinah Shore Drive Palm Springs CA 92264
: (760) 699-6800 : (760) 699-6919 Website: http://www.aguacaliente-nsn.gov
Ak-Chin Indian Community Delia M. Carlyle (Chairperson)
42507 W. Peters & Nall Road Maricopa AZ 85239
: (520) 568-1000 : (520) 568-4566 Website: http://www.ak-chin.nsn.us
Akiachak Native Community Daniel George (Chairman)
P.O. Box 70 Akiachak AK 99551-0070
: (907) 825-4626 : (907) 825-4029
Akiak Native Community Ivan M. Ivan, Sr. (Chief)
P.O. Box 52127 Akiak AK 99552
: (907) 765-7112 : (907) 765-7512
Alabama-Coushatta Tribes of Texas Carlos Bullock (Chairman)
571 State Park Road 56 Livingston TX 77351
: (936) 563-1100 : (936) 563-1139 Website: http://www.alabama-coushatta.com
Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town Tarpie Yargee (Chief)
P.O. Box 187 Wetumka OK 74883
: (405) 452-3987 : (405) 452-3968 Website: http://www.alabama-quassarte.org
Aleut Community of St. Paul Island Robert Melovidov (President)
P.O. Box 86 St. Paul Island AK 99660
: (907) 546-3223 : (907) 546-3254
Algaaciq Native Village [St. Mary's] Sven Paukan (President)
P.O. Box 48 St. Mary's AK 99658
: (907) 438-2932 : (907) 438-2227
P.O. Box 50 Allakaket AK 99720
: (907) 968-2237 : (907) 968-2233
Alturas Indian Rancheria Phillip Del Rosa (Chairman)
P.O. Box 340 Alturas CA 96101
: (530) 233-5571 : (530) 233-4165
Angoon Community Association (IRA) Wally Frank, Sr. (President)
P.O. Box 188 Angoon AK 99820
: (907) 788-3411 : (907) 788-3412
P.O. Box 10 Anvik AK 99558
: (907) 663-6322 : (907) 663-6357
Apache Tribe of Oklahoma Alonzo Chalepah (Chairman)
P.O. Box 1220 Anadarko OK 73005
: (405) 247-9493 : (405) 247-2686
Arctic Village Council (Gwich'in Artic Village) Marjorie Gemmill (President)
P.O. Box 22069 Arctic Village AK 99722
: (907) 587-5328 : (907) 587-5328
Aroostook Band of Micmacs Victoria Higgins (Tribal Chief)
7 Northern Road Presque Isle ME 4769
: (207) 764-1972 : (207) 764-7667 Website: http://www.micmacs-nsn.gov
P.O. Box 32249 Mountain Village AK 99632
: (907) 591-2814 : (907) 591-2811
Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians Mary Ann Green (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 846 Coachella CA 92236
: (760) 369-7171 : (760) 398-6280
Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians Eugene Bigboy (Chairman)
P.O. Box 39 Odanah WI 54861
: (715) 682-7111 : (715) 682-7118 Website: http://www.badriver.com
Barona Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians Rhonda Welch-Scalco (Chairperson)
1095 Barona Road Lakeside CA 92040
: (619) 443-6612 : (619) 443-0681 Website: http://www.baronatribe.com
Battle Mountain Band Michael Young (Chairman)
37 Mountain View Drive, #C Battle Mountain NV 89820
: (775) 635-2004 : (775) 635-8016
Bay Mills Indian Community of Michigan Jeff D. Parker (President)
12140 W. Lakeshore Drive Brimley MI 49715
: (906) 248-3241 : (906) 248-3283 Website: http://www.baymills.org
Bear River Band of Rohnerville Rancheria Leonard Bowman (Tribal Chairman)
27 Bear River Drive Loleta CA 95551
: (707) 733-1900 : (707) 733-1972
Beaver Village Council Selina Petruska (Chief)
P.O. Box 24029 Beaver AK 99724
: (907) 628-6126 : (907) 628-6815
Big Lagoon Rancheria Virgil Moorehead (Chairman)
P.O. Drawer 3060 Trinidad CA 95570
: (707) 826-2079 : (707) 826-0495
Big Pine Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians Virgil Moose (Tribal Chairman)
P.O. Box 700 Big Pine CA 93513
: (760) 938-2003 : (760) 938-2942
Big Sandy Rancheria of Mono Indians Elizabeth D. Kipp (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 337 Auberry CA 93602
: (559) 855-4003 : (559) 855-4129 Website: http://www.bigsandyrancheria.com
Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians Anthony Jack (Chairman)
2726 Mission Rancheria Road Lakeport CA 95453
: (707) 263-3924 : (707) 263-3977 Website: http://www.big-valley.net
Birch Creek Village Winston James (First Chief)
P.O. Box KBC Fort Yukon AK 99740
: (907) 221-2211 : (907) 221-2312
50 Tu Su Lane Bishop CA 93514
: (760) 873-3584 : (760) 873-4143
P.O. Box 850 Browning MT 59417
: (406) 338-7521 : (406) 338-2309 Website: http://www.blackfeetnation.com
P.O. Box 428 Blue Lake CA 95525-0428
: (707) 668-5101 : (707) 668-4272
Bois Forte Band of Chippewa Indians Kevin Leecy (Tribal Chairman)
P.O. Box 16 Nett Lake MN 55772
: (218) 757-3261 : (218) 757-3607 Website: http://www.boisforte.com
Bridgeport Paiute Indian Colony Charlotte Baker (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 37 Bridgeport CA 93517
: (760) 932-7083 : (760) 932-7846
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians Rhonda L. Morningstar Pope (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 162283 Sacramento CA 95816
: (916) 491-0011 : (916) 491-0012 Website: http://www.buenavista.com
100 Pasigo Street Burns OR 97720
: (541) 573-2088 : (541) 573-2323 Website: http://www.burnspaiute-nsn.gov
Cabazon Band of Mission Indians John A. James (Tribal Chairman)
84-245 Indio Springs Parkway Indio CA 92203
: (760) 342-2593 : (760) 347-7880
Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community Wayne Mitchum (Chairperson)
50 Wintun Road, Dept. D Colusa CA 95932
: (530) 458-8231 : (530) 458-4186
P.O. Box 487 Binger OK 73009
: (405) 656-2344 : (405) 656-2892 Website: http://www.caddonation-nsn.gov
Cahto Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria Christy Taylor (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 1239 Laytonville CA 95454
: (707) 984-6197 : (707) 984-6201
Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians Anthony Madrigal, Jr. (Chairman)
P.O. Box 391760 Anza CA 92539-1760
: (909) 763-5549 : (909) 763-2808
California Valley Miwok Tribe Silvia Burley (Chairperson)
1163 E. March Lane, Suite D - PMB#812 Stockton CA 95210-4512
: (209) 487-9519 : (209) 487-8579 Website: http://www.californiavalleymiwoktribe-nsn.gov
Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians Monique La Chappa (Chairwoman)
36190 Church Road, Suite 1 Campo CA 91906
: (619) 478-9046 : (619) 478-5818 Website: http://www.campo-nsn.gov
2900 South Curry Street Carson City NV 89703
: (775) 883-6459 : (775) 883-6467
Catawba Indian Nation Donald Rodgers (Chief)
996 Avenue of the Nations Rock Hill SC 29730
: (803) 366-4792 : (803) 366-0629 Website: http://www.catawbaindiannation.com
P.O. Box 11 Versailles NY 14168-0011
: (716) 337-4270 : (716) 337-0268
Cedarville Rancheria Cherie Rhoades (Chairperson)
200 South Howard Street Alturas CA 96101
: (530) 233-3969 : (530) 233-4776
Central Council Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska Bill Martin (President)
320 W Willoughby Avenue, Suite 300 Juneau AK 99801
: (907) 463-7306 : (907) 586-8970 Website: http://www.ccthita.org
Chalkyitsik Village David Salmon (1st Chief)
P.O. Box 54 Calkyitsik AK 99788
: (907) 848-8117
P.O. Box 241 Gakona AK 99586
: (907) 822-3503 : (907) 822-5179
Chemehuevi Indian Tribe Charles Wood (Chairman)
P.O. Box 1976 Havasu Lake CA 92362
: (760) 858-4301 : (760) 858-5400 Website: http://www.havasulanding.com
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria Garth Sunberg (Chairman)
P.O. Box 630 Trinidad CA 95570
: (707) 677-0211 : (707) 677-3921
Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma Chadwick
P.O. Box 948 Tahlequah OK 74465-0948
: (918) 453-5000 : (918) 458-5580 Website: http://www.cherokee.org
Chevak Native Village Peter Tuluk (Chairman)
P.O. Box 140, Aurora Street Chevak AK 99563
: (907) 858-7428 : (907) 858-7812
Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma Darrell Flyingman (Governor)
P.O. Box 38 Concho OK 73022
: (405) 262-0345 : (405) 422-7424 Website: http://www.c-a-tribes.org
Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe Joseph Brings Plenty, Sr. (Chairman)
P.O. Box 590 Eagle Butte SD 57625
: (605) 964-4155 : (605) 964-4151 Website: http://www.sioux.org
Chickaloon Village Traditional Council Douglas Wade (Chairman)
P.O. Box 1105 Chickaloon AK 99674-1105
: (907) 745-0707 : (907) 745-7154 Website: http://www.chickaloon.org
P.O. Box 1548 Ada OK 74821
: (580) 436-2603 : (580) 436-4287 Website: http://www.chickasaw.net
Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians Lloyd R. Mathieson (Chairman)
P.O. Box 1159 Jamestown CA 95327
: (209) 984-4806 : (209) 984-5606
Chignik Lake Village Virginia Aleck (President)
P.O. Box 33 Chignik Lake AK 99548
: (907) 845-2212 : (907) 845-2217
Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan) (IRA) Kimberley A. Strong (President)
P.O. Box 210 Haines AK 99827-0210
: (907) 767-5505 : (907) 767-5518
Chilkoot Indian Association William Thomas (President)
P.O. Box 490 Haines AK 99827-0490
: (907) 766-2323 : (907) 766-2365
Chinik Eskimo Community (aka Golovin) Eleanor R. Amaktoolik (President)
P.O. Box 62020 Golovin AK 99762
: (907) 779-2214 : (907) 779-2829
Chippewa-Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy's Reservation Raymond Jake Parker, Jr. (Chairman)
Rural Route 1, P.O. Box 544 Box Elder MT 59521
: (406) 395-4282 : (406) 395-4497 Website: http://www.rockyboy.org
Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana John Paul Darden (Chairman)
P.O. Box 661 Charenton LA 70523
: (337) 923-7215 : (337) 923-9914 Website: http://www.chitimacha.gov
Chitina Traditional Village Council Harry Billum (President)
P.O. Box 31 Chitina AK 99566
: (907) 823-2215 : (907) 823-2233
Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma Gregory E. Pyle (Chief)
P.O. Box 1210 Durant OK 74701
: (580) 924-8280 : (580) 924-1150 Website: http://www.choctawnation.com
Chuloonawick Native Village Russ Akers (President)
General Delivery Chuloonawick AK 99581
: (907) 949-1384
Circle Native Community (IRA) Larry Nathaniel (First Chief)
P.O. Box 89 Circle AK 99733
: (907) 733-2822 : (907) 773-2823
Citizen Potawatomi Nation John A. Barrett (Chairman)
1601 S. Gordon Cooper Drive Shawnee OK 74801
: (405) 275-3121 : (405) 275-0198 Website: http://www.potawatomi.org
Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California Patricia Hermosillo (Chairperson)
555 S. Cloverdale Boulevard, Suite A Cloverdale CA 95425
: (707) 894-5775 : (707) 894-5727
County 15 & Avenue G Somerton AZ 85350
: (928) 627-2102 : (928) 627-3173
Coeur d'Alene Tribe Chief J. Allen (Chairman)
P.O. Box 408 Plummer ID 83851
: (208) 686-1800 : (208) 686-1182 Website: http://www.cdatribe-nsn.gov
Cold Springs Rancheria of Mono Indians Travis Coleman (Chairman)
P.O. Box 209 Tollhouse CA 93667
: (559) 855-5043 : (559) 855-4445
Colorado River Indian Tribes Eldred Enas (Chairman)
26600 Mohave Road Parker AZ 85344
: (928) 669-1281 : (928) 669-1391
P.O. Box 908 Lawton OK 73502
: (580) 492-4988 : (580) 492-3796 Website: http://www.comanchenation.com
Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Reservation Bud T. Moran (Tribal Chairman)
Box 278 Pablo MT 59855
: (406) 675-2700 : (406) 675-2806 Website: http://www.cskt.org
Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Nation Ralph R. Sampson, Jr. (Chairman)
P.O. Box 151 Toppenish WA 98948
: (509) 865-5121 : (509) 865-5528
Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation David Burnett (Chairman)
P.O. Box 536 Oakville WA 98568
: (360) 273-5911 : (360) 273-5914 Website: http://www.chehalistribe.org
Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation Michael O. Finley (Chairman)
P.O. Box 150 Nespelem WA 99155
: (509) 634-2200 : (509) 634-4116 Website: http://www.colvilletribes.com
Confederated Tribes of the Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw Indians Bob Garcia (Chairman)
1245 Fulton Avenue Coos Bay OR 97420
: (541) 888-9577 : (541) 888-2853 Website: http://www.ctclusi.org
Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation Rupert Steele (Chairman)
P.O. Box 6104 Ibapah UT 84034
: (435) 234-1138 : (435) 234-1162 Website: http://www.goshutetribe.com
Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community Chris Mercier (Chairman)
9615 Grand Ronde Road Grand Ronde OR 97347-0038
: (503) 879-5211 : (503) 879-5964 Website: http://www.grandronde.org
Confederated Tribes of the Siletz Reservation Delores Pigsley (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 549 Siletz OR 97380-0549
: (541) 444-8203 : (541) 444-8325 Website: http://www.ctsi.nsn.us
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation Antone C. Minthorn (Chairman)
P.O. Box 638 Pendleton OR 97801
: (541) 966-2000 : (541) 276-3095 Website: http://www.umatilla.nsn.us
Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservation Ronald Suppah, Sr. (Chairman)
P.O. Box 1299 Warm Springs OR 97761
: (541) 553-3257 : (541) 553-2236 Website: http://www.warmsprings.com
P.O. Box 783 North Bend OR 97459-0061
: (541) 756-0904 : (541) 756-0847 Website: http://www.coquilletribe.org
Cortina Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians Elaine Patterson (Chairperson)
570 6th Street, Suite F Williams CA 95987
: (530) 473-3274 : (530) 743-3301
Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana Kevin Sickey (Chairman)
P.O. Box 818 Elton LA 70532
: (337)-584-2261 : (337)-584-2998
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians Sue M. Shaffer (Chairperson)
2371 NE Stephens Street, Suite 100 Roseburg OR 97470-1338
: (541) 672-9405 : (541) 673-0432 Website: http://www.cowcreek.com
Cowlitz Indian Tribe John Barnett (Chairman)
P.O. Box 2547 Longview WA 98632-8594
: (360) 577-8140 : (360) 577-7432 Website: http://www.cowlitz.org
Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians John Feliz, Jr. (Chairman)
P.O. Box 39 Redwood Valley CA 95470
: (707) 485-8723 : (707) 485-1247 Website: http://www.coyotevalleycasino.com
Craig Community Association (IRA) A. Millie Stevens (President)
P.O. Box 828 Craig AK 99921
: (907) 826-3996 : (907) 826-3997
Crooked Creek Traditional Council Johnny John (President)
P.O. Box 69 Crooked Creek AK 99575
: (907) 432-2201 : (907) 432-2200
Crow Creek Sioux Tribe Brandon Sazue (Chairman)
P.O. Box 50 Fort Thompson SD 57339
: (605) 245-2221 : (605) 245-2470
Crow Tribe of Montana Cedric Black Eagle (Chairman)
P.O. Box 159 Crow Agency MT 59022
: (406) 638-3708 : (406) 638-7301 Website: http://www.crowtribe.com
Curyung Tribal Council Ida Roehl (President)
P.O. Box 216 Dillingham AK 99576
: (907) 842-2384 : (907) 842-4510
P.O. Box 825 Anadarko OK 73005
: (405) 247-2448 : (405) 247-9393 Website: http://www.delawarenation.com
Douglas Indian Association (IRA) Annette Ulmer (President)
1107 West Eighth Street, Suite 3 Douglas AK 99801-2917
: (907) 364-2916 : (907) 364-2917
Dresslerville Colony L. Mark Kizer (Chairman)
P.O. Box 595 Gardnerville NV 89460
: (775) 265-5645 : (775) 265-6240
Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians Harvey Hopkins (Chairman)
P.O. Box 607 Geyserville CA 95441
: (707) 473-2178 : (707) 473-2171 Website: http://www.drycreekrancheria.com
Duckwater Shoshone Tribe Jerry Millett (Chairman)
P.O. Box 140068 Duckwater NV 89314
: (775) 863-0227 : (775) 863-0301
Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians of North Carolina Michell Hicks (Principal Chief)
P.O. Box 455 Cherokee NC 28719
: (828) 497-2771 : (828) 497-7007 Website: http://www.cherokee-nc.com
Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma Glenna J. Wallace (Chief)
P.O. Box 350 Seneca MO 64865
: (918) 666-2435 : (918) 666-2186 Website: http://www.easternshawnee.org
Eastern Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation Ivan D. Posey (Chairman)
P.O. Box 538 Fort Washakie WY 82514
: (307) 332-3532 : (307) 332-3055 Website: http://www.easternshoshone.net
P.O. Box 29 Egegik AK 99579
: (907) 233-2211 : (907) 233-2312
Ekwok Village Council Juanita Nelson (President)
P.O. Box 70 Ekwok AK 99580
: (907) 464-3336 : (907) 464-3378
Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians Raymond Brown, Sr. (Chairman)
P.O. Box 989 Clearlake Oaks CA 95423
: (707) 998-2292 : (707) 998-2993 Website: http://elemnation.com
Elk Valley Rancheria Dale A. Miller (Chairman)
2332 Howland Hill Road Crescent City CA 95531
: (707) 464-4680 : (707) 465-2638 Website: http://www.elk-valley.com
1745 Silver Eagle Drive Elko NV 89801
: (775) 738-8889 : (775) 753-5439
16 Shoshone Circle Ely NV 89301
: (775) 289-4133 : (775) 289-3890
P.O. Box 126 Emmonak AK 99581
: (907) 949-1720 : (907) 949-1384
Enterprise Rancheria of Estom Yumeka Maidu Glenda Nelson (Chairperson)
3690 Olive Highway Oroville CA 95966
: (530) 532-9214 : (530) 532-1768 Website: http://www.enterpriserancheria.org
Evansville Tribe Frank Thompson (Chief)
P.O. Box 26087 Bettles Field AK 99726
: (907) 692-5005 : (907) 692-5006
Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians Robert Pinto (Tribal Chairman)
4054 Willows Road Alpine CA 91903
: (619) 445-6315 : (619) 445-9126
Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria Greg Sarris (Chairman)
6400 Redwood Drive, Suite 300 Rohnert Park CA 94928-2341
: (707) 566-2288 : (707) 566-2291 Website: http://www.gratonrancheria.com
Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe Joshua Weston (President)
P.O. Box 283 Flandreau SD 57028
: (605) 997-3891 : (605) 997-3878 Website: http://www.fsst.org
Fond du Lac Reservation Business Committee Karen Diver (Chairwoman )
1720 Big Lake Road Cloquet MN 55720
: (218) 879-4593 : (218) 879-4146 Website: http://www.fdlrez.com
Forest County Potawatomi Community Philip Shopodock (Chairman)
P.O. Box 340 Crandon WI 54520
: (715) 478-7200 : (715) 478-4735 Website: http://www.fcpotawatomi.com
Fort Belknap Indian Community Julia Doney (President)
Rural Route 1 Box 66 Harlem MT 59526
: (406) 353-2205 : (406) 353-4541 Website: http://www.fortbelknapnations-nsn.gov
Fort Bidwell Paiute Indian Reservation Aaron R. Townsend (Chairman)
P.O. Box 129 Fort Bidwell CA 96112
: (530) 279-6310 : (530) 279-2233
Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute Indians Carl Dahlberg (Chairman)
P.O. Box 67 Independence CA 93526
: (760) 878-2126 : (760) 878-2311 Website: http://www.fortindependence.com
Fort McDermitt Paiute and Shoshone Tribes Arlo Crutcher (Chairman)
P.O. Box 457 McDermitt NV 89421
: (775) 532-8259 : (775) 532-8487
Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation Clinton M. Pattea (President)
P.O. Box 17779 Fountain Hills AZ 85268
: (480) 837-5121 : (480) 837-1630 Website: http://www.ftmcdowell.org
Fort Mojave Indian Tribe Timothy Williams (Chairman)
500 Merriman Avenue Needles CA 92363
: (760) 629-4591 : (760) 629-5767 Website: http://www.fortmojave.com
Fort Peck Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes A.T. Rusty Stafne (Chairman)
P.O. Box 1027 Poplar MT 59255
: (406) 768-2301 : (406) 768-5478 Website: http://www.fortpecktribes.org
Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma Jeff Houser (Chairman)
Rt. 2, Box 121 Apache OK 73006
: (580) 588-2298 : (580) 588-3133 Website: http://www.fortsillapache.com
Gila River Indian Community William R. Rhodes (Governor)
P.O. Box 97 Sacaton AZ 85247
: (520) 562-9500 : (520) 562-9729 Website: http://ww.mygilariver.com
Grand Portage Band of Chippewa Indians Norman Deschampe (Chairman)
P.O. Box 428 Grand Portage MN 55605
: (218) 475-2277 : (218) 475-2284 Website: http://www.grandportage.com
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians Derek J. Bailey (Tribal Chairman)
2605 N.West Bay Shore Drive Peshawbestown MI 49682
: (231) 534-7750 : (231) 534-7010 Website: http://www.gtbindians.org
Greenville Rancheria of Maidu Indians Erica Kellison (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 279 Greenville CA 95947
: (530) 284-7990 : (530) 284-6612 Website: http://www.greenvillerancheria.com
Grindstone Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indians Ronald Kirk (Chairman)
P.O. Box 63, County Road 305 #13A Elk Creek CA 95939
: (530) 934-5365 : (530) 968-5366
Guidiville Indian Rancheria Merlene Sanchez (Tribal Chairperson)
P.O. Box 339 Talmage CA 95481
: (707) 462-3682 : (707) 462-9183
P.O. Box 254 Gulkana AK 99586
: (907) 822-3746 : (907) 822-3976
Gwichyaa Zhee Gwichi'in Tribal Gov't [Fort Yukon (IRA)] Adlai Alexander (First Chief)
P.O. Box 126 Fort Yukon AK 99740
: (907) 662-2581 : (907) 662-2222
Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake Sherry Bridges (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 516 Upper Lake CA 95485
: (707) 275-0737 : (707) 275-0757 Website: http://www.upperlakepomo.com
Hannahville Indian Community Kenneth Meshigaud (Chairman)
N14911 Hannahville B1 Road Wilson MI 49896-9728
: (906) 466-2934 : (906) 466-2933 Website: http://www.hannahville.net
P.O. Box 10 Supai AZ 86435-0010
: (928) 448-2731 : (928) 448-2551
Healy Lake Traditional Council Jo Ann Polston (First Chief)
P.O. Box 73158 Fairbanks AK 99707
: (907) 479-0638 : (907) 479-0639
W9814 Airport Road Black River Falls WI 54615
: (715) 284-9343 : (715) 284-9805 Website: http://www.ho-chunknation.com
P.O. Box 2196 Forks WA 98331
: (360) 374-6582 : (360) 374-6549
Holy Cross Village Troy Turner (First Chief)
P.O. Box 89 Holy Cross AK 99602
: (907) 476-7124 : (907) 476-7132
Hoonah Indian Association (IRA) Frank Wright, Jr. (President)
P.O. Box 602 Hoonah AK 99829
: (907) 945-3545 : (907) 945-3703
P.O. Box 1348 Hoopa CA 95546
: (530) 625-4211 : (530) 625-4594 Website: http://www.hoopa-nsn.gov
P.O. Box 123 Kykotsmovi AZ 86039
: (928) 734-3100 : (928) 734-6665 Website: http://www.hopi.nsn.us
Hopland Band of Pomo Indians Roman W. Carrillo, Jr. (Chairman)
3000 Shanel Road Hopland CA 95449
: (707) 744-1647 : (707) 744-9101 Website: http://www.hoplandrancheria.com
Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians Brenda Commander (Tribal Chief)
88 Bell Road Littleton ME 4730
: (207) 532-4273 : (207) 532-2660 Website: http://www.maliseets.com
P.O. Box 179 Peach Springs AZ 86434
: (928) 769-2216 : (928) 769-2343
P.O. Box 45029 Hughes AK 99745
: (907) 889-2239 : (907) 889-2252
P.O. Box 70 Huslia AK 99746
: (907) 829-2410 : (907) 829-2409
Hydaburg Cooperative Assn. (IRA) Toni Bitonti (President)
P.O. Box 349 Hydaburg AK 99922-0349
: (907) 285-3666 : (907) 285-3470
P.O. Box 4008 Igiugig AK 99613
: (907) 533-3211 : (907) 533-3217
Inaja Band of Dieguneo Mission Indians Rebecca Maxcy Osuna (Chairperson)
309 S. Maple Street Escondido CA 92065
: (760) 737-7628 : (760) 747-8568
Inupiat Community of Arctic Slope (IRA) Arnold Brower, Jr. (President)
P.O. Box 934 Barrow AK 99723
: (907) 852-4227 : (907) 852-4246
Ione Band of Miwok Indians Matthew Franklin (Chairman)
P.O. Box 1190 Ione CA 95640
: (209) 274-6753 : (209) 274-6636 Website: http://www.ionemiwok.org
Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska Leon Campbell (Chairman)
3345 Thrasher Road White Cloud KS 66094
: (785) 595-3258 : (785) 595-6610 Website: http://www.casinowhitecloud.com
Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma Christie Modlin (Chairman)
R.R. 1 Box 721 Perkins OK 74059
: (405) 547-2402 : (405) 547-1032 Website: http://www.iowanation.org
Iqurmiut Traditonal Council Olga Changsak (President)
P.O. Box 9 Russian Mission AK 99657
: (907) 584-5511 : (907) 584-5593
7926 Old Seward Highway, Suite B-5 Anchorage AK 99518-3263
: (907) 522-2263 : (907) 522-2363
Jackson Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians Margaret Dalton (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 1090 Jackson CA 95642
: (209) 223-1935 : (209) 223-5366
Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe W. Ron Allen (Chairman)
1033 Old Blyn Highway Sequim WA 98382
: (360) 683-1109 : (360) 681-4643 Website: http://www.jamestowntribe.org
Jamul Indian Village William Mesa (Chairman)
P.O. Box 612 Jamul CA 91935
: (619) 669-4785 : (619) 669-4817 Website: http://www.jamulindianvillage.com
Jena Band of Choctaw Indians Christine M. Norris (Principal Chief)
P.O. Box 14 Jena LA 71342
: (318) 992-2717 : (318) 992-8244 Website: http://www.jenachoctaw.org
Jicarilla Apache Nation Levi Pesata (President)
P.O. Box 507 Dulce NM 87528-0507
: (575) 759-3242 : (575) 759-3005 Website: http://www.jicarillaonline.com
P.O. Box 5078 Akhiok AK 99615
: (907) 836-2231 : (907) 836-2232
Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians Ona M. Segundo (Chairwoman)
HC 65 Box 2 Pipe Spring AZ 86022
: (928) 643-7245 : (928) 643-7260
P.O. Box 130, 834 8th Street Kaktovik AK 99747
: (907) 640-2042 : (907) 640-2044
Kalispel Indian Community Glen Nenema (Chairman)
P.O. Box 39 Usk WA 99180-0039
: (509) 445-1147 : (509) 445-1705 Website: http://www.kalispeltribe.com
P.O. Box 1016 Happy Camp CA 96039
: (530) 493-1600 : (530) 493-5322 Website: http://www.karuk.us
P.O. Box 50 Kaw City OK 74641
: (580) 269-2552 : (580) 269-2301 Website: http://www.kawnation.com
Kenaitze Indian Tribe Rosalie A. Tepp (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 988 Kenai AK 99611-0988
: (907) 283-3633 : (907) 283-3052 Website: http://www.kenaitze.org
Ketchikan Indian Community Richard Jackson (President)
2960 Tongass Avenue Ketchikan AK 99901
: (907) 228-5230 : (907) 225-5217 Website: http://www.kictribe.org
Keweenaw Bay Indian Community Warren C. Swartz, Jr. (President)
16429 Beartown Road Baraga MI 49908
: (906) 353-6623 : (906) 353-7540 Website: http://www.kbic-nsn.gov
Kialegee Tribal Town Jennie Lillard (Town King)
P.O. Box 332 Wetumka OK 74883
: (405) 452-3262 : (405) 452-3413
Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas Juan Garza, Jr. (Chairman)
HCR 1 Box 9700 Eagle Pass TX 78852
: (830) 773-2105 : (830) 757-9228
Kickapoo Tribe of Indians in Kansas Arlan Whitebird (Chairman)
1107 Goldfinch Road Horton KS 66439
: (785) 486-2131 : (785) 486-9585 Website: http://www.ktik-nsn.gov
Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma Marilyn Winsea (Chaiperson)
P.O. Box 70 McLoud OK 74851
: (405) 964-7053 : (405) 964-3788 Website: http://www.kickapootribeofoklahoma.com
King Island Native Community Carmelita Nattanguk (Chief)
P.O. Box 682 Nome AK 99762
: (907) 443-2209 : (907) 443-8049
P.O. Box 68, 1/2 Mile King Salmon Creek Road King Salmon AK 99613-0068
: (907) 246-3553 : (907) 246-3449
Kiowa Tribe of Oklahoma Donald G. Tofpi (Chairman)
P.O. Box 369 Carnegie OK 73015
: (580) 654-2300 : (580) 654-8714 Website: http://www.kiowaok.com
Klamath Tribes Joe Kirk (Chairman)
P.O. Box 436 Chiloquin OR 97624-0436
: (541) 783-2219 : (541) 783-2029 Website: http://www.klamathtribes.org
Klawock Cooperative Assn. (IRA) Webster Demmert, III (President)
P.O. Box 430 Klawock AK 99925-0430
: (907) 755-2265 : (907) 755-8800
Knik Tribal Council Paul Theodore (President)
P.O. Box 871565 Wasilla AK 99687
: (907) 373-2161 : (907) 373-2161
Kobuk Traditional Council Edward E. Gooden, Jr. (President)
P.O. Box 51039 Kobuk AK 99751
: (907) 948-2203 : (907) 948-2123
Kokhanok Village John Nelson (President)
P.O. Box 1007 Kokhanok AK 99606
: (907) 282-2202 : (907) 282-2264
Kongiganak Traditional Council Roland P. Andrew (President)
P.O. Box 5069 Kongiganak AK 99545
: (907) 557-5226 : (907) 557-5224
Kootenai Tribe of Idaho Jennifer Porter (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 1269 Bonners Ferry ID 83805-1269
: (208) 267-3519 : (208) 267-2960 Website: http://www.kootenai.org
Koyukuk Native Council Percy Lolnitz (First Chief)
P.O. Box 109 Koyukuk AK 99754
: (907) 927-2253 : (907) 927-2220
La Jolla Band of Luiseno Mission Indians Tracy Lee Nelson (Chairman )
22000 Highway 76 Pauma Valley CA 92061
: (760) 742-3771 : (760) 742-1704 Website: http://www.lajollaindians.com
La Posta Band of Diegueno Mission Indians Gwendolyn Parada (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 1120 Boulevard CA 91905
: (619) 478-2113 : (619) 478-2125
Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians Louis Taylor (Chairman)
13394 W. Trepania Road Hayward WI 54843
: (715) 634-8934 : (715) 634-4797 Website: http://www.lco-nsn.gov
Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians Carl Edwards (President)
P.O. Box 67 Lac du Flambeau WI 54538
: (715) 588-3303 : (715) 588-7930 Website: http://www.lacduflambeautribe.com
Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians James Williams, Jr. (Chairman)
P.O. Box 249 Watersmeet MI 49969
: (906) 358-4577 : (906) 358-4785 Website: http://www.lvdtribal.com
Larsen Bay Tribal Council Jack Wick (President)
P.O. Box 50 Larsen Bay AK 99624
: (907) 847-2207 : (907) 847-2307
Las Vegas Paiute Tribe Benny Tso (Chairman)
One Paiute Drive Las Vegas NV 89106-3261
: (702) 386-3926 : (702) 383-4019 Website: http://www.lvpaiutetribe.com
Leech Lake Reservation Business Committee Arthur LaRose (Chairman)
115 Sixth Street NW, Suite E Cass Lake MN 56633
: (218) 335-8200 : (218) 335-8309 Website: http://www.llojibwe.com
Leisnoi Village [aka Woody Island] Gordon Pullar (President)
3248 Mill Bay Road Kodiak AK 99615
: (907) 486-2821 : (907) 486-2738 Website: http://www.woodyisland.com
P.O. Box 70 Levelock AK 99625
: (907) 287-3030 : (907) 287-3032
Lime Village Traditional Council Joe R. Bobby (President)
P.O. Box LVD Lime Village AK 99627
: (907) 526-5236 : (907) 526-5235
Little River Band of Ottawa Indians Larry B. Romanelli (Ogema)
375 River Street Manistee MI 49660-2729
: (231) 723-8288 : (231) 723-3270 Website: http://www.lrboi.com
Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians Ken Harrington (Chairman)
7500 Odawa Circle Harbor Springs MI 49740
: (231) 242-1401 : (231) 242-1412 Website: http://www.ltbbodawa-nsn.gov
Lone Pine Paiute Shoshone Reservation Richard Button (Chairman)
P.O. Box 747 Lone Pine CA 93545
: (760) 876-1034 : (760) 876-8302 Website: http://www.lppsr.org
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla and Cupeno Indians Francine Kupsch (Spokeswoman )
P.O. Box 189 Warner Springs CA 92086
: (760) 782-0711 : (760) 782-2701
Louden Tribal Council Peter Captain, Sr. (1st Chief)
P.O. Box 244 Galena AK 99741
: (907) 656-1711 : (907) 656-1716
Lovelock Paiute Tribe Clark Rhodes (Chairman)
P.O. Box 878 Lovelock NV 89419
: (775) 273-7861 : (775) 273-3802
Lower Brule Sioux Tribe Michael B. Jandreau (Chairman)
187 Oyate Circle Lower Brule SD 57548
: (605) 473-5561 : (605) 473-5606 Website: http://www.lbst.org
Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe Frances G. Charles (Chairperson)
2851 Lower Elwha Road Port Angeles WA 98363
: (360) 452-8471 : (360) 452-3428 Website: http://www.elwha.org
Lower Lake Rancheria Daniel D. Beltran (Chairman)
PO Box 3162, 131 Lincoln Street Healdsburg CA 95448
: (707)-575-5586 : (707)-575-5586
Lower Sioux Indian Community Gabe Prescott (President)
P.O. Box 308 Morton MN 56270
: (507) 697-6185 : (507) 637-4380 Website: http://www.lowersioux.com
2616 Kwina Road Bellingham WA 98226
: (360) 384-1489 : (360) 380-1850 Website: http://www.lummi-nsn.gov
1300 N. Dutton Avenue, Suite A Santa Rosa CA 95401
: (707) 575-5917 : (707) 575-6974
P.O. Box 115 Neah Bay WA 98357-0115
: (360) 645-3236 : (360) 645-2788 Website: http://www.makah.com
Manchester Band of Pomo Indians Nelson Pinola (Chairman)
P.O. Box 623 Point Arena CA 95468
: (707) 882-2788 : (707) 882-3417
Manley Village Council Jack Wright (Chief)
P.O. Box 105 Manley Hot Springs AK 99756
: (907) 672-3177 : (907) 672-3200
Manokotak Village Mike Minista (President)
P.O. Box 169 Manokotak AK 99628
: (907) 289-2067 : (907) 289-1235
Manzanita Band of Diegueno Mission Indians Leroy J. Elliott (Chairman)
P.O. Box 1302 Boulevard CA 91905
: (619) 766-4930 : (619) 766-4957
Mary's Igloo Traditional Council Norman Menadelook (President)
P.O. Box 629 Teller AK 99778
: (907) 642-3731 : (907) 642-2189
Mashantucket Pequot Tribe Michael J. Thomas (Chairman)
P.O. Box 3060 Mashantucket CT 6338
: (860) 396-6554 : (860) 396-6288 Website: http://www.foxwoods.org
Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe Cedric Cromwell (Chairman)
O. Box 1048 Mashpee MA 2649
: 508-477-0208 : 508-477-1218 P Website: http://www.mashpeewampanoagtribe.com
Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish Band of Pottawatomi Indians David K. Sprague (Chairman)
P.O. Box 218 Dorr MI 49323
: (616) 681-8830 : (616) 681-8836 Website: http://www.mbpi.org
McGrath Native Village Council Michael Fleagle (President)
P.O. Box 134 McGrath AK 99627
: (907) 524-3024 : (907) 524-3899
Mechoopda Indian Tribe Dennis Ramirez (Chairman)
125 Mission Ranch Boulevard Chico CA 95926
: (530) 899-8922 : (530) 899-8517 Website: http://www.mechoopda-nsn.gov
Menominee Indian Tribe Lisa Waukau (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 910 Keshena WI 54135-0910
: (715) 799-5100 : (715) 799-3373 Website: http://www.menominee-nsn.gov
Mentasta Traditional Tribal Council Anita Adams (President)
P.O. Box 6019 Mentasta Lake AK 99780-6019
: (907) 291-2319 : (907) 291-2305
Mesa Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians Mark Romero (Chairman)
P.O. Box 270 Santa Ysabel CA 92070
: (760) 782-3818 : (760) 782-9029
P.O. Box 227 Mescalero NM 88340
: (575) 464-4494 : (575) 464-9191
Metlakatla Indian Community Victor Wellington, Sr. (Mayor)
P.O. Box 008 Metlakatla AK 99926-0008
: (907) 886-4441 : (907) 886-3838 Website: http://www.metlakatla.com
Miami Tribe of Oklahoma Tom Gamble (Chief)
P.O. Box 1326 Miami OK 74355
: (918) 542-1445 : (918) 542-7260 Website: http://www.miamination.com
Miccosukee Tribe of Indians Billy Cypress (Chairman)
P.O. Box 440021 Miami FL 33144
: (305) 223-8380 : (305) 223-1011 Website: http://www.miccosukeetribe.com
Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians Jose Simon, III (Chairman)
P.O. Box 1035 Middletown CA 95461
: (707) 987-3670 : (707) 987-9091
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Marge Anderson (Chief Executive)
43408 Oodena Drive Onamia MN 56539
: (320) 532-4181 : (320) 532-5800 Website: http://www.millelacsojibwe.org
Minnesota Chippewa Tribe Norman W. Deschampe (President)
P.O. Box 217 Cass Lake MN 56633
: (218) 335-8581 : (218) 335-8496 Website: http://www.mnchippewatribe.org
Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians Beasley Denson (Tribal Chief)
P.O. Box 6010 Choctaw MS 39350
: (601) 650-1501 : (601) 656-1992 Website: http://www.choctaw.org
Moapa Band of Paiute Indians Philbert Swain (Chairman)
P.O. Box 340 Moapa NV 89025-0340
: (702) 865-2787 : (702) 865-2875
Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma Bill Follis (Chief)
515 G Street Southeast Miami OK 74354
: (918) 542-1190 : (918) 542-5415 Website: http://www.modoctribe.net
Mohegan Indian Tribe Lynn Malerba (Chairwoman )
5 Crow Hill Road Uncasville CT 6382
: (860) 862-6100 : (860) 862-6162 Website: http://www.mohegan.nsn.us
Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians Gary W. Archuleta (Tribal Chairman)
1 Alverda Drive Oroville CA 95966
: (530) 533-3625 : (530) 533-3680
Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians Robert Martin (Tribal Chairman)
12700 Pumarra Road Banning CA 92220-2965
: (951) 849-4697 : (951) 849-4425 Website: http://www.morongonation.org
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe Charlotte Williams (Chairman)
39015 172nd Avenue SE Auburn WA 98092
: (253) 939-3311 : (253) 939-5511 Website: http://www.muckleshoot.nsn.us
Muscogee (Creek) Nation A.D. Ellis (Principal Chief)
P.O. Box 580 Okmulgee OK 74447
: (918) 732-7600 : (918) 756-2911 Website: http://www.muscogeenation-nsn.gov
Naknek Native Village Council Norman Anderson (President)
P.O. Box 106 Naknek AK 99633
: (907) 246-4210 : (907) 246-3563
Narragansett Indian Tribe Matthew Thomas (Chief Sachem)
P.O. Box 268 Charlestown RI 2813
: (401) 364-1100 : (401) 364-1104 Website: http://www.narragansett-tribe.org
Native Village of Afognak Nancy Nelson (Chairperson)
204 E Rezanof Drive, Suite 100 Kodiak AK 99615
: (907) 486-6357 : (907) 486-6529 Website: http://www.afognak.org
Native Village of Akhiok David Eluska (President)
P.O. Box 5050 Akhiok AK 99615
: (907) 836-2229 : (907) 836-2209
Native Village of Akutan Jeanie Webster (President)
P.O. Box 89 Akutan AK 99553-0089
: (907) 698-2300 : (907) 698-2301
Native Village of Alakanuk Max Agayar (President)
P.O. Box 149 Alakanuk AK 99554-0149
: (907) 238-3419 : (907) 238-3429
Native Village of Alatna Michelle Sam (First Chief)
P.O. Box 70 Allakaket AK 99720
: (907) 968-2304 : (907) 968-2305
Native Village of Aleknagik Miriam Olson (President)
P.O. Box 115 Aleknagik AK 99555
: (907) 842-2080 : (907) 842-2841
Native Village of Ambler Shield Downey, Jr. (First Chief)
P.O. Box 47 Ambler AK 99786
: (907) 445-2196 : (907) 698-2181
Native Village of Atka Mark Snigaroff (President)
P.O. Box 47030 Atka AK 99547
: (907) 839-2229 : (907) 839-2269
Native Village of Atqasuk Herman Kignak (President)
P.O. Box 91109 Atqasuk AK 99791
: (907) 633-2575 : (907) 633-2576
Native Village of Barrow Thomas P. Olemaun (President)
P.O. Box 1130 Barrow AK 99723
: (907) 852-4411 : (907) 852-8844 Website: http://www.nvbarrow.com
Native Village of Belkofski Leff Kenezuroff (President)
P.O. Box 57 King Cove AK 99612
: (907) 497-3122 : (907) 497-3123
Native Village of Brevig Mission Michael Olanna (President)
P.O. Box 85039 Brevig Mission AK 99785
: (907) 642-4301 : (907) 642-2099
Native Village of Buckland (IRA) Evans Thomas, Jr. (President)
P.O. Box 67 Buckland AK 99727
: (907) 494-2171 : (907) 494-2217
Native Village of Cantwell Veronica Nicholas (President)
P.O. Box 940 Cantwell AK 99729
: (907) 768-2591 : (907) 768-1111
Native Village of Chenega Pete Kompkoff (President)
P.O. Box 8079, 623 Cato Street Chenega Bay AK 99574-8079
: (907) 573-5132 : (907) 573-5120
Native Village of Chignik Gus Skonbery (President)
P.O. Box 48 Chignik AK 99564
: (907) 749-2220 : (907) 749-2220
Native Village of Chignik Lagoon Jeremy Anderson (President)
P.O. Box 57 Chignik Lagoon AK 99565
: (907) 840-2281 : (907) 840-2217
Native Village of Chuathbaluk Lucy Simeon (President)
P.O. Box CHU Chuathbaluk AK 99557
: (907) 467-4313 : (907) 467-4113
Native Village of Council Melissa Bockman (President)
P.O. Box 2050 Nome AK 99762
: (907) 443-7649
Native Village of Deering Emerson Moto (President)
P.O. Box 36089 Deering AK 99736
: (907) 363-2138 : (907) 363-2195
Native Village of Diomede (IRA) (aka Inalik) Patrick F. Omiak (President)
P.O. Box 7079 Little Diomede AK 99672
: (907) 686-2175 : (907) 686-2203
Native Village of Eagle (IRA) David Howard (President)
P.O. Box 19 Eagle AK 99738
: (907) 547-2271 : (907) 571-2318
Native Village of Eek Nick A. Carter (President)
P.O. Box 89 Eek AK 99581
: (907) 536-5128 : (907) 536-5418
Native Village of Eklutna Dorothy Cook (President)
26339 Eklutna Village Road Chugiak AK 99567
: (907) 688-6020 : (907) 688-6021
Native Village of Ekuk Robert Heyano (President)
P.O. Box 530 Dillingham AK 99576
: (907) 842-3842 : (907) 842-3843
Native Village of Elim Frederick B. Murray (President)
P.O. Box 39070 Elim AK 99739
: (907) 890-2262 : (907) 890-3738 Website: http://www.kawerak.org
Native Village of Eyak Robert J. Henrichs (President)
P.O. Box 1388 Cordova AK 99574-1388
: (907) 424-7738 : (907) 424-7739 Website: http://www.nveyak.com
Native Village of False Pass Gilda M. Shellikoff (President)
P.O. Box 35 False Pass AK 99583
: (907) 548-2227 : (907) 548-2256
Native Village of Gakona Linda Tyone (President)
P.O. Box 303 Copper Center AK 99573
: (907) 822-3497
Native Village of Gambell (IRA) Gerald Soonagrook (President)
P.O. Box 90 Gambell AK 99742
: (907) 985-5346 : (907) 985-5014
Native Village of Georgetown Glenn Fredericks (President)
4300 B Street, Suite 207 Anchorage AK 99503
: (907) 274-2195 : (907) 274-2196 Website: http://www.georgetowntc.com
Native Village of Goodnews Bay James M. Smith (President)
P.O. Box 3 Goodnews Bay AK 99589
: (907) 967-8929
Native Village of Hamilton Anna Kamkoff (President)
P.O. Box 20248 Kotlik AK 99620
: (907) 899-4252 : (907) 899-4202
Native Village of Hooper Bay Bosco Olsen (President)
P.O. Box 36 Hooper Bay AK 99604
: (907) 758-4915 : (907) 758-4066
Native Village of Kalskag Julia Dorris (President)
P.O. Box 50 Kalskag AK 99607
: (907) 471-2248
Native Village of Kanatak (IRA) Henry Forshey (President)
P.O. Box 872231 Wasilla AK 99654
: (907) 357-5991 : (907) 357-5992 Website: http://www.kanatak.org
Native Village of Karluk (IRA) Alicia Reft (President)
P.O. Box 22 Karluk AK 99608
: (907) 241-2218 : (907) 241-2208
Native Village of Kasaan (IRA) Richard J. Peterson (President)
P.O. Box 26 - Kasaan Ketchikan AK 99950
: (907) 542-2230 : (907) 542-3006
Native Village of Kasigluk Elsie Nicholas (President)
P.O. Box 19 Kasigluk AK 99609
: (907) 477-6405 : (907) 477-6212
Native Village of Kiana Ben Atoruk (President)
P.O. Box 69 Kiana AK 99749
: (907) 475-2109 : (907) 475-2180
Native Village of Kipnuk Howard Paul (President)
P.O. Box 57 Kipnuk AK 99614
: (907) 896-5515 : (907) 896-5240
Native Village of Kivalina (IRA) Jerry R. Norton (President)
P.O. Box 50051 Kivalina AK 99750
: (907) 645-1253 : (907) 645-2193
Native Village of Kluti-Kaah (aka Copper Center) Katherine McConkey (President)
P.O. Box 68 Copper Center AK 99573
: (907) 822-5541 : (907) 822-5130
Native Village of Kotzebue Margaret Hansen (Chairman )
P.O. Box 296 Kotzebue AK 99752
: (907) 442-3467 : (907) 442-2162
Native Village of Koyuk (IRA) Merlin Henry (President)
P.O. Box 53030 Koyuk AK 99753
: (907) 963-3651 : (907) 963-2353
Native Village of Kwigillingok ( IRA) Tommy J. Andrew (President)
P.O. Box 49 Kwigillingok AK 99622
: (907) 588-8114 : (907) 588-8429
Native Village of Kwinhagak (IRA) Wassilie Bavilla (President)
PO Box 149 Quinhagak AK 99655
: (907) 556-8165 : (907) 556-8166
Native Village of Marshall (aka Fortuna Ledge) Alvin Owletuck (President)
P.O. Box 110 Marshall AK 99585
: (907) 679-6302 : (907) 679-6187
Native Village of Mekoryuk (IRA) Albert R. Williams (Vice President)
P.O. Box 66 Mekoryuk AK 99630
: (907) 827-8828 : (907) 827-8133
Native Village of Minto (IRA) Darrell Frank (First Chief)
P.O. Box 26 Minto AK 99758-0026
: (907) 798-7112 : (907) 798-7627
Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay) Vincent Kvasnikoff (President)
P.O. Box 8026 Nanwalek AK 99603
: (907) 281-2274 : (907) 281-2252
Native Village of Napaimute Marcie Sherer (President)
P.O. Box 96 Aniak AK 99557
Native Village of Napakiak (IRA) Fritz J. Willie (President)
PO Box 34069 Napakiak AK 99634
: (907) 589-2135 : (907) 589-2136
Native Village of Napaskiak Chris G. Larson (President)
P.O. Box 6009 Napaskiak AK 99559
: (907) 737-7364 : (907) 737-7039
Native Village of Nikolski (IRA) Charlene Lestenkof (President)
P.O. Box 105 Nikolski AK 99638
: (907) 576-2225 : (907) 576-2205
Native Village of Noatak (IRA) Phillip Booth (President)
P.O. Box 89 Noatak AK 99761
: (907) 485-2173 : (907) 485-2137
Native Village of Nuiqsut Joseph Nukapigak (President)
P.O. Box 187 Nuiqsut AK 99723
: (907) 480-6126 : (907) 480-2576
Native Village of Nunapitchuk (IRA) Zechariah C. Chaliak, Sr. (President)
P.O. Box 130 Nunapitchuk AK 99641
: (907) 527-5705 : (907) 527-5711
Native Village of Ouzinkie Alex Ambrosia (President)
P.O. Box 130 Ouzinkie AK 99644
: (907) 680-2259 : (907) 680-2214
Native Village of Paimiut Franklin Napoleon (President)
P.O. Box 100193 Anchorage AK 99510
: (907) 561-9878 : (907) 563-5398
Native Village of Pauloff Harbor William Dushkin, Sr. (President)
P.O. Box 97 Sand Point AK 99661
: 907) 383-6075 : 907) 383-6094
Native Village of Perryville (IRA) Gerald Kosbruk (President)
P.O. Box 101 Perryville AK 99648-0101
: (907) 853-2203 : (907) 853-2230
Native Village of Pitka's Point Karen Thompson (Tribal Administrator)
P.O. Box 127 St. Mary's AK 99658
: (907) 438-2833 : (907) 438-2569
Native Village of Point Hope (IRA) Caroline Cannon (President)
P.O. Box 109 Point Hope AK 99766
: (907) 368-2330 : (907) 368-2332
Native Village of Point Lay (IRA) Annie Stalker (Village Coordinator)
P.O. Box 101 Point Lay AK 99759
: (907) 833-2428
Native Village of Port Heiden Laura Christensen (President)
P.O. Box 49007 Port Heiden AK 99549
: (907) 837-2296 : (907) 837-2297
Native Village of Port Lions Marilyn R. Wagner (President)
P.O. Box 69 Port Lions AK 99550
: (907) 454-2234 : (907) 454-2434
Native Village of Red Devil Gail Vanderpool (President)
P.O. Box 61 Red Devil AK 99656
: (907) 447-3225 : (907) 447-3226
Native Village of Savoonga (IRA) Fritz Waghiyi (President)
P.O. Box 120 Savoonga AK 99769
: (907) 984-6414 : (907) 984-6027
Native Village of Shaktoolik (IRA) Edgar Jackson (President)
P.O. Box 100 Shaktoolik AK 99771-0100
: (907) 955-3701 : (907) 955-2352
Native Village of Sheldon Point Edward J. Adams (President)
P.O. Box 09 Sheldon's Point AK 99666
: (907) 498-4184 : (907) 498-4185
Native Village of Shishmaref (IRA) Tommy Obruk (President)
P.O. Box 72110 Shishmaref AK 99772
: (907) 649-3821 : (907) 649-3821
Native Village of Shungnak (IRA) Frank Commack (President)
P.O. Box 64 Shungnak AK 99773
: (907) 437-2163 : (907) 437-2183
Native Village of South Naknek Donald F. Nielsen (President)
P.O. Box 70029 South Naknek AK 99670
: (907) 246-8614 : (907) 246-8613
Native Village of St. Michael (IRA) Pius Washington (President)
P.O. Box 59050 St. Michael AK 99659
: (907) 923-2304
Native Village of Stevens (IRA) Don Stevens (President)
P.O. Box 74016 Stevens Village AK 99774
: (907) 478-7228 : (907) 478-7229
Native Village of Tanacross Jerry Isaac (President)
PO Box 76009 Tanacross AK 99776
: (907) 883-5024 : (907) 883-4472 Website: http://alaskanativeresources.com
Native Village of Tanana (IRA) Curtis Summer (Chairman)
P.O. Box 130 Tanana AK 99777
: (907) 366-7160 : (907) 366-7195
Native Village of Tatitlek (IRA) Gary Kompkoff (President)
P.O. Box 171 Tatitlek AK 99677
: (907) 325-2311 : (907) 325-2298
Native Village of Tetlin (IRA) Donald Adams (Tribal Chief)
P.O. Box 797 Tetlin AK 99780
: (907) 452-8251 : (907) 459-3884
Native Village of Tuntutuliak Nick Frank (President)
PO Box 8086 Tuntutuliak AK 99680
: (907) 256-2128 : (907) 256-2080
Native Village of Tununak (IRA) George B. Hooper (President)
P.O. Box 77 Tununak AK 99681
: (907) 652-6527 : (907) 652-6011
Native Village of Tyonek (IRA) Peter Merryman (President)
P.O. Box 82009 Tyonek AK 99682-0009
: (907) 583-2271 : (907) 583-2442
Native Village of Unalakleet (IRA) William Johnson (President)
P.O. Box 270 Unalakleet AK 99684-0270
: (907) 624-3622 : (907) 624-3402
Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government (IRA) Walter John (First Chief)
P.O. Box 81080 Venetie AK 99781-0080
: (907) 849-8165 : (907) 849-8097
Native Village of Wales (IRA) Luther C. Komonaseak (President)
P.O. Box 549 Wales AK 99783
: (907) 664-3062 : (907) 664-3062
Native Village of White Mountain (IRA) Mary D. Charles (President)
P.O. Box 84082 White Mountain AK 99784
: (907) 638-3651 : (907) 638-3652
P.O. Box 9000 Window Rock AZ 86515
: (928) 871-6352 : (928) 871-4025
Nelson Lagoon Tribal Council Harold D. Johnson (President)
P.O. Box 13 Nelson Lagoon AK 99571
: (907) 989-2204 : (907) 989-2233
Nenana Native Association Mitch Demientieff (President)
P.O. Box 356 Nenana AK 99760
: (907) 832-5461 : (907) 832-1077
New Koliganek Village Council Herman Nelson (President)
P.O. Box 5057 Koliganek AK 99576
: (907) 596-3434 : (907) 596-3462
New Stuyahok Village Moxie Andrew (President)
P.O. Box 49 New Stuyahok AK 99636
: (907) 693-3100 : (907) 693-3179
Newhalen Tribal Council Ronald Wassillie (President)
P.O. Box 207 Newhalen AK 99606
: (907) 571-1410 : (907) 571-1537
Newtok Traditional Council Moses Carl (President)
P.O. Box 5565 Newtok AK 99559
: (907) 237-2313 : (907) 237-2428
P.O. Box 305 Lapwai ID 83540-0305
: (208) 843-7342 : (208) 843-7354 Website: http://www.nezperce.org
Nightmute Traditional Council Joseph Post (President)
P.O. Box 90021 Nightmute AK 99690
: (907) 647-6215 : (907) 647-6112
Nikolai Edzeno' Village Council Ignatti Petruska (First Chief)
P.O. Box55 McGrath AK 99627
: (907) 293-2311 : (907) 293-2481
Ninilchik Traditional Council Richard G. Encelewski (President)
P.O. Box 39070 Ninilchik AK 99639
: (907) 567-3313 : (907) 567-3308 Website: http://www.ninilchiktribe-nsn.gov
Nisqually Indian Tribe Cynthia Iyall (Chairperson)
4820 She-Nah-Num Drive SE Olympia WA 98513-9199
: (360) 456-5221 : (360) 438-8889 Website: http://www.nisqually-nsn.gov
Nome Eskimo Community Alfred Sahlin (President)
P.O. Box 1090 Nome AK 99762
: (907) 443-2246 : (907) 443-3539 Website: http://www.necalaska.org
P.O. Box 490 Nondalton AK 99640
: (907) 294-2220 : (907) 294-2234
Nooksack Indian Tribe Narcisco Cunanan (Chairman)
P.O. Box 157 Deming WA 98244-0157
: (360) 592-4313 : (360) 592-4181 Website: http://www.noocksacktribe.org
Noorvik Native Community (IRA) Lonnie Tebbits (President)
P.O. Box 209 Noorvik AK 99763
: (907) 636-2144 : (907) 636-2284
North Fork Rancheria of Mono Indians Judy E. Fink (Tribal Chairperson)
P.O. Box 929 North Fork CA 93643
: (559) 877-2461 : (559) 877-2467 Website: http://www.northforkrancheria.com
Northern Arapaho Tribe Harvey Spoonhunter (Chairman)
P.O. Box 396 Fort Washakie WY 82514
: (307) 332-6120 : (307) 332-7543 Website: http://www.northernarapaho.com
Northern Cheyenne Tribe Leroy Spang (President)
P.O. Box 128 Lame Deer MT 59043
: (406) 477-6284 : (406) 477-6210 Website: http://www.cheyennenation.com
P.O. Box 516 Northway AK 99764
: (907) 778-2311 : (907) 778-2220
Northwestern Band of Shoshone Nation Gwen Davis (Chairwoman)
707 N Main Street Brigham City UT 84302
: (435) 734-2286 : (435) 734-0424 Website: http://www.nwbshoshone-nsn.gov
Nottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi Laura W. Spurr (Chair)
2221 - 1 1/2 Mile Road Fulton MI 49052
: (269) 729-5151 : (269) 729-5920 Website: http://www.nhbpi.com
Nulato Tribal Council Michael Stickman (President)
P.O. Box 65049 Nulato AK 99765-0049
: (907) 898-2339 : (907) 898-2207
Nunakauyak Traditional Council Paul John (President)
P.O. Box 37048 Toksook Bay AK 99637-7048
: (907) 427-7114 : (907) 427-7714
Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine Ridge Reservation Theresa Two Bulls (President)
P.O. Box 2070 Pine Ridge SD 57770
: (605) 867-6074 : (605) 867-6076 Website: http://www.oglala.org
P.O. Box 1099 San Juan Pueblo NM 87566
: (505) 852-4400 : (505) 852-4820
Omaha Tribe of Nebraska Amen Sheridan (Chairman)
P.O. Box 368 Macy NE 68039
: (402) 837-5391 : (402) 837-5308
5218 Patrick Road Verona NY 13478
: (315) 361-7633 : (315) 361-7619 Website: http://www.oneida-nation.net
Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin Rick Hill (Chairman)
P.O. Box 365 Oneida WI 54155-0365
: (920) 869-2214 : (920) 869-4040 Website: http://www.oneidanation.org
Onondaga Indian Nation Irving Powless, Jr. (Chief)
Rural Route 1 Box 319-B Nedrow NY 13120
: (315) 492-4210 : (315) 469-1725 Website: http://www.onondaganation.org
Organized Village of Grayling (IRA) Henry Deacon (President)
General Delivery Grayling AK 99590
: (907) 453-5116 : (907) 453-5146
Organized Village of Kake Casimero A. Aceveda, Jr. (President)
P.O. Box 316 Kake AK 99830-0316
: (907) 785-6471 : (907) 785-4902
Organized Village of Kwethluk (IRA) Chariton A. Epchook (President)
P.O. Box 129 Kwethluk AK 99621-0129
: (907) 757-6328 : (907) 757-6328
Organized Village of Saxman (IRA) Lee Wallace (President)
Route 2, Box 2 - Saxman Ketchikan AK 99901
: (907) 247-2502 : (907) 247-2504
Orutsararmuit Native Council Henry J. Hunter (Chairman)
P.O. Box 927 Bethel AK 99559
: (907) 543-2608 : (907) 543-2639
627 Grandview Pawhuska OK 74056
: (918) 287-1128 : (918) 287-5562 Website: http://www.osagetribe.com
Oscarville Tribal Council Jacob Ignati (President)
P.O. Box 6129 Napaskiak AK 99559
: (907) 737-7099 : (907) 737-7428
Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians John R. Shotton (Chairman)
8151 Highway 177 Red Rock OK 74651
: (580) 723-4466 : (580) 723-4445 Website: http://www.omtribe.org
Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma John Ballard (Chief)
P.O. Box 110 Miami OK 74354
: (918) 540-1536 : (918) 542-3214 Website: http://www.ottawatribe.org
Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah Jeanine Borchardt (Chairperson)
440 N. Paiute Drive Cedar City UT 84720-2613
: (435) 586-1112 : (435) 586-0896
Paiute Shoshone Indians of the Fallon Reservation Alvin Moyle (Chairman)
565 Rio Vista Road Fallon NV 89406
: (775) 423-6075 : (775) 423-5202 Website: http://www.fpst.org
Pala Band of Mission Indians Robert H. Smith (Chairman)
35008 Pala Temecula Road - PMB 50 Pala CA 92059
: (760) 891-3519 : (760) 742-1293 Website: http://www.palatribe.com
Pascua Yaqui Tribe Peter Yucupicio (Chairman)
7474 South Camino De Oeste Tucson AZ 85757
: (520) 883-5000 : (520) 883-5014 Website: http://www.pascuayaqui-nsn.gov
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians Everett Freeman (Tribal Chairman)
P.O. Box 398 Orland CA 95963
: (530) 865-2010 : (530) 865-1870
Passamaquoddy Tribe - Indian Township Reservation William J. Nicholas (Governor)
P.O. Box 301 Princeton ME 4668
: (207) 796-2301 : (207) 796-5256 Website: http://www.passamaquoddy.com
Passamaquoddy Tribe - Pleasant Point Reservation Rick Doyle (Governor)
P.O. Box 343 Perry ME 4667
: (207) 853-2600 : (207) 853-6039 Website: http://www.wabanaki.com
Pauma Band of Luiseno Mission Indians Chris C. Devers (Chairman)
P.O. Box 369 Pauma Valley CA 92061
: (760) 742-1289 : (760) 742-3422
Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma George Howell (President)
P.O. Box 470 Pawnee OK 74058
: (918) 762-3621 : (918) 762-6446 Website: http://www.pawneenation.org
Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission Indians Mark A. Macarro (Tribal Chairman )
P.O. Box 1477 Temecula CA 92593
: (951) 676-2768 : (951) 695-1778
Pedro Bay Village Keith Jensen (President)
P.O. Box 47020 Pedro Bay AK 99647
: (907) 850-2225 : (907) 850-2221
12 Wabanaki Way Indian Island ME 4468
: (207) 827-7776 : (207) 827-6042 Website: http://www.penobscotnation.org
Peoria Tribe of Oklahoma John P. Froman (Chief)
P.O. Box 1527 Miami OK 74355
: (918) 540-2535 : (918) 540-2538 Website: http://www.peoriatribe.com
Petersburg Indian Association (IRA) Carol Martinez (President)
P.O. Box 1418 Petersburg AK 99833
: (907) 772-3636 : (907) 772-3637
Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians Morris Reid (Chairperson)
46575 Road 417 Coarsegold CA 93614
: (559) 683-6633 : (559) 683-0599
Pilot Point Traditional Council Victor Seybert (President)
P.O. Box 449 Pilot Point AK 99649
: (907) 797-2208 : (907) 797-2258
Pilot Station Traditional Village Arthur Heckman (President)
P.O. Box 5119 Pilot Station AK 99650
: (907) 549-3373 : (907) 549-3301
Pinoleville Pomo Nation Leona L. Williams (Chairperson)
500 B Pinoleville Drive Ukiah CA 95482
: (707) 463-1454 : (707) 463-6601
37118 Main Street Burney CA 96013
: (530) 335-5421 : (530) 335-3140
Platinum Traditional Village Council Helen Kilbuck (President)
P.O. Box 8 Platinum AK 99647
: (907) 979-8220 : (907) 979-8178
Poarch Band of Creek Indians Buford Rolin (Chairman)
5811 Jack Springs Road Atmore AL 36502
: (251) 368-9136 : (251) 368-1026
Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians Matt Wesaw (Chairman)
P.O. Box 180 Dowagiac MI 49047
: (269) 782-6323 : (269) 782-9625 Website: http://www.pokagon.com
Ponca Tribe of Nebraska Larry Wright, Jr. (Chairman)
P.O. Box 288 Niobrara NE 68760
: (402) 857-3391 : (402) 857-3736 Website: http://www.poncatribe-ne.org
Ponca Tribe of Oklahoma Douglas G. Rhodd (Chairman)
20 White Eagle Drive Ponca City OK 74601
: (580) 762-8104 : (580) 762-2743 Website: http://www.ponca.com
Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribe Ronald G. Charles (Chairman)
31912 Little Boston Road NE Kingston WA 98346
: (360) 297-2646 : (360) 297-7097 Website: http://www.pgst.nsn.us
Port Graham Village Council Patrick Norman (President)
P.O. Box 5510 Port Graham AK 99603-5510
: (907) 284-2227 : (907) 284-2222
Portage Creek Village Leona Carr (President)
General Delivery Portage Creek AK 99576
: (907) 842-2564 : (907) 842-5462
Potter Valley Tribe Salvador Rosales (Chairman)
2251 South State Street Redwood Valley CA 95482-4809
: (707) 462-1213 : (707) 462-1240
Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation Steve Ortiz (Chairman)
16281 Q Road Mayette KS 66509
: (785) 966-4000 : (785) 966-4009 Website: http://www.pbpindiantribe.com
Prairie Island Indian Community Ron Johnson (President)
5636 Sturgeon Lake Road Welch MN 55089
: (651)-385-4109 : (651) 385-4180 Website: http://www.prairieisland.org
P.O. Box 309 Acoma NM 87034
: (505) 552-6604 : (505) 552-7204
P.O. Box 70 Cochiti Pueblo NM 87072
: (505) 465-2244 : (505) 465-1135 Website: http://www.pueblodecochiti.org
P.O. Box 1270 Isleta Pueblo NM 87022
: (505) 869-3111 : (505) 869-4236 Website: http://www.isletapueblo.com
P.O. Box 100 Jemez Pueblo NM 87024
: (575) 834-7359 : (575) 834-7331 Website: http://www.jemezpueblo.com
P.O. Box 194 Laguna Pueblo NM 87026
: (505) 552-6654 : (505) 552-6941 Website: http://www.lagunapueblo.org
Route 1 Box 117-BB Santa Fe NM 87506
: (505) 455-2036 : (505) 455-2038
P.O. Box 127 Penasco NM 87553
: (575) 587-2519 : (575) 587-1071
Pueblo of Pojoaque George Rivera (Governor)
78 Cities of Gold Road Santa Fe NM 87506
: (505) 455-3334 : (505) 455-0174
P.O. Box 4339 San Felipe Pueblo NM 87001
: (505) 867-3381 : (505) 867-3383
Pueblo of San Ildefonso Perry Martinez (Governor)
Route 5 Box 315-A Santa Fe NM 87506
: (505) 455-2273 : (505) 455-7351
Pueblo of Sandia Joe M. Lujan (Governor)
481 Sandia Loop Bernalillo NM 87004
: (505) 867-3317 : (505) 867-9235 Website: http://www.sandiapueblo.nsn.us
Pueblo of Santa Ana Bruce Sanchez (Governor)
2 Dove Road Santa Ana Pueblo NM 87004
: (505) 867-3301 : (505) 867-3395 Website: http://www.santaana.org
Pueblo of Santa Clara Walter Dasheno (Governor)
P.O. Box 580 Espanola NM 87532
: (505) 753-7330 : (505) 753-8988
Pueblo of Santo Domingo Tony Tortalita (Governor)
P.O. Box 99 Santo Domingo Pueblo NM 87052
: (505) 465-2214 : (505) 465-2688
P.O. Box 1846 Taos NM 87571
: (505) 758-9593 : (505) 758-4604 Website: http://www.taospueblo.com
Route 42 Box 360-T Santa Fe NM 87506
: (505) 955-7732 : (505) 982-2331
135 Capitol Square Drive Zia Pueblo NM 87053-6013
: (505) 867-3304 : (505) 867-3308
P.O. Box 339 Zuni NM 87327
: (505) 782-7022 : (505) 782-7202 Website: http://www.ashiwi.org
3009 Portland Avenue Tacoma WA 98421
: (253) 573-7800 : (253) 680-5996 Website: http://www.puyalluptribe.com
Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe Mervin Wright, Jr. (Chairman)
P.O. Box 256 Nixon NV 89424
: (775) 574-1000 : (775) 574-1008 Website: http://www.plpt.nsn.us
Qagan Tayagungin Tribe [Sand Point] David Osterback (President)
P.O. Box 447 Sand Point AK 99661
: (907) 383-5616 : (907) 383-5814
Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska Margaret Lekanoff (President)
P.O. Box 334 Unalaska AK 99685
: (907) 581-2920 : (907) 581-3644
Quapaw Tribe of Indians John Berrey (Chairman)
P.O. Box 765 Quapaw OK 74363
: (918) 542-1853 : (918) 542-4694 Website: http://www.quapawtribe.com
Quartz Valley Indian Reservation Ronald Lincoln (Chairman)
13601 Quartz Valley Road Fort Jones CA 96032
: (530) 468-5907 : (530) 468-5908
Quechan Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation Mike Jackson, Sr. (President)
P.O. Box 1899 Yuma AZ 85366-1899
: (760) 572-0213 : (760) 572-2102
P.O. Box 279 LaPush WA 98350
: (360) 374-6163 : (360) 374-6311 Website: http://www.quileutetribe.org
P.O. Box 189 Taholah WA 98587
: (360) 276-8211 : (360) 276-8256 Website: http://www.quinaultindiannation.org
P.O. Box 391670 Anza CA 92539
: (951) 763-4105 : (951) 763-4325
P.O. Box 67029 Rampart AK 99767
: (907) 358-3312 : (907) 358-3115
Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians Rose Gurnoe-Soulier (Chairwoman)
88385 Pike Road, Highway 13 Bayfield WI 54814
: (715) 779-3700 : (715) 779-3704 Website: http://www.redcliff-nsn.gov
Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians Floyd Jourdain, Jr. (Chairman)
P.O. Box 550 Red Lake MN 56671
: (218) 679-3341 : (218) 679-3378 Website: http://www.redlakenation.org
2000 Redding Rancheria Road Redding CA 96001
: (530) 242-4502 : (530) 241-1879
Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians Elizabeth Hansen (Chairperson)
3250 Road I Redwood Valley CA 95470-9526
: (707) 485-0361 : (707) 485-5726
Reno-Sparks Indian Colony Arlan D. Melendez (Chairman)
98 Colony Road Reno NV 89502
: (775) 329-2936 : (775) 329-8710
Resighini Rancheria Rick Dowd (Chairman)
P.O. Box 529 Klamath CA 95548
: (707) 482-2431 : (707) 482-3425
Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians Vernon Wright (Chairman)
P.O. Box 68 Valley Center CA 92082
: (760) 749-1051 : (760) 749-8901
Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians Tracey Avila (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 4015 Nice CA 95464
: (707) 275-0527 : (707) 275-0235
Rosebud Sioux Tribe Rodney Bordeaux (President)
P.O. Box 430 Rosebud SD 57570
: (605) 747-2381 : (605) 747-2905 Website: http://www.rosebudsiouxtribe-nsn.gov
Round Valley Indian Tribes Shannon M. Barney (President)
P.O. Box 448 Covelo CA 95428
: (707) 983-6126 : (707) 983-6128
Ruby Tribal Council Pat McCarty (First Chief)
P.O. Box 210 Ruby AK 99768
: (907) 468-4479 : (907) 468-4474
Rumsey Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians Marshall McKay (Chairman)
P.O. Box 18 Brooks CA 95606
: (530) 796-3400 : (530) 796-2143 Website: http://www.rumseyrancheria.org
Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa Adrian Pushetonequa (Chairman)
349 Meskwaki Road Tama IA 52339
: (641) 484-4678 : (641) 484-5424 Website: http://www.meskwaki.org
Sac and Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska Twen Barton (Chairperson)
305 N. Main Street Reserve KS 66434
: (785) 742-7471 : (785) 742-3785 Website: http://www.sacandfoxcasino.com/history
Sac and Fox Nation of Oklahoma George Thurman (Principal Chief)
Route 2 Box 246 Stroud OK 74079
: (918) 968-3526 : (918) 968-1142
Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe Dennis V. Kequom (Chief)
7070 East Broadway Road Mt. Pleasant MI 48858
: (989) 775-4000 : (989) 772-3508 Website: http://www.sagchip.org
Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe James W. Ransom (Chief)
412 State Route 37 Akwesasne NY 13655
: (518) 358-2272 : (518) 358-4519 Website: http://www.srmt-nsn.gov
Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community Diane Enos (President)
10005 E. Osborn Road Scottsdale AZ 85256
: (480) 362-7400 : (480) 362-7593 Website: http://saltriver.pima-maricopa.nsn.us
Samish Indian Tribe Thomas D. Wooten (Chairman)
P.O. Box 217 Anacortes WA 98221
: (360) 293-6404 : (360) 299-0790 Website: http://www.samishtribe.nsn.us
P.O. Box 0 San Carlos AZ 85550
: (928) 475-2361 : (928) 475-2567
San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe Evelyn James (President)
P.O. Box 2710 Tuba City AZ 86045
: (928) 283-5539 : (928) 283-5531
San Manuel Band of Serrano Mission Indians James Ramos (Tribal Chairman)
P.O. Box 266 Patton CA 92369
: (909) 864-8933 : (909) 864-3370
San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission Indians Allen E. Lawson (Chairman)
P.O. Box 365 Valley Center CA 92082
: (760) 749-3200 : (760) 749-3876 Website: http://www2.sanpasqualindians.org
Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Indians Mayme Estrada (Tribal Chair)
P.O. Box 609 Hemet CA 92546
: (951) 658-5311 : (951) 658-6733
Santa Rosa Rancheria Tachi Tribe Clarence Atwell (Tribal Chairman)
P.O. Box 8 Lemoore CA 93245
: (559) 924-1278 : (559) 924-3583 Website: http://www.tachi-yokut.com
Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians Vincent Armenta (Chairman)
P.O. Box 517 Santa Ynez CA 93460
: (805) 688-7997 : (805) 686-9578
Santa Ysabel Band of Diegueno Mission Indians Johnny Hernandez (Chairman)
P.O. Box 130 Santa Ysabel CA 92070
: (760) 765-0846 : (760) 765-0320
Santee Sioux Nation Roger Trudell (Chairman)
108 Spirit Lake Avenue West Niobrara NE 68760-7219
: (402) 857-2772 : (402) 857-2779 Website: http://www.santeedakota.org
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe Janice W. Mabee (Chairperson)
5318 Chief Brown Lane Darrington WA 98241-9421
: (360) 436-0131 : (360) 436-1511 Website: http://www.sauk-suiattle.com
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians Darwin
523 Ashmun Street Sault Ste. Marie MI 49783
: (906) 635-6050 : (906) 632-6289 Website: http://www.saulttribe.com
Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians Donald Arnold (Tribal Chairman)
301 Industrial Avenue Lakeport CA 95453
: (707) 263-4220 : (707) 263-4345
Selawik IRA Council Allen Ticket (President)
P.O. Box 59 Selawik AK 99770
: (907) 484-2165 : (907) 484-2226
Seldovia Village Tribe (IRA) Don Kashevaroff (President)
P.O. Drawer L Seldovia AK 99663
: (907) 234-7898 : (907) 234-7865
Seminole Indian Tribe of Florida Mitchell Cypress (Chairman)
6300 Stirling Road Hollywood FL 33024
: (954) 966-6300 : (954) 967-3463 Website: http://www.seminoletribe.com
Seminole Nation of Oklahoma Leonard M. Harjo (Principal Chief)
P.O. Box 1498 Wewoka OK 74884
: (405) 257-7200 : (405) 257-7209 Website: http://www.seminolenation.com
Seneca Nation of New York Barry Snyder (President)
P.O. Box 231 Salamanca NY 14779
: (716) 945-1790 : (716) 945-1565 Website: http://www.sni.org
Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma Paul Spicer (Chief)
P.O. Box 1283 Miami OK 74355
: (918) 542-6609 : (918) 542-3684 Website: http://www.sctribe.com
Shageluk Native Village (IRA) Franklin Benjamin (First Chief)
PO Box 109 Shageluk AK 99665
: (907) 473-8239 : (907) 473-8295
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community Stanley R. Crooks (Chairman)
2330 Sioux Trail NW Prior Lake MN 55372
: (952) 445-8900 : (952) 445-8906 Website: http://www.shakopeedakota.org
P.O. Box 189 Miami OK 74355
: (918) 542-2441 : (918) 542-2922 Website: http://www.shawnee-tribe.com
Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians Michael Fitzgerral (Chairman)
190 Sherwood Hill Drive Willits CA 95490
: (707) 459-9690 : (707) 459-6936
Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians Nicholas Fonseca (Chairman)
P.O. Box 1340 Shingle Springs CA 95682-1340
: (530) 676-8010 : (530) 676-8033
Shoalwater Bay Tribe Charlene Nelson (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 130 Tokeland WA 98590-0130
: (360) 267-6766 : (360) 267-6778 Website: http://www.shoalwaterbay-nsn.gov
Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Reservation Alonzo A. Coby (Chairman)
P.O. Box 306 Fort Hall ID 83203-0306
: (208) 238-3700 : (208) 237-0797 Website: http://www.shoshonebannocktribes.com
Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Indian Reservation Robert C. Bear (Chairman)
P.O. Box 219 Owyhee NV 89832
: (208) 759-3100 : (208) 759-3102 Website: http://www.shopaitribes.org
Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate of the Lake Traverse Reservation Michael Selvage, Sr. (Chairman)
P.O. Box 509 Agency Village SD 57262-0509
: (605) 698-3911 : (605) 698-7907
Sitka Tribe of Alaska Lawrence A. Widmark (Chairman)
456 Katlian Street Sitka AK 99835-7505
: (907) 747-3207 : (907) 747-4915 Website: http://www.sitkatribe.org
Skagway Traditional Council Amber Matthews (President)
P.O. Box 1157 Skagway AK 99840
: (907) 983-4068 : (907) 983-3068 Website: http://www.skagwaytraditional.org
Skokomish Indian Tribe Joseph Pavel (Chairman)
N. 80 Tribal Center Road Skokomish Nation WA 98584
: (360) 426-4232 : (360) 877-5943 Website: http://www.skokomish.org
Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians Lawrence Bear (Chairman)
P.O. Box 448 Grantsville UT 84029
: (435) 882-4872 : (435) 882-4889
Sleetmute Traditional Council Steve Abruska (President)
P.O. Box 34 Sleetmute AK 99668
: (907) 449-4205 : (907) 449-4203
140 Rowdy Creek Road Smith River CA 95567-9446
: (707) 487-9255 : (707) 487-0930
Snoqualmie Indian Tribe Joe Mullen (Chairman)
P.O. Box 969 Snoqualmie WA 98065
: (425) 888-6551 : (425) 888-6727 Website: http://www.snoqualmienation.com
Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians Robert Salgado, Sr. (Spokesman)
P.O. Box 487 San Jacinto CA 92581
: (951) 654-2765 : (951) 654-4198
Sokaogon Chippewa Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Arlyn D. Ackley, Sr. (Chairman)
3051 Sand Lake Road Crandon WI 54520
: (715) 478-7500 : (715) 478-5275 Website: http://www.sokaogonchippewa.com
Solomon Traditional Council RoseAnn Timbers (President)
P.O. Box 243 Nome AK 99762
: (907) 443-7526 : (907) 443-5189
HC 30, Box B-13 - Lee Spring Creek NV 89815
: (775) 744-4273 : (775) 744-4523
Southern Ute Indian Tribe Matthew J. Box (Chairman)
P.O. Box 737 Ignacio CO 81137
: (970) 563-0100 : (970) 563-0396 Website: http://www.southern-ute.nsn.us
Spirit Lake Sioux Tribe Myra Pearson (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 359 Fort Totten ND 58335
: (701) 766-4221 : (701) 766-4126 Website: http://www.spiritlakenation.com
Spokane Tribe of Indians Greg Abrahamson (Chairman)
P.O. Box 100 Wellpinit WA 99040-0100
: (509) 458-6500 : (509) 458-6575 Website: http://www.spokanetribe.com
Squaxin Island Tribe David Lopeman (Chairman)
10 SE Squaxin Lane Shelton WA 98584
: (360) 426-9781 : (360) 426-6577 Website: http://www.squaxinisland.org
St. Croix Chippewa Indians Hazel Hindsley (President )
24663 Angeline Avenue Hertel WI 54893
: (715) 349-2195 : (715) 349-5768 Website: http://www.stcciw.com
St. George Traditional Council Boris Merculief (President)
P.O. Box 940 St. George AK 99591
: (907) 859-2205 : (907) 859-2242
Standing Rock Sioux Tribe Ron His Horse Is Thunder (Chairman)
P.O. Box D Fort Yates ND 58538
: (701) 854-8500 : (701) 854-8595 Website: http://www.standingrock.org
Stebbins Community Association (IRA) Morris L. Nashoanak (President)
P.O. Box 71002 Stebbins AK 99671
: (907) 934-3561 : (907) 934-3560
5100 Dat So La Lee Way Carson City NV 89701
: (775) 883-7794 : (775) 883-5679
Stewarts Point Rancheria Ralph Sepulveda (Chairman)
3535 Industrial Drive, Suite B2 Santa Rosa CA 95403
: (707) 591-0580 : (707) 591-0583
Stillaguamish Tribe Shawn E. Yanity (Chairman)
P.O. Box 277 Arlington WA 98223-0277
: (360) 652-7362 : (360) 435-7689 Website: http://www.stillaguamish.nsn.us
Stockbridge Munsee Community Kimberly Vele (President)
N8476 Mo He Con Nuck Road Bowler WI 54416
: (715) 793-4111 : (715) 793-1307 Website: http://www.mohican-nsn.gov
Summit Lake Paiute Tribe Warner Barlese (Chairman)
3690 Grant Drive, Suite K Reno NV 89509
: (775) 827-9670 : (775) 827-9678
Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak Brenda Schwantes (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 275 Kodiak AK 99615
: (907) 486-4449 Website: http://www.sunaq.org
P.O. Box 498 Suquamish WA 98392-0498
: (360) 598-3311 : (360) 598-6295 Website: http://www.suquamish.nsn.us
Susanville Indian Rancheria Stacy Dixon (Tribal Chairman)
745 Joaquin Street Susanville CA 96130
: (530) 257-6264 : (530) 257-7986
Swinomish Indian Tribe M. Brian Cladoosby (Chairman)
11404 Moorage Way LaConner WA 98257
: (360) 466-3163 : (360) 466-5309 Website: http://www.swinomish.org
Sycuan Band of Kumeyaay Nation Daniel Tucker (Spokesperson)
5459 Sycuan Road El Cajon CA 92019
: (619) 445-2613 : (619) 445-1927
Table Mountain Rancheria Leanne Walker-Grant (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 410 Friant CA 93626
: (559) 822-2587 : (559) 822-2693
Takotna Tribal Council Carol Abraham (President)
General Delivery Takotna AK 99675
: (907) 298-2212 : (907) 298-2314
Tazlina Village Council Julie Bator (President)
P.O. Box 87 Glennallen AK 99588-0087
: (907) 822-4375 : (907) 822-5865
Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Davis Gonzales (Chairman)
525 Sunset Street Elko NV 89801
: (775) 738-9251 : (775) 738-2345 Website: http://www.temoaktribe.com
Telida Native Village Council Steven D. Nikolai (First Chief)
P.O. Box 32 McGrath AK 99627
: (907) 524-3550 : (907) 524-3163
Teller Traditional Council Dennie Lee (President)
P.O. Box 567 Teller AK 99778
: (907) 642-3381 : (907) 642-2072
P.O. Box 188 Okemah OK 74859
: (918) 560-6198 : (918) 560-6196
Three Affiliated Tribes of Mandan, Hidatsa & Arikara Nation Marcus Levings (Chairman)
404 Frontage Road New Town ND 58763
: (701) 627-4781 : (701) 627-3503 Website: http://www.mhanation.com
Timbisha Shoshone Tribe Joe Kennedy (Chairman)
P.O. Box 206 Death Valley CA 92328-0206
: (760) 786-2374 : (760) 786-2376
Tohono O'odham Nation Ned Norris, Jr. (Chairman)
P.O. Box 837 Sells AZ 85634
: (520) 383-2028 : (520) 383-3379
Tonawanda Seneca Nation Emerson Webster (Chief)
7027 Meadville Road Basom NY 14013
: (716) 542-4244 : (716) 542-4008
Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma Don Patterson (President)
1 Rush Buffalo Road Tonkawa OK 74653-4449
: (580) 628-2561 : (580) 628-3375 Website: http://www.tonkawatribe.com
Tonto Apache Tribe Ivan Smith (Chairman)
#30 Tonto Apache Reservation Payson AZ 85541
: (928) 474-5000 : (928) 474-9125
Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians Mary L.
P.O. Box 1160 Thermal CA 92274
: (760) 397-0300 : (760) 397-8146
Traditional Village of Togiak Frank Logusak (President)
P.O. Box 310 Togiak AK 99678
: (907) 493-5004 : (907) 493-5005
6700 Totem Beach Road Tulalip WA 98271
: (360) 651-4500 : (360) 651-4072 Website: http://www.tulaliptribes-nsn.gov
Tule River Indian Tribe Ryan Garfield (Chairman)
P.O. Box 589 Porterville CA 93258
: (559) 781-4271 : (559) 781-4610 Website: http://www.tulerivertribe-nsn.gov
Tuluksak Native Community (IRA) Joseph Alexie (President)
P.O. Box 95 Tuluksak AK 99679-0095
: (907) 695-6420 : (907) 695-6932
Tunica-Biloxi Tribe of Louisiana Earl J. Barbry, Sr. (Chairman)
P.O. Box 1589 Marksville LA 71351
: (318) 253-9767 : (318) 253-9791 Website: http://www.tunicabiloxi.org
Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians Kevin A. Day (Tribal Chairman)
P.O. Box 699 Tuolumne CA 95379
: (209) 928-5300 : (209) 928-1677
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians Richard Marcellais (Chairman)
P.O. Box 900 Belcourt ND 58316
: (701) 477-2600 : (701) 477-6836 Website: http://www.tmbci.net
Tuscarora Nation Leo R. Henry (Chief)
2006 Mt. Hope Road Via: Lewistown NY 14092
: (716) 622-7061 : (716) 297-7355
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians Darrell Mike (Chairman)
46-200 Harrison Street Coachella CA 92236
: (760) 775-5566 : (760) 863-2449
Twin Hills Village Council John W. Sharp (President)
P.O. Box TWA Twin Hills AK 99576-8996
: (907) 525-4821 : (907) 525-4822
Tyme Maidu Tribe - Berry Creek Rancheria James Edwards (Chairman)
5 Tyme Way Oroville CA 95966
: (530) 534-3859 : (530) 534-1151
Ugashik Traditional Village Council Robert Ekstrom (President)
206 East Fireweed Lane, Suite 204 Anchorage AK 99503
: (907) 338-7611 : (907) 338-7659
Umkumiut Native Village Simon Agnus (President)
General Delivery Nightmute AK 99690
: (907) 647-6213
Unga Tribal Council John A. Foster (President)
P.O. Box 508 Sand Point AK 99661
: (907) 383-5215 : (907) 383-5553
United Auburn Indian Community Jessica Tavares (Chairperson)
575 Menlo Drive, Suite 2 Rocklin CA 95765
: (916) 663-3720 : (916) 663-3727
United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians in Oklahoma George Wickliffe (Chief)
P.O. Box 746 Tahlequah OK 74465
: (918) 431-1818 : (918) 431-1873 Website: http://www.unitedkeetoowahband.org
Upper Sioux Community Kevin Jensvold (Chairman)
P.O. Box 147 Granite Falls MN 56241-0147
: (320) 564-2360 : (320) 564-3264 Website: http://www.uppersiouxcommunity-nsn.gov
Upper Skagit Indian Tribe Marilyn Scott (Chairman)
25944 Community Plaza Way Sedro Woolley WA 98284-9739
: (360) 856-5501 : (360) 856-7004
Ute Indian Tribe of the Uintah & Ouray Reservation Curtis Cesspooch (Chairman)
P.O. Box 190 Ft. Duchesne UT 84026
: (435) 722-5141 : (435) 722-2374
Ute Mountain Ute Tribe Ernest House, Sr. (Chairman)
P.O. Box JJ Towaoc CO 81334
: (970) 564-5602 : (970) 564-5709 Website: http://www.utemountainute.com
Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation Joseph C. Saulque (Chairman)
567 Yellow Jacket Road Benton CA 93512
: (760) 933-2321 : (760) 933-2412
Viejas Band of Kumeyaay Indians Bobby L. Barrett (Tribal Chairman)
P.O. Box 908 Alpine CA 91903
: (619) 445-3810 : (619) 445-5337 Website: http://www.viejasbandofkumeyaay.org
Village of Anaktuvuk Pass Bob Ahgook (President)
P.O. Box 21065 Anaktuvuk Pass AK 99721
: (907) 661-2535 : (907) 661-3925
Village of Aniak Ruth Birky (President)
P.O. Box 176 Aniak AK 99557
: (907) 675-4349 : (907) 675-4456
P.O. Box 6568 Atmautluak AK 99559
: (907) 553-5610 : (907) 553-5212
Village of Bill Moore's Slough Joseph Aparezuk (Tribal Chief)
P.O. Box 20037 Kotlik AK 99620
: (907) 899-4232 : (907) 899-4461
Village of Chefornak Ben Slynn (President)
P.O. Box 110 Chefornak AK 99561-0110
: (907) 867-8850 : (907) 867-8711
Village of Clarks Point Harry Wassily (President)
P.O. Box 90 Clarks Point AK 99569-0090
: (907) 236-1435 : (907) 236-1428
Village of Dot Lake Ted Charles (President)
P.O. Box 2279 Dot Lake AK 99737-2279
: (907) 882-2695 : (907) 882-5558
Village of Iliamna Harvey Anelon (President)
P.O. Box 286 Iliamna AK 99606
: (907) 571-1246 : (907) 571-1256
P.O. Box 129 Kaltag AK 99748
: (907) 534-2224 : (907) 241-2208
P.O. Box 20210 Kotlik AK 99620
: (907) 899-4326 : (907) 899-4790
Village of Lower Kalskag Mike Savage (President)
P.O. Box 27 Lower Kalskag AK 99626
: (907) 471-2307 : (907) 471-2379
Village of Ohogamiut Nick Isaac (President)
P.O. Box 26 Marshall AK 99585
: (907) 679-6740
Village of Old Harbor Al Cratty (President)
P.O. Box 62 Old Harbor AK 99643
: (907) 286-2215 : (907) 286-2277
Village of Salamatoff Penny Carty (President)
P.O. Box 2682 Kenai AK 99611
: (907) 283-7864 : (907) 283-6470
Village of Stony River Aggie Waskey (President)
PO Box SRV Stony River AK 99557
: (907) 537-3253 : (907) 537-3254
Village of Wainwright June Childress (President)
P.O. Box 143 Wainwright AK 99782
: (907) 763-2535 : (907) 763-2536
Walker River Paiute Tribe Lorren Sammaripa (Chairman)
P.O. Box 220 Schurz NV 89427
: (775) 773-2334 : (775) 773-2585 Website: http://www.wrpt.us
Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head Aquinnah Cheryl Andrews-Maltais (Chairwoman)
20 Black Brook Road Aquinnah MA 02535-1546
: (508) 645-9265 : (508) 645-3790 Website: http://www.wampanoagtribe.net
Washoe Tribe of Nevada & California Waldo W. Walker (Chairman)
919 Highway 395 South Gardnerville NV 89410
: (775) 265-4191 : (775) 265-6240
Wells Indian Colony Julie Stevens (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 809 Wells NV 89835
: (775) 752-3045 : (775)-752-2177
White Earth Reservation Business Committee Erma J. Vizenor (Chairperson)
P.O. Box 418 White Earth MN 56591
: (218) 983-3285 : (218) 983-3641
White Mountain Apache Tribe Ronnie Lupe (Chairman)
P.O. Box 700 Whiteriver AZ 85941
: (928) 338-4346 : (928) 338-1514
Wichita and Affiliated Tribes Leslie Standing (President)
P.O. Box 729 Anadarko OK 73005
: (405) 247-2425 : (405) 247-2430 Website: http://www.wichita.nsn.us
Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska John Blackhawk (Chairman)
P.O. Box 687 Winnebago NE 68071
: (402) 878-2272 : (402) 878-2963 Website: http://www.winnebagotribe.com
Winnemucca Indian Colony of Nevada Linda Ayer (Chairwoman)
P.O. Box 1370 Winnemucca NV 89445
: (775) 623-0888 : (775) 623-0888
1000 Wiyot Drive Loleta CA 95551
: (707) 733-5055 : (707) 733-5601 Website: http://www.wiyot.com
96 Washoe Boulevard Markleeville CA 96120
: (530) 694-2170 : (530) 694-1890
Wrangell Cooperative Association Timothy Gillen (President)
P.O. Box 1198 Wrangell AK 99929
: (907) 874-3481 : (907) 874-2918
64700 East Highway 60 Wyandotte OK 74370
: (918) 678-2297 : (918) 678-2944 Website: http://www.wyandotte-nation.org
Yakutat Tlingit Tribe Victoria L. Demmert (President)
P.O. Box 418 Yakutat AK 99689
: (907) 784-3238 : (907) 784-3595 Website: http://www.ytttribe.org
Yankton Sioux Tribe Robert Cournoyer (Chairman)
P.O. Box 248 Marty SD 57361-0248
: (605) 384-3641 : (605) 384-5687
Yavapai-Apache Nation Thomas Beauty (Chairman)
2400 W. Datsi Street Camp Verde AZ 86322
: (928) 567-3649 : (928) 567-1048 Website: http://www.yavapai-apache-nation.com
Yavapai-Prescott Indian Tribe Ernest Jones, Sr. (President)
530 E. Merritt Street Prescott AZ 86301-2038
: (928) 445-8790 : (928) 778-9445
Yerington Paiute Tribe Vince Conway (Chairman)
171 Campbell Lane Yerington NV 89447
: (775) 463-3301 : (775) 463-2416
Yomba Shoshone Tribe Wayne Dyer (Chairman)
HC61, Box 6275 Austin NV 89310
: (775) 964-2463 : (775) 964-2443
Ysleta del Sur Pueblo Frank Paiz (Governor)
P.O. Box 17579 El Paso TX 79917
: (915) 859-8053 : (915) 859-4252 Website: http://www.ysletadelsurpueblo.org
P.O. Box 88 St. Mary's AK 99658-0088
: (907) 438-2312 : (907) 438-2512
P.O. Box 1027 Klamath CA 99548
: (707) 482-1350 : (707) 482-1373 Website: http://www.yuroktribe.org

15 Responses to “Native American Tribes”

  1. JOSEPH EVE, Certified Public Accountants says:

    Nice, thank you for putting this together. Very insightful. I recently compiled a list like this too for one of our tribal seminars, maybe we can work together sometime.

  2. memanny says:

    where is the Yaqui tribe?

  3. Kat says:

    What further information can I get from calling these numbers? I would like to visit my ancestors and learn their ways. I’m from Tuscarora, but there isn’t too much about the history and information. I want to learn ancient herbal remedies.

  4. Christine Rodriques says:

    I an trying to do my family geneology. I was told it is the tribe in New York State. Shinnock. I wanted to know if you knew what indian census I would look into.

    Thank You

  5. Sarah says:

    I am looking for my ancestors. I know I am Cherokee, Chippewa, and French Canadian. I want to find some family members please someone help me

  6. Lisa says:

    I would like to know what state and address of a Charakee Tribe. I live in Ohio and I would like to join a Charakee tribe. Thank you

  7. Judy Thornron says:

    I see that there are no tribes listed for the State of Virginia. The tribes that I know of are the Chickahominy and Powhatan. I am surprised that the Powhatan’s are mentioned since they are the ones who encountered the famous John Smith. In fact, the Chickahominy tribe turned John Smith over to the Powhatan’s and then history takes over from there. Please find out why the Virginia tribes are not listed. They are a BIG part of American history. Thank you for letting me comment.

  8. Judy Thornton says:

    Sorry, I spelled my name wrong in the last comment.

  9. Jaime Rosario River says:

    Please begin to include the United Confederation of Taino Peoples! We are a recognized tribe through the United Nations. We are still here!

    Hahom! Thank you!

    Seneko Kakona/Many Blessings

    jcr

Leave a Comment








    

Pow Wow Calendar Search

 
Month: Year:
Location:
Help support PowWows.com

New Threads

Dance Styles

contest-featured

REDLANDS POW WOW – 2014

  CATEGORY NAME PLACE TEEN AND JR GIRL’s fancy OKE-TWSHA ROBERTS 1 TEEN AND JR GIRL’s fancy LARA WHITEYE 2 TEEN AND JR GIRL’s fancy JAYDEAN RANDALL 3 TEEN AND …

Crafts

peyote-beadwork

Making Patterns in Peyote or Gourd Stich Beadwork

There were quite a few folks asking about how to put patterns together in gourd stitch so I thought I would see what I could do to help folks get …

AMERICAN INDIAN PHOTO GALLERIES

View thousands of photos of dancing, singing, crafts and more. Share your photos online!